» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Postern of Fate

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Postern of Fate

by Agatha Christie

About this title: A poisoning many years ago may not have been accidental after all...Tommy and Tuppence Beresford have just become the proud owners of an old house in an English village. Along with the property, they have inherited some worthless bric-a-brac, including a collection of antique books. While rustling through a copy of The Black Arrow, Tuppence comes upon a series of apparently random underlinings. However, when she writes down the letters, they spell out a very disturbing message: M a r y -- J o r d a n -- d i d -- n o t -- d i e -- n a t u r a l l y! And sixty years after their first murder, ...

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
used book

Postern of Fate

by Agatha Christie

price: £1.38

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fontana Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780006152972 ISBN: 000615297X

Description: Poor. This book is being sold as a reading copy only. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Postern of Fate used book

Postern of Fate

by Christie, Agatha

price: £1.38

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fontana, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780006165279 ISBN: 0006165273

Description: Fair. Paperback. Ex-library copy in protective library cover. Book condition good/fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Postern of Fate (Tommy & Tuppence Chronology) used book

Postern of Fate (Tommy & Tuppence Chronology)

by Christie, Agatha

price: £1.38

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780007111480 ISBN: 0007111487

Description: Used-Acceptable. Text is clean and unmarked. Front cover has a fold and front and back covers have 'frayed' edges. Spine is slightly creased. OK as a reading copy, not so pretty to display on a shelf. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Long Neck Books, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Postern of Fate

by Agatha Christie

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fontana Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780006152972 ISBN: 000615297X

Description: Used; Acceptable in None as Published jacket. Paperback, a good reading copy, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Postern of Fate

by Agatha Christie

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fontana Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780006142553 ISBN: 0006142559

Description: Used; Acceptable in None as Published jacket. Paperback, a good reading copy, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Postern of Fate (Tommy & Tuppence Chronology) used book

Postern of Fate (Tommy & Tuppence Chronology)

by Agatha Christie

price: £1.38

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780007111480 ISBN: 0007111487

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Postern of Fate

by Christie, Agatha

price: £1.38

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books ISBN-13: 9780553100662 ISBN: 0553100661

Description: Good/Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Postern of Fate

by Agatha Christie

price: £1.38

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback

Description: Good/Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Postern of Fate

by Agatha Christie

price: £1.38

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback

Description: Good/Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Postern of Fate

by Agatha Christie

price: £1.38

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fontana Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780006142553 ISBN: 0006142559

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Postern of Fate used book

Postern of Fate

by Christie, Agatha

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fontana Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780006165279 ISBN: 0006165273

Description: Good. 221pp. Moderate external wear. Internally VG. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen Dadd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Postern of Fate

by Agatha Christie

price: £1.38

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Paperback Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fontana, London Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780006142553 ISBN: 0006142559

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Postern of Fate used book

Postern of Fate

by Christie, Agatha

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fontana, Glasgow Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780006165279 ISBN: 0006165273

Description: Good + 221pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen Dadd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Postern of Fate used book

Postern of Fate

by Christie Agatha

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fontana, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780006165279 ISBN: 0006165273

Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Paperback. lightly toned pages otherwise good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Postern of Fate

by Agatha Christie

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Fontana Books, London Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780006142553 ISBN: 0006142559

Description: Good. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Minor general cover wear/blemishes. Pages browned. Some minor foxing to page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harrowden Books of Finedon, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Postern of Fate

by Christie, Agatha

price: £1.38

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fontana, Uk Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780006142553 ISBN: 0006142559

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Postern of Fate used book

Postern of Fate

by Christie, Agatha

price: £1.38

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Fontana, London Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780006165279 ISBN: 0006165273

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" Tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Postern of Fate used book

Postern of Fate

by Christie, Agatha

price: £1.38

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Fontana, London Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780006165279 ISBN: 0006165273

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" Tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Postern of Fate

by Christie, Agatha

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fontana, Glasgow Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780006142553 ISBN: 0006142559

Description: Very Good. 221pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen Dadd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Postern of Fate used book

Postern of Fate

by Christie, Agatha

price: £1.38

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fontana, London Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780006165279 ISBN: 0006165273

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Postern of Fate

by Christie, Agatha

price: £1.38

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Fontana, London Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780006142553 ISBN: 0006142559

Description: Near Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Postern of Fate

by Christie, Agatha

price: £1.38

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Companion Book Club Date Published: 1975

Description: Very Good. Attractive brown leatherette boards with gilt title to spine. Prev owner's ink stamp on ffep but overall a very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Postern of Fate

by Christie Agatha

price: £1.54

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Companion Book Club, UK Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780600871859 ISBN: 0600871851

Description: Collectable; Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Hardcover without jacket. Brown boards with gilt lettering/trim. Lightly rubbed cover but otherwise good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Postern of Fate

by Agatha Christie

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fontana Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780006142553 ISBN: 0006142559

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Postern of Fate used book

Postern of Fate

by Agatha Christie

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780006165279 ISBN: 0006165273

Description: Good. 7th Impression, 1982. Few creases and marks to cover, small tear to cover at top of spine, page edges browning, rest All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: