» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Power of Focus: How to Hit Your Business, Personal and Financial Targets with Absolute Certainty

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Power of Focus: How to Hit Your Business, Personal and Financial Targets with Absolute Certainty

by Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Les Hewitt

About this title: Bestselling authors Canfield and Hansen team up with internationally acclaimed success coach Les Hewitt to show readers how to achieve their personal, business, and financial goals.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
The Power of Focus: How to Hit Your Business, Personal and Financial Targets... new book

The Power of Focus: How to Hit Your Business, Personal and Financial Targets...

price: £1.24

Ships from SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781558747524 ISBN: 1558747524

Description: New. In stock-Sent fast from British booksellers. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Booksets Ltd, SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Power of Focus: What the Worlds Greatest Achievers Know About the Secret of Financial Freedom and Success used book

The Power of Focus: What the Worlds Greatest Achievers Know About the Secret of Financial Freedom and Success

by Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Les Hewitt

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HCI ISBN-13: 9781558747524 ISBN: 1558747524

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Power of Focus: What the Worlds Greatest Achievers Know About the Secret of Financial Freedom and Success used book

The Power of Focus: What the Worlds Greatest Achievers Know About the Secret of Financial Freedom and Success

by Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Les Hewitt

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HCI ISBN-13: 9781558747524 ISBN: 1558747524

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Power of Focus: What the Worlds Greatest Achievers Know About the Secret of Financial Freedom and Success used book

The Power of Focus: What the Worlds Greatest Achievers Know About the Secret of Financial Freedom and Success

by Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Les Hewitt

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HCI ISBN-13: 9781558747524 ISBN: 1558747524

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Power of Focus: What the Worlds Greatest Achievers Know About the Secret of Financial Freedom and Success used book

The Power of Focus: What the Worlds Greatest Achievers Know About the Secret of Financial Freedom and Success

by Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Les Hewitt

price: £5.61

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HCI Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781558747524 ISBN: 1558747524

Description: Good. May have price sticker on front. Some wear to cover and edges, otherwise good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Azulio, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Power of Focus: How to Hit Your Business, Personal and Financial Targets With Absolute Certainty used book

The Power of Focus: How to Hit Your Business, Personal and Financial Targets With Absolute Certainty

by Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Les Hewitt

price: £5.61

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HCI Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781558747524 ISBN: 1558747524

Description: Good. BINDING LOOSE BUT INTACT, Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The Power of Focus: What the Worlds Greatest Achievers Know About the Secret of Financial Freedom and Success used book

The Power of Focus: What the Worlds Greatest Achievers Know About the Secret of Financial Freedom and Success

by Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Les Hewitt

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HCI ISBN-13: 9781558747524 ISBN: 1558747524

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Power of Focus: What the Worlds Greatest Achievers Know About the Secret of Financial Freedom and Success used book

The Power of Focus: What the Worlds Greatest Achievers Know About the Secret of Financial Freedom and Success

by Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Les Hewitt

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HCI ISBN-13: 9781558747524 ISBN: 1558747524

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Power of Focus: What the Worlds Greatest Achievers Know About the Secret of Financial Freedom and Success used book

The Power of Focus: What the Worlds Greatest Achievers Know About the Secret of Financial Freedom and Success

by Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Les Hewitt

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HCI ISBN-13: 9781558747524 ISBN: 1558747524

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Power of Focus: What the Worlds Greatest Achievers Know About the Secret of Financial Freedom and Success used book

The Power of Focus: What the Worlds Greatest Achievers Know About the Secret of Financial Freedom and Success

by Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Les Hewitt

price: £5.61

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HCI Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781558747524 ISBN: 1558747524

Description: Good. Cover and pages may have some wear or writing. Binding is tight. We ship daily Monday-Friday. Delivery Confirmation included on all domestic orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Big River Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Power of Focus: How to Hit Your Business, Personal and Financial Targets With Absolute Certainty used book

The Power of Focus: How to Hit Your Business, Personal and Financial Targets With Absolute Certainty

by Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Les Hewitt

price: £5.61

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HCI Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781558747524 ISBN: 1558747524

Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Power of Focus: How to Hit Your Business, Personal and Financial Targets With Absolute Certainty used book

The Power of Focus: How to Hit Your Business, Personal and Financial Targets With Absolute Certainty

by Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Les Hewitt

price: £5.61

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HCI Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781558747524 ISBN: 1558747524

Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Power of Focus: What the Worlds Greatest Achievers Know About the Secret of Financial Freedom and Success used book

The Power of Focus: What the Worlds Greatest Achievers Know About the Secret of Financial Freedom and Success

by Canfield, Jack; Hansen, Mark Victor; Hewitt, Les

price: £5.61

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: HCI Date Published: 3/1/2000 ISBN-13: 9781558747524 ISBN: 1558747524

Description: Fair. 1558747524 Edge wear on spine and slight water damage to a few pages in the back...None of the pages are discolored. Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Power of Focus: What the Worlds Greatest Achievers Know About the Secret of Financial Freedom and Success used book

The Power of Focus: What the Worlds Greatest Achievers Know About the Secret of Financial Freedom and Success

by Canfield, Jack; Hansen, Mark Victor; Hewitt, Les

price: £5.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: HCI ISBN-13: 9781558747524 ISBN: 1558747524

Description: Very Good. 1558747524 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Power of Focus: What the Worlds Greatest Achievers Know About the Secret of Financial Freedom and Success used book

The Power of Focus: What the Worlds Greatest Achievers Know About the Secret of Financial Freedom and Success

by Canfield, Jack; Hansen, Mark Victor; Hewitt, Les

price: £5.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: HCI ISBN-13: 9781558747524 ISBN: 1558747524

Description: Fair. 1558747524 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible liquid damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Power of Focus: What the Worlds Greatest Achievers Know About the Secret of Financial Freedom and Success used book

The Power of Focus: What the Worlds Greatest Achievers Know About the Secret of Financial Freedom and Success

by Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Les Hewitt

price: £5.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781558747524 ISBN: 1558747524

Description: Good. Minor cover wear, cover creased, underlining throughout. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Power of Focus: What the Worlds Greatest Achievers Know About the Secret of Finiancial Freedom and Success used book

The Power of Focus: What the Worlds Greatest Achievers Know About the Secret of Finiancial Freedom and Success

by Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Les Hewitt

price: £5.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781558747524 ISBN: 1558747524

Description: Good. Good shape, medium wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

The Power of Focus: What the Worlds Greatest Achievers Know About the Secret of Financial Freedom and Success used book

The Power of Focus: What the Worlds Greatest Achievers Know About the Secret of Financial Freedom and Success

by Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Les Hewitt

price: £5.61

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781558747524 ISBN: 1558747524

Description: Good. Normal wear--cover corners bent, page edges slightly dirty, some highlighting 100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

The Power of Focus: What the Worlds Greatest Achievers Know About the Secret of Financial Freedom and Success used book

The Power of Focus: What the Worlds Greatest Achievers Know About the Secret of Financial Freedom and Success

by Jack Canfield; Mark Victor Hansen; Les Hewitt

price: £5.61

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HCI Date Published: 2000-03-01 ISBN-13: 9781558747524 ISBN: 1558747524

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Power of Focus: What the Worlds Greatest Achievers Know About the Secret of Financial Freedom and Success used book

The Power of Focus: What the Worlds Greatest Achievers Know About the Secret of Financial Freedom and Success

by Canfield, Jack; Hansen, Mark Victor; Hewitt, Les

price: £5.80

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HCI ISBN-13: 9781558747524 ISBN: 1558747524

Description: Very Good. 1558747524. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Power of Focus: How to Hit Your Business, Personal and Financial Targets With Absolute Certainty used book

The Power of Focus: How to Hit Your Business, Personal and Financial Targets With Absolute Certainty

by Jack Canfield|Mark Victor Hansen|Les Hewitt

price: £5.97

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781558747524 ISBN: 1558747524

Description: TextbooksRus #9068171. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Power of Focus: What the Worlds Greatest Achievers Know About the Secret... used book

The Power of Focus: What the Worlds Greatest Achievers Know About the Secret...

price: £6.10

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781558747524 ISBN: 1558747524

Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Power of Focus: How to Hit Your Business, Personal and Financial Targets with Absolute Certainty used book

The Power of Focus: How to Hit Your Business, Personal and Financial Targets with Absolute Certainty

by Canfield, Jack, and Hansen, Mark Victor, and Hewitt, Les

price: £6.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Health Communications Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781558747524 ISBN: 1558747524

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 300 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Power of Focus: What the Worlds Greatest Achievers Know About the Secret of Financial Freedom and Success used book

The Power of Focus: What the Worlds Greatest Achievers Know About the Secret of Financial Freedom and Success

by Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Les Hewitt

price: £6.20

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781558747524 ISBN: 1558747524

Description: Good. Used-Good. 1st Edition May contain highlighting/underlining/notes/etc. May have used stickers on cover. Ships same or next day. Expedited shipping takes 2-3 business days; standard shipping takes 4-14 business days. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Campus Bookstore, AR, USA

Reliability: High

The Power of Focus: How to Hit Your Business, Personal and Financial Targets With Absolute Certainty used book

The Power of Focus: How to Hit Your Business, Personal and Financial Targets With Absolute Certainty

by Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Les Hewitt

price: £6.24

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HCI ISBN-13: 9781558748842 ISBN: 1558748849

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jul 18, 2009
By Joyce, The United States

"It was fine. And, nicely written. A wonderful pep-talk. If you don't get it, yet, about visualization, goal-setting, and gratititude: HELLO! Read this book. If you already get it: re-play one of your self-improvement audio tapes, and devote the reading time to stepping forward."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jul 8, 2009
By Karen, Los Angeles, CA

"Within the first chapter Jack Canfield hits on simple points that help with life balance and getting focus. I'm already implementing some of the tools from this book and seeing great improvement in areas of my life I've struggled in recently. I like this book."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
Dec 4, 2008
By Chase, Sandy, UT

"I wasn't able to even focus when I read a book on the power of focus...nuff' said."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Sep 3, 2008
By Angela, The United States

"I've been told by many people I get more done in a day than most folks, but I really appreciated the section "Are You a Starter or a Finisher?" about what you most enjoy doing: developing in the concept phase, or the follow-through phase. I believe this advice will help me select my teams better and ptovide more longlasting results."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 9    Next page  

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.1 out of 5 4.1 out of 5
10 of 11 (91%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.