» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Power of Positive Thinking

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Power of Positive Thinking

by Dr. Norman Vincent Peale

About this title: The phenomenal and inspiring best-seller by the father of positive thinking, the "Power Of Positive Thinking" is a practical, direct-action application of spiritual techniques to overcome defeat and win confidence, success and joy. Norman Vincent Peale, the father of positive thinking and one of the most widely read inspirational writers of all time, shares his famous formula of faith and optimism which millions of people have taken as their own simple and effective philosophy of living. His gentle guidance helps to eliminate defeatist attitudes, to know the power you possess and to make the ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
The Power of Positive Thinking used book

The Power of Positive Thinking

by Norman Vincent Peale

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vermilion Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780749307158 ISBN: 0749307153

Description: Used; Good in Used; Acceptable jacket. Larger format paperback, good condition, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Power of Positive Thinking (Cedar Books)

by Norman Vincent Peale

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hutchinson Children's Books Ltd Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780437951007 ISBN: 0437951006

Description: Good. Cover a bit worn, pages brown and spotted. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Power of Positive Thinking (Cedar Books)

by Norman Vincent Peale

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hutchinson Children's Books Ltd Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780437951007 ISBN: 0437951006

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Power of Positive Thinking

by Norman Vincent Peale

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hutchinson Date Published: 1953 ISBN-13: 9780437127044 ISBN: 0437127044

Description: Acceptable. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AMM Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Power of Positive Thinking (Cedar Books)

by Norman Vincent Peale

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hutchinson Children's Books Ltd Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780437951007 ISBN: 0437951006

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK-VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Power of Positive Thinking

by Norman Vincent Peale

price: £2.15

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Fawcett Publications Date Published: 1956

Description: Good. PAPERBACK, creasing to cover, edges rubbed, cover and pages slightly tanned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Power of Positive Thinking (Cedar Books)

by Norman Vincent Peale

price: £2.15

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hutchinson Children's Books Ltd Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780434111169 ISBN: 0434111163

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Power of Positive Thinking (Cedar Books)

by Norman Vincent Peale

price: £2.15

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hutchinson Children's Books Ltd Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780434111169 ISBN: 0434111163

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Power of Positive Thinking

by Norman Vincent Peale

price: £3.07

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: The World's Work Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. "In this book the author proves that an attitude of mind can change lives, win success and overcome obstacles" One of the seminal self-help books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zarak Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Power of Positive Thinking

by Norman Vincent Peale

price: £3.12

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: THE Worlds Work, London Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Power of Positive Thinking

by Norman Vincent Peale

price: £4.09

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: The World's Work Date Published: 1977

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. "In this book the author proves that an attitude of mind can change lives, win success and overcome obstacles" One of the seminal self-help books. Unread near fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zarak Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Power of Positive Thinking

by Peale, Norman Vincent

price: £4.09

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1955. Work. Third. Good, spine sunned. Gilt titles on spine. 7.5X5. 297pp. Pen annotated throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Power of Positive Thinking

by Peale N.V.

price: £5.62

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The World's Work Date Published: 1955

Description: Med 8vo cloth with dw, pp 297: 'A Practical Guide To Mastering the Problems of Everyday Living': the dw ischipped with loss at foot of spine: book iself is fine internally with no inscriptions and v. slightly worn cover, 6th reprinting, overall, VG Very Good Hardback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bentfinger Book Services, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Power of Positive Thinking

by Peale

price: £6.54

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Crest Books Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good. Previous owners name on first page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Power of Positive Thinking new book

The Power of Positive Thinking

price: £8.59

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780749307158 ISBN: 0749307153

Description: New. Brand new. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Village Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Power of Positive Thinking

by Peale, Norman Vincent

price: £12.12

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1952

Description: A comprehensive volume. Subjects: Peace of mind--Religious aspects--Christianity. Peale, Norman Vincent, 1898-1993. Success--Religious aspects--Christianity. Near fine copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. 1. pp. 236. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, IRELAND

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Power of Positive Thinking

by Peale Norman Vincent

price: £47.76

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cedar Date Published: 1974

Description: Very Good. *This is a paperback*. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Power of Positive Thinking

by Peale, Norman Vincent

price: £1.38

Ships from CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fawcett Crest, New York. Softcover, reprinted Date Published: 1985

Description: Good paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dave's Books, CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Power of Positive Thinking

by Peale, Norman Vincent

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HUTCHINSON CHILDREN'S BOOKS LTD Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780437951007 ISBN: 0437951006

Description: 0437951006. CEDAR BOOKS; 312 pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: wighill park books ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Power of Positive Thinking (Cedar Books)

by Norman Vincent Peale

price: £2.04

Ships from CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hutchinson Children's Books Ltd Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780434111169 ISBN: 0434111163

Description: Good. MUCH INKED ANNOTATION. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Power of Positive Thinking

by Norman Vincent Peale

price: £2.15

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cedar ISBN-13: 9780434111169 ISBN: 0434111163

Description: Good. [Book Condition: Good] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Power of Positive Thinking

by Norman Vincent Peale

price: £2.15

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cedar Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780437951007 ISBN: 0437951006

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Power of Positive Thinking

by Norman Vincent Peale

price: £2.69

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Worlds Work Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good in No Wrapper jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: No Wrapper] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Power of Positive Thinking used book

The Power of Positive Thinking

by Norman Vincent Peale

price: £3.07

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: VERMILION Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780749307158 ISBN: 0749307153

Description: Published by Vermilion in 1990. Paperback. Number of pages: 320. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8343203 #31382 1WHI3-P 8343203 (N08-2) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Power of Positive Thinking

by Peale, N V:

price: £3.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: 1972.

Description: Worlds Work PB VG [2 copies]. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Victoria Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?