|
The Power of the Presidency: Concepts and Controversy
by
Hirschfield, Robert S
Ships from
AL,
USA
Edition: 2nd ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Aldine
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780202241388
ISBN: 0202241386
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Remainder mark. 395 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Draper Books,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Power of the Presidency
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780202241371
ISBN: 0202241378
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Power of the Presidency
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780202241371
ISBN: 0202241378
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Power of the Presidency
by
R Hirschfield
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780202241388
ISBN: 0202241386
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Power of the Presidency: Concepts & Controversy (Paperback, 1982) Other Editions...
by
R Hirschfield
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780202241609
ISBN: 0202241602
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
The Power of the Presidency: Concepts and Controversy (Third Edition)
by
Unknown
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Aldine Transaction
ISBN-13: 9780202241609
ISBN: 0202241602
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Power of the Presidency
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780202241388
ISBN: 0202241386
Description: Acceptable. 3rd. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more
|
|
Power of the Presidency
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: AldineTransaction
ISBN-13: 9780202241388
ISBN: 0202241386
Description: Very Good. 0202241386 S46. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Power of the Presidency; Concepts and Controversy
by
Hirschfield, Robert S. (Compiled By)
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Atherton Press
Date Published: 1968
Description: Fair. No dust jacket. Highlighti. Bibliography: p. 319-322. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
John Murray,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Power of the Presidency
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: AldineTransaction
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780202241371
ISBN: 0202241378
Description: Good. 0202241378 Third Edition. Pub date: 1973. Condition: Good / Good. May have moderate shelf wear. May be an Ex-library copy. May have writing and highlighting throughout text. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Cellar,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Power of the President
by
Hirschfield
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Oversized Paperback
Publisher: Aldine de Gruyter, Hawthorne, NY, U.S. A
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780202241388
ISBN: 0202241386
Description: Fair + read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pioneer Book,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Power of the Presidency: Concepts and Controversy
by
Editor-Robert S. Hirschfield
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Aldine Publishing Co
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780202241388
ISBN: 0202241386
Description: Good. 2nd ed. Softcover has mild shelf wear, spine creases, spine cocked. Underlining in pen and pencil. Name on first page. Binding good. Ships within one business day with delivery confirmation. read more
|
|
Power of the Presidency
by
Hirschfield, R
Ships from
IN,
USA
Edition: Second edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Aldine Pub Co, Chicago
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780202241371
ISBN: 0202241378
Description: Very Good. Concepts & Controversy. 395 pp. Book is clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Miles Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Power of the Presidency: Concepts and Controversy
by
Hirschfield
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Aldine Transaction
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780202241609
ISBN: 0202241602
Description: Used-Good. Third edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
morebooks2,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Power of the Presidency; : Concepts and Controversy
by
Robert S Hirschfield
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Aldine Pub. Co
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780202241371
ISBN: 0202241378
Description: Good in Good jacket. Some shelf wear and rubbing, minor wear to the corners and edges. White wraps with blue letters. Some creasing along the spine and edges. May have some shelf wear. read more
|
|
The Power of the Presidency Cncepts and Controversy
by
Hirschfield, Robert S.
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Description: Atheron Press, 1968. ( trade PB, cover worn and rubbed, o/w in good cond. ) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Nook,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Power of the Presidency: Concepts & Controversy
by
Hirschfield, R
Ships from
ME,
USA
Publisher: Aldine Pub Co
|
|
Power of the Presidency
by
Hirschfield, R
Ships from
IN,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Transaction Pub, New Brunswick
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780202241609
ISBN: 0202241602
Description: Good. Concepts & Controversy. Book is clean. The front cover has a corner crease. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Miles Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Power of the Presidency: Concepts and Controversy
by
Hirschfield, Robert S.
Ships from
ID,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atherton Press
Date Published: 1968
Description: Very Good. Contents are tight and clean; Ex-Library. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lexington Books,
ID,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Power of the Presidency
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: AldineTransaction
ISBN-13: 9780202241371
ISBN: 0202241378
Description: Very Good. 0202241378 17___ 3RD EDITION! * * BIGGER SIZE SOFTCOVER * * ____SHIPPED WITHIN 24 HOURS ___FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Power of the Presidency: Concepts & Controversy
by
Hirschfield, R (Ed)
Ships from
OXON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Second Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Aldine Pub Co, Chicago
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780202241388
ISBN: 0202241386
Description: Good/No Jacket. 0202241386 Used Cover tanned and a little rubbed/ shelfworn but overall in good condition, and all contents clean, tight and bright. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PsychoBabel Books,
OXON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Power of the Presidency: Concepts and Controversy
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Aldine Transaction
Date Published: 12/31/1982
ISBN-13: 9780202241609
ISBN: 0202241602
Description: Very Good. 0202241602 Clean and unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blindpigbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Power of the Presidency: Concepts & Controversy
by
Hirschfield, R
Ships from
TN,
USA
Edition: Third Ed
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Aldine De Gruyter
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780202241609
ISBN: 0202241602
Description: Good; Hihlighting. Edge wear covers/spine. Pages bright. read more
|
|
The Power of the Presidency: Concepts and Controversy
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Aldine Transaction
ISBN-13: 9780202241609
ISBN: 0202241602
Description: New. 0202241602 UNUSED. CLEAN, TIGHT AND UNMARKED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MORGANA, INC,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Power of Presidency
by
Hirschfield
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: AldineTransaction
ISBN-13: 9780202241609
ISBN: 0202241602
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail International Priority mail. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|