» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Power of the Presidency: Concepts and Controversy

by Robert S Hirschfield

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Power of the Presidency: Concepts and Controversy

by Hirschfield, Robert S

price: £5.57

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Aldine Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780202241388 ISBN: 0202241386

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Remainder mark. 395 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Draper Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Power of the Presidency

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780202241371 ISBN: 0202241378

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Power of the Presidency

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780202241371 ISBN: 0202241378

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Power of the Presidency

by R Hirschfield

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780202241388 ISBN: 0202241386

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Power of the Presidency: Concepts & Controversy (Paperback, 1982) Other Editions...

by R Hirschfield

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780202241609 ISBN: 0202241602

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Power of the Presidency: Concepts and Controversy (Third Edition)

by Unknown

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Aldine Transaction ISBN-13: 9780202241609 ISBN: 0202241602

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Power of the Presidency

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780202241388 ISBN: 0202241386

Description: Acceptable. 3rd. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Power of the Presidency

price: £5.71

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: AldineTransaction ISBN-13: 9780202241388 ISBN: 0202241386

Description: Very Good. 0202241386 S46. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Power of the Presidency; Concepts and Controversy

by Hirschfield, Robert S. (Compiled By)

price: £6.10

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Atherton Press Date Published: 1968

Description: Fair. No dust jacket. Highlighti. Bibliography: p. 319-322. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: John Murray, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Power of the Presidency

price: £6.69

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: AldineTransaction Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780202241371 ISBN: 0202241378

Description: Good. 0202241378 Third Edition. Pub date: 1973. Condition: Good / Good. May have moderate shelf wear. May be an Ex-library copy. May have writing and highlighting throughout text. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Power of the President

by Hirschfield

price: £6.89

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Paperback Publisher: Aldine de Gruyter, Hawthorne, NY, U.S. A Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780202241388 ISBN: 0202241386

Description: Fair + read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Power of the Presidency: Concepts and Controversy

by Editor-Robert S. Hirschfield

price: £6.94

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aldine Publishing Co Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780202241388 ISBN: 0202241386

Description: Good. 2nd ed. Softcover has mild shelf wear, spine creases, spine cocked. Underlining in pen and pencil. Name on first page. Binding good. Ships within one business day with delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hot Diggity Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Power of the Presidency

by Hirschfield, R

price: £7.28

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aldine Pub Co, Chicago Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780202241371 ISBN: 0202241378

Description: Very Good. Concepts & Controversy. 395 pp. Book is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Miles Books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Power of the Presidency: Concepts and Controversy

by Hirschfield

price: £7.52

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aldine Transaction Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780202241609 ISBN: 0202241602

Description: Used-Good. Third edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: morebooks2, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Power of the Presidency; : Concepts and Controversy

by Robert S Hirschfield

price: £7.59

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Aldine Pub. Co Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780202241371 ISBN: 0202241378

Description: Good in Good jacket. Some shelf wear and rubbing, minor wear to the corners and edges. White wraps with blue letters. Some creasing along the spine and edges. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Power of the Presidency Cncepts and Controversy

by Hirschfield, Robert S.

price: £7.73

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Atheron Press, 1968. ( trade PB, cover worn and rubbed, o/w in good cond. ) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Nook, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Power of the Presidency: Concepts & Controversy

by Hirschfield, R

price: £8.05

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Aldine Pub Co

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Power of the Presidency

by Hirschfield, R

price: £10.22

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Transaction Pub, New Brunswick Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780202241609 ISBN: 0202241602

Description: Good. Concepts & Controversy. Book is clean. The front cover has a corner crease. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Miles Books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Power of the Presidency: Concepts and Controversy

by Hirschfield, Robert S.

price: £10.80

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atherton Press Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good. Contents are tight and clean; Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lexington Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Power of the Presidency

price: £13.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: AldineTransaction ISBN-13: 9780202241371 ISBN: 0202241378

Description: Very Good. 0202241378 17___ 3RD EDITION! * * BIGGER SIZE SOFTCOVER * * ____SHIPPED WITHIN 24 HOURS ___FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Power of the Presidency: Concepts & Controversy

by Hirschfield, R (Ed)

price: £16.26

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Aldine Pub Co, Chicago Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780202241388 ISBN: 0202241386

Description: Good/No Jacket. 0202241386 Used Cover tanned and a little rubbed/ shelfworn but overall in good condition, and all contents clean, tight and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Power of the Presidency: Concepts and Controversy

price: £17.21

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aldine Transaction Date Published: 12/31/1982 ISBN-13: 9780202241609 ISBN: 0202241602

Description: Very Good. 0202241602 Clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Power of the Presidency: Concepts & Controversy

by Hirschfield, R

price: £18.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Aldine De Gruyter Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780202241609 ISBN: 0202241602

Description: Good; Hihlighting. Edge wear covers/spine. Pages bright. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pofessional Books, TN, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Power of the Presidency: Concepts and Controversy

price: £21.05

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Aldine Transaction ISBN-13: 9780202241609 ISBN: 0202241602

Description: New. 0202241602 UNUSED. CLEAN, TIGHT AND UNMARKED. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MORGANA, INC, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Power of Presidency

by Hirschfield

price: £29.84

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: AldineTransaction ISBN-13: 9780202241609 ISBN: 0202241602

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail International Priority mail. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.