|
|
|
available COPIES
About this title: A pair of twins awaken one morning with supernatural powers that they use to aid an innocent planet struggling for existence in a galaxy far, far away.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Power Twins
(91 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
The Power Twins
by
Ken Follett; Illustrator-Stephen Marchesi
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Apple
Date Published: 1991-09
ISBN-13: 9780590425070
ISBN: 0590425072
Description: Fair. Book is quite worn, pages are very yellowed, back cover has a couple tears Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Power Twins
by
Ken Follett
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780688087234
ISBN: 068808723X
Description: Very Good. Ex-Library book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Happy Endings,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Power Twins
by
Ken Follett
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780590425070
ISBN: 0590425072
Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more
|
|
The Power Twins
by
Ken Follett
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780590425070
ISBN: 0590425072
Description: 1991. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more
|
|
The Power Twins
by
Ken Follett; Illustrator-Stephen Marchesi
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Apple
Date Published: 1991-09
ISBN-13: 9780590425070
ISBN: 0590425072
Description: Good. Trade Paperback (digest size). Good to Very Good. Tight spine, some cover and edge wear, and no markings. Juvenile Fiction (#T1826) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cybercats Paper,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Power Twins
by
Ken Follett
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780590425070
ISBN: 0590425072
Description: 1991. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. read more
|
|
The Power Twins
by
Ken Follett
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Apple
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780590425070
ISBN: 0590425072
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Power Twins
by
Ken Follett
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Apple
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780590425070
ISBN: 0590425072
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Power Twins
by
Ken Follett
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780590425070
ISBN: 0590425072
Description: Good. Good condition. read more
|
|
The Power Twins
by
Follett, Ken
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: S Trade paperback
Publisher: Scholastic, Inc.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780590425070
ISBN: 0590425072
Description: No DJ Issued. Good. No DJ Issued. Good Good. No dust jacket as issued. In protective sleeve! (WE MAIL DAILY! ) 90 p.; Juvenile reading level. read more
|
|
The Power Twins
by
Ken Follett
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780688087234
ISBN: 068808723X
Description: Reader copy. Former Library Hardcover, Stickers To Cover, Stamps On Inside Cover, Clean Pages, Nice Used Copy. read more
|
|
The Power Twins
by
Follett, Ken
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780688087234
ISBN: 068808723X
Description: Good Plus in Good jacket. Ex-Library Ex-library with typical marks, light shelfwear. Tight book; clean pages otherwise. The dj has light wear along edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Easy Chair Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Power Twins
by
Follett, Ken
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Morrow
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780688087234
ISBN: 068808723X
Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ahab Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Power Twins
by
Follett, Ken
Ships from
VT,
USA
Edition: 1st American edition, English Language
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780688087234
ISBN: 068808723X
Description: Good in Good dust jacket; 1990. 068808723x. Light edge wear from handling-nice, used copy. DJ improved with new, clear Brodart mylar cover.; Hardcover; Morrow Junior Books; New York; First Printing; 8.4 x 0.7 x 5.8 Inches; 90 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
tuckerstomes,
VT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Power Twins--Unabridged Audio Cassettes
by
Ken Follett
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Audio Cassette
Publisher: Books on Tape
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780736621533
ISBN: 0736621539
Description: Good. 4 cassette tapes. X-library with usual id. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
mygatheringplace,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Power Twins
by
Follett, Ken
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: F First American Edition
Binding: H Hard Cover
Publisher: Morrow Junior Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780688087234
ISBN: 068808723X
Description: J Near Fine jacket. Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall read more
|
|
The Power Twins
by
Follett, Ken
Ships from
AL,
USA
Edition: 1st American Edition, 10th Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Morrow Junior Books, New York, N.Y. U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780688087234
ISBN: 068808723X
Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Fritz and Helen are looking forward to a nice, quiet vacation on Uncle Grigorian's farm. But they are thrilled beyond their wildest dreams when Uncle Grigorian takes them, not out into the country, but seventeen light-years out into space! The twins have been chosen to resolve a dispute between powerful factions battling for contorl of the mysterious Worm Planet. Previous owner writing on fly page. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mostly Books,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Power Twins
by
Follett, Ken
Ships from
TN,
USA
Edition: First US Edition, First Printing.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Morrow Junior Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780688087234
ISBN: 068808723X
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Used. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sci Fi, etc.,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Power Twins
by
Follett, Ken
Ships from
TN,
USA
Edition: First US Edition, First Printing.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Morrow Junior Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780688087234
ISBN: 068808723X
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Used. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sci Fi, etc.,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Power Twins
by
Follett, Ken
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First U.S. Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Morrow 1990
Description: Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dj. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Avalon Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Power Twins
by
Follett, Ken
Ships from
ND,
USA
Edition: 1st American edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780688087234
ISBN: 068808723X
Description: Very good in dust jacket. (Hardcover) Previous owner's signature, jacket taped to boards. (Science Fiction, Children's Book) read more
|
|
The Power Twins
by
Ken Follett
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Morrow Junior Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780688087234
ISBN: 068808723X
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Power Twins
by
Follett
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Morrow Junior Books, New York
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780688087234
ISBN: 068808723X
Description: Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. VIOLET HARDCOVER COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Power Twins
by
Follett, Ken
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Morrow, New York, NY
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780688087234
ISBN: 068808723X
Description: New in New jacket. First american edition/first printing. Book is in fine (unread) condition with a fine unclipped dustjacket protected in a Brodart wrapper. An Attractive Copy! Please feel free to ask me for pictures or more information, Thanks. read more
|
|
The Power Twins
by
Ken Follett
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Morrow Junior Books
ISBN-13: 9780688087241
ISBN: 0688087248
Description: Fine New in Fine jacket. HARDCOVER, Fine/Fine, Morrow Junior Books, 1990, 10.4 oz. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books_By_Russ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |