» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Power Twins

by Ken Follett

About this title: A pair of twins awaken one morning with supernatural powers that they use to aid an innocent planet struggling for existence in a galaxy far, far away.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

The Power Twins

by Ken Follett; Illustrator-Stephen Marchesi

price: £5.54

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Apple Date Published: 1991-09 ISBN-13: 9780590425070 ISBN: 0590425072

Description: Fair. Book is quite worn, pages are very yellowed, back cover has a couple tears Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Power Twins

by Ken Follett

price: £5.54

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780688087234 ISBN: 068808723X

Description: Very Good. Ex-Library book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Happy Endings, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Power Twins

by Ken Follett

price: £5.54

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590425070 ISBN: 0590425072

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Power Twins

by Ken Follett

price: £5.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590425070 ISBN: 0590425072

Description: 1991. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Power Twins

by Ken Follett; Illustrator-Stephen Marchesi

price: £5.54

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Apple Date Published: 1991-09 ISBN-13: 9780590425070 ISBN: 0590425072

Description: Good. Trade Paperback (digest size). Good to Very Good. Tight spine, some cover and edge wear, and no markings. Juvenile Fiction (#T1826) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cybercats Paper, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Power Twins

by Ken Follett

price: £5.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590425070 ISBN: 0590425072

Description: 1991. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Power Twins

by Ken Follett

price: £5.54

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Apple Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780590425070 ISBN: 0590425072

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Power Twins

by Ken Follett

price: £5.54

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Apple Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780590425070 ISBN: 0590425072

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Power Twins

by Ken Follett

price: £5.54

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590425070 ISBN: 0590425072

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Power Twins

by Follett, Ken

price: £5.55

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic, Inc. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780590425070 ISBN: 0590425072

Description: No DJ Issued. Good. No DJ Issued. Good Good. No dust jacket as issued. In protective sleeve! (WE MAIL DAILY! ) 90 p.; Juvenile reading level. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newman's House of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Power Twins

by Ken Follett

price: £6.21

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688087234 ISBN: 068808723X

Description: Reader copy. Former Library Hardcover, Stickers To Cover, Stamps On Inside Cover, Clean Pages, Nice Used Copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Donald Mark, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Power Twins

by Follett, Ken

price: £7.28

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780688087234 ISBN: 068808723X

Description: Good Plus in Good jacket. Ex-Library Ex-library with typical marks, light shelfwear. Tight book; clean pages otherwise. The dj has light wear along edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Power Twins

by Follett, Ken

price: £7.28

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Morrow Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780688087234 ISBN: 068808723X

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Power Twins

by Follett, Ken

price: £7.59

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American edition, English Language Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688087234 ISBN: 068808723X

Description: Good in Good dust jacket; 1990. 068808723x. Light edge wear from handling-nice, used copy. DJ improved with new, clear Brodart mylar cover.; Hardcover; Morrow Junior Books; New York; First Printing; 8.4 x 0.7 x 5.8 Inches; 90 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Power Twins--Unabridged Audio Cassettes

by Ken Follett

price: £7.83

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: Books on Tape Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780736621533 ISBN: 0736621539

Description: Good. 4 cassette tapes. X-library with usual id. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: mygatheringplace, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Power Twins

by Follett, Ken

price: £7.90

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: F First American Edition Binding: H Hard Cover Publisher: Morrow Junior Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780688087234 ISBN: 068808723X

Description: J Near Fine jacket. Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Power Twins

by Follett, Ken

price: £8.28

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American Edition, 10th Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Morrow Junior Books, New York, N.Y. U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780688087234 ISBN: 068808723X

Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Fritz and Helen are looking forward to a nice, quiet vacation on Uncle Grigorian's farm. But they are thrilled beyond their wildest dreams when Uncle Grigorian takes them, not out into the country, but seventeen light-years out into space! The twins have been chosen to resolve a dispute between powerful factions battling for contorl of the mysterious Worm Planet. Previous owner writing on fly page. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Power Twins

by Follett, Ken

price: £8.32

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First US Edition, First Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow Junior Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780688087234 ISBN: 068808723X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Used. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sci Fi, etc., TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Power Twins

by Follett, Ken

price: £8.32

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First US Edition, First Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow Junior Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780688087234 ISBN: 068808723X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Used. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sci Fi, etc., TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Power Twins

by Follett, Ken

price: £8.32

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow 1990

Description: Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avalon Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Power Twins

by Follett, Ken

price: £8.74

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780688087234 ISBN: 068808723X

Description: Very good in dust jacket. (Hardcover) Previous owner's signature, jacket taped to boards. (Science Fiction, Children's Book) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Power Twins

by Ken Follett

price: £9.05

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow Junior Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780688087234 ISBN: 068808723X

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Power Twins

by Follett

price: £10.35

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow Junior Books, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780688087234 ISBN: 068808723X

Description: Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. VIOLET HARDCOVER COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

The Power Twins

by Follett, Ken

price: £11.06

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Morrow, New York, NY Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780688087234 ISBN: 068808723X

Description: New in New jacket. First american edition/first printing. Book is in fine (unread) condition with a fine unclipped dustjacket protected in a Brodart wrapper. An Attractive Copy! Please feel free to ask me for pictures or more information, Thanks. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mind Electric Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Power Twins

by Ken Follett

price: £11.06

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow Junior Books ISBN-13: 9780688087241 ISBN: 0688087248

Description: Fine New in Fine jacket. HARDCOVER, Fine/Fine, Morrow Junior Books, 1990, 10.4 oz. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?