» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Practical Dreamer's Handbook: Finding the Time, Money, and Energy to Live the Life You Want to Live

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Practical Dreamer's Handbook: Finding the Time, Money, and Energy to Live the Life You Want to Live

by Professor Paul Edwards, Sarah Edwards

About this title: Through motivational stories and practical exercises, this self-help guide encourages dissatisfied professionals to transform their careers and personal lives by taking small but focused steps toward the lifestyle they envision.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Practical Dreamer's Handbook: Finding the Time, Money, and Energy to Live the Life You Want to Live used book

The Practical Dreamer's Handbook: Finding the Time, Money, and Energy to Live the Life You Want to Live

by Edwards, Paul, Professor, And Edwards, Sarah

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jeremy P. Tarcher Date Published: 09/2000 ISBN-13: 9781585420551 ISBN: 1585420557

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 291 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Practical Dreamer's Handbook: Finding the Time, Money, and Energy to Live the Life You Want to Live used book

The Practical Dreamer's Handbook: Finding the Time, Money, and Energy to Live the Life You Want to Live

by Edwards, Paul, Professor, And Edwards, Sarah

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jeremy P. Tarcher Date Published: 09/2000 ISBN-13: 9781585420551 ISBN: 1585420557

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 291 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Practical Dreamer's Handbook: Finding the Time, Money, and Energy to Live the Life You Want to Live used book

The Practical Dreamer's Handbook: Finding the Time, Money, and Energy to Live the Life You Want to Live

by Edwards, Paul, Professor, And Edwards, Sarah

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jeremy P. Tarcher Date Published: 09/2000 ISBN-13: 9781585420551 ISBN: 1585420557

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 291 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Practical Dreamer's Handbook: Finding the Time, Money, and Energy to Live Your Dreams used book

The Practical Dreamer's Handbook: Finding the Time, Money, and Energy to Live Your Dreams

by Paul Edwards, Sarah Edwards

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781585420551 ISBN: 1585420557

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Practical Dreamer's Handbook: Finding the Time, Money, and Energy to Live Your Dreams used book

The Practical Dreamer's Handbook: Finding the Time, Money, and Energy to Live Your Dreams

by Paul Edwards, Sarah Edwards

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781585420551 ISBN: 1585420557

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Practical Dreamer's Handbook: Finding the Time, Money, and Energy to Live Your Dreams used book

The Practical Dreamer's Handbook: Finding the Time, Money, and Energy to Live Your Dreams

by Paul Edwards, Sarah Edwards

price: £5.57

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781585420551 ISBN: 1585420557

Description: Like New. Used-Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sister Albert's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Practical Dreamer's Handbook: Finding the Time, Money, and Energy to Live Your Dreams used book

The Practical Dreamer's Handbook: Finding the Time, Money, and Energy to Live Your Dreams

by Edwards, Paul; Edwards, Sarah

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tarcher ISBN-13: 9781585420551 ISBN: 1585420557

Description: Very Good. 1585420557 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Practical Dreamer's Handbook: Finding the Time, Money, and Energy to Live Your Dreams used book

The Practical Dreamer's Handbook: Finding the Time, Money, and Energy to Live Your Dreams

by Paul Edwards, Sarah Edwards

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tarcher ISBN-13: 9781585420551 ISBN: 1585420557

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Practical Dreamer's Handbook: Finding the Time, Money, and Energy to Live Your Dreams used book

The Practical Dreamer's Handbook: Finding the Time, Money, and Energy to Live Your Dreams

by Paul Edwards, Sarah Edwards

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tarcher ISBN-13: 9781585420551 ISBN: 1585420557

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Practical Dreamer's Handbook: Finding the Time, Money, and Energy to Live Your Dreams used book

The Practical Dreamer's Handbook: Finding the Time, Money, and Energy to Live Your Dreams

by Paul Edwards, Sarah Edwards

price: £5.57

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tarcher Date Published: 2000-09-04 ISBN-13: 9781585420551 ISBN: 1585420557

Description: Good. Good DJ. Good DJ. Good condition overall. Clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: lorem ipsum books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Practical Dreamer's Handbook: Finding the Time, Money, and Energy to Live Your Dreams used book

The Practical Dreamer's Handbook: Finding the Time, Money, and Energy to Live Your Dreams

by Paul Edwards, Sarah Edwards

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781585420551 ISBN: 1585420557

Description: Good. Cover slighty dirty We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Practical Dreamer's Handbook: Finding the Time, Money, and Energy to Live Your Dreams used book

The Practical Dreamer's Handbook: Finding the Time, Money, and Energy to Live Your Dreams

by Paul Edwards

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781585420551 ISBN: 1585420557

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2000. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Practical Dreamer's Handbook: Finding the Time, Money, and Energy to Live Your Dreams used book

The Practical Dreamer's Handbook: Finding the Time, Money, and Energy to Live Your Dreams

by Paul Edwards, Sarah Edwards

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781585420551 ISBN: 1585420557

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2000. Hardcover. Used, good. Dust jacket has small tears/bends on edges. Cover has some edge wear. Cover has some rubbing. EX-LIBRARY-has usual library wear/markings/attachments. Dust jacket in Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Practical Dreamer's Handbook: Finding the Time, Money, and Energy to Live Your Dreams used book

The Practical Dreamer's Handbook: Finding the Time, Money, and Energy to Live Your Dreams

by Edwards, Paul; Edwards, Sarah

price: £6.06

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tarcher ISBN-13: 9781585420551 ISBN: 1585420557

Description: Fine. 1585420557. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Practical Dreamer's Handbook: Finding the Time, Money, and Energy to Live Your Dreams used book

The Practical Dreamer's Handbook: Finding the Time, Money, and Energy to Live Your Dreams

by Paul Edwards; Sarah Edwards

price: £6.16

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tarcher Date Published: 2000-09-04 ISBN-13: 9781585420551 ISBN: 1585420557

Description: Very Good. Nice clean book in very good dustjacket. We process quickly and carefully. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hub City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Practical Dreamer's Handbook: Finding the Time, Money, and Energy to Live the Life You Want to Live used book

The Practical Dreamer's Handbook: Finding the Time, Money, and Energy to Live the Life You Want to Live

by Edwards, Paul, Professor, and Edwards, Sarah

price: £6.19

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jeremy P. Tarcher Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781585420551 ISBN: 1585420557

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 291 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Emanon Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Practical Dreamer's Handbook: Finding the Time, Money, and Energy to Live Your Dreams used book

The Practical Dreamer's Handbook: Finding the Time, Money, and Energy to Live Your Dreams

by Paul Edwards; Sarah Edwards

price: £6.32

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tarcher Date Published: 2000-09-04 ISBN-13: 9781585420551 ISBN: 1585420557

Description: Very Good in Good...Shows slight wear jacket. Clean and tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: collectiblecollectibles4u, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

The Practical Dreamer's Handbook: Finding the Time, Money, and Energy to Live Your Dreams used book

The Practical Dreamer's Handbook: Finding the Time, Money, and Energy to Live Your Dreams

by Edwards, Paul; Edwards, Sarah

price: £6.37

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tarcher ISBN-13: 9781585420551 ISBN: 1585420557

Description: Very Good. 1585420557 Used: Very Good/Dust jacket in great condition; Book in very nice condition. Clean and crisp. Dust jacket in great condition, last page is written in. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PGB Books & Media, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Practical Dreamers Handbook: Finding the Time, Money, and Energy to Live the Life You Want to Live used book

Practical Dreamers Handbook: Finding the Time, Money, and Energy to Live the Life You Want to Live

by Edwards, Paul, Edwards, Sarah

price: £6.37

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group ISBN-13: 9781585420551 ISBN: 1585420557

Description: Bargain. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books 4 Less, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Practical Dreamer's Handbook: Finding the Time, Money, and Energy to Live the Life You Want to Live used book

The Practical Dreamer's Handbook: Finding the Time, Money, and Energy to Live the Life You Want to Live

by Edwards, Paul, Professor, and Edwards, Sarah

price: £6.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jeremy P. Tarcher Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781585420551 ISBN: 1585420557

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Dj protected by mylar. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 291 p. Audience: General/trade. We ship 6 days a week. Canadian orders ship air letter post or global priority where available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pictish Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Practical Dreamer's Handbook: Finding the Time, Money, and Energy to Live Your Dreams used book

The Practical Dreamer's Handbook: Finding the Time, Money, and Energy to Live Your Dreams

by Paul Edwards, Sarah Edwards

price: £6.81

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tarcher Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781585420551 ISBN: 1585420557

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Publisher: Tarcher Date of Publication: 2000 Binding: Hard Cover Edition: First Edition Condition: As New/As New Description: 1585420557. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Practical Dreamer's Handbook: Finding the Time, Money, and Energy to Live the Life You Want to Live used book

Practical Dreamer's Handbook: Finding the Time, Money, and Energy to Live the Life You Want to Live

by Edwards, Paul/Edwards, Sara

price: £7.06

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J P Tarcher Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781585420551 ISBN: 1585420557

Description: VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books Roswell, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Practical Dreamer's Handbook: Finding the Time, Money, and Energy to Live Your Dreams used book

The Practical Dreamer's Handbook: Finding the Time, Money, and Energy to Live Your Dreams

by Edwards, Paul; Edwards, Sarah

price: £7.18

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tarcher, Los Angeles, California Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781585420551 ISBN: 1585420557

Description: Good in Good jacket. 1585420557 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks and creasing on the jacket. This book is not geared specifically to home-based entrepreneurs, but rather to readers who yearn to begin any kind of new business, lifestyle, career, or artistic pursuit. Both therapeutic and pragmatic, it is the blueprint for which many have been searching. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Practical Dreamer's Handbook: Finding the Time, Money, and Energy to Live Your Dreams used book

The Practical Dreamer's Handbook: Finding the Time, Money, and Energy to Live Your Dreams

by Paul Edwards; Sarah Edwards

price: £7.43

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tarcher Date Published: 2000-09-04 ISBN-13: 9781585420551 ISBN: 1585420557

Description: Good. . no markings or highlighting...light shelf wear on dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blessed By Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Practical Dreamer's Handbook: Finding the Time, Money, and Energy to Live the Life You Want to Live used book

The Practical Dreamer's Handbook: Finding the Time, Money, and Energy to Live the Life You Want to Live

by Edwards, Paul; Edwards, Sarah

price: £7.43

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J P Tarcher, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781585420551 ISBN: 1585420557

Description: As New in As New jacket. Book and dj appear new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cover To Cover Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.