» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

A Practical Guide to Human Cancer Genetics

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

A Practical Guide to Human Cancer Genetics

by Shirley V Hodgson

About this title: This extensively up-dated and expanded edition provides the busy clinician with an essential overview of the latest developments in human cancer genetics - an area that has made significant advances since publication of the first edition. The opening section presents the the principles of cancer genetics and introduces the basic concepts and ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
A Practical Guide to Human Cancer Genetics used book

A Practical Guide to Human Cancer Genetics

by Shirley V. Hodgson, Eamonn R. Maher

price: £3.35

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780521649612 ISBN: 0521649617

Description: Good. This is an ex-library book Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

A Practical Guide to Human Cancer Genetics used book

A Practical Guide to Human Cancer Genetics

by S. V. Hodgson, E. R. Maher

price: £7.23

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780521409513 ISBN: 0521409519

Description: Softcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 550grams, ISBN: 0521409519. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

A Practical Guide to Human Cancer Genetics used book

A Practical Guide to Human Cancer Genetics

by Hodgson, Shirley V, and Maher, Eamonn R (Editor)

price: £8.40

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780521409513 ISBN: 0521409519

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. Ex-library item with usual markings. Clear Text Pages, Tight Binding, Light moisture waving to top half inch of first few pages, Good Cover with slight edge wear. Ships Today with Free Delivery Confirmation! Satisfaction Always Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magnolia Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Practical Guide to Human Cancer Genetics new book

A Practical Guide to Human Cancer Genetics

by Shirley V. Hodgson~Eamonn R. Maher~Julia Newton-Bishop

price: £11.29

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780521649612 ISBN: 0521649617

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

A Practical Guide to Human Cancer Genetics used book

A Practical Guide to Human Cancer Genetics

by Shirley V. Hodgson

price: £11.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780521649612 ISBN: 0521649617

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1999. Paperback. 2 Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

A Practical Guide to Human Cancer Genetics used book

A Practical Guide to Human Cancer Genetics

by Shirley V. Hodgson, Eamonn R. Maher

price: £11.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780521649612 ISBN: 0521649617

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Practical Guide to Human Cancer Genetics used book

A Practical Guide to Human Cancer Genetics

by Shirley V. Hodgson, Eamonn R. Maher

price: £11.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780521649612 ISBN: 0521649617

Description: Like New. 1999-Paperback-May contain minor shelf-wear. Otherwise, volume un-read and in "As-New" condition. -Used-Like New-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

A Practical Guide to Human Cancer Genetics used book

A Practical Guide to Human Cancer Genetics

by Hodgson, Shirley V

price: £18.68

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780521401289 ISBN: 0521401283

Description: Very Good. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

A Practical Guide to Human Cancer Genetics used book

A Practical Guide to Human Cancer Genetics

by Hodgson, Shirley V

price: £23.04

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780521401289 ISBN: 0521401283

Description: Very Good. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

A Practical Guide to Human Cancer Genetics used book

A Practical Guide to Human Cancer Genetics

by Hodgson, Shirley V

price: £23.66

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780521401289 ISBN: 0521401283

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low

A Practical Guide to Human Cancer Genetics new book

A Practical Guide to Human Cancer Genetics

by Hodgson, S. V. & E. R. Maher; Bishop, Julia Newton

price: £25.52

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780521409513 ISBN: 0521409519

Description: New. 521409519. Brand New; 0.52 x 8.95 x 6.01 Inches; 258 pages; This extensively up-dated and expanded edition provides the busy clinician with an essential overview of the latest developments in human cancer genetics-an area that has made significant advances since pub. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: scholars_attic, IL, USA

Reliability: High

A Practical Guide to Human Cancer Genetics used book

A Practical Guide to Human Cancer Genetics

by Hodgson, S., Maher, E.

price: £26.15

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521401289 ISBN: 0521401283

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Clean text and tight binding. No jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Cappella Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

A Practical Guide to Human Cancer Genetics used book

A Practical Guide to Human Cancer Genetics

by Hodgson, Shirley V, and Maher, Eamonn R

price: £27.85

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780521649612 ISBN: 0521649617

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Glued binding. 336 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: E Mendlovitz, TX, USA

Reliability: High

A Practical Guide to Human Cancer Genetics new book

A Practical Guide to Human Cancer Genetics

by Shirley Hodgson~William Foulkes~Charis Eng~Eamonn Maher

price: £34.82

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780521685634 ISBN: 052168563X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: barone books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

A Practical Guide to Human Cancer Genetics new book

A Practical Guide to Human Cancer Genetics

by Shirley Hodgson, William Foulkes, Charis Eng, Eamonn Maher

price: £34.85

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780521685634 ISBN: 052168563X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: bookexpressonline, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

A Practical Guide to Human Cancer Genetics used book

A Practical Guide to Human Cancer Genetics

by Hodgson, S. V.; Maher, E. R.

price: £36.71

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521409513 ISBN: 0521409519

Description: Good. 0521409519 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Practical Guide to Human Cancer Genetics

by Hodgson, Shirley Et Al

price: £36.90

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press. Cambridge Date Published: 2007

Description: 8vo. 395pp. A near fine paperback copy. Remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sainsburys Books Pty Ltd, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Average

A Practical Guide to Human Cancer Genetics new book

A Practical Guide to Human Cancer Genetics

by Hodgson, Shirley V.; Maher, Eamonn R.; Eng, Charis; Foulkes, William D.

price: £39.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Laminated Card Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780521685634 ISBN: 052168563X

Description: NEW. Medical BRAND NEW/UNREAD BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Hoxton Book Depository, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

A Practical Guide to Human Cancer Genetics new book

A Practical Guide to Human Cancer Genetics

by Hodgson, Shirley V, And Maher, Eamonn R, And Eng, Charis

price: £43.98

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780521685634 ISBN: 052168563X

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: booksfan, MD, USA

Reliability: Average

A Practical Guide to Human Cancer Genetics new book

A Practical Guide to Human Cancer Genetics

by Hodgson, Shirley Foulkes, William Eng, Charis Maher, Eamonn

price: £44.58

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: REV Edition Number is 3 Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780521685634 ISBN: 052168563X

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9.76 by.75 inches. (410 pages) this is a comprehensive and up-to-date guide to the diagnosis, clinical features and management of inherited disorders conferring cancer susceptibility. this is a comprehensive and up-to-date guide to the diagnosis, clinical features and management of inherited disorders conferring cancer susceptibility. this new edition is fully up-dated with more molecular, screening and management information. it covers risk analysis, predictive testing and ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A Practical Guide to Human Cancer Genetics new book

A Practical Guide to Human Cancer Genetics

by Shirley Hodgson; William Foulkes; Charis Eng; Eamonn Maher

price: £52.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521685634 ISBN: 052168563X

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail International Priority mail. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). This is a comprehensive and up-to-date guide to the diagnosis, clinical features and management of inherited disorders conferring cancer susceptibility. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

A Practical Guide to Human Cancer Genetics new book

A Practical Guide to Human Cancer Genetics

by Charis Eng, Eamonn R. Maher, Shirley V. Hodgson

price: £52.96

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521685634 ISBN: 052168563X

Description: Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. This is a comprehensive and up-to-date guide to the diagnosis, clinical features and management of inherited disorders conferring cancer susceptibility. This new edition is fully updated with much more molecular, screening and management information. It covers risk analysis and genetic counseling for individuals with a family history of cancer, and ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

A Practical Guide to Human Cancer Genetics new book

A Practical Guide to Human Cancer Genetics

by Hodgson, Shirley, Foulkes, William, Eng, Charis, Maher, Eamonn

price: £55.97

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780521685634 ISBN: 052168563X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

A Practical Guide to Human Cancer Genetics new book

A Practical Guide to Human Cancer Genetics

by Shirley Hodgsonwilliam Foulkescharis Engeamonn Maher

price: £57.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780521685634 ISBN: 052168563X

Description: BRAND NEW. 052168563X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

A Practical Guide to Human Cancer Genetics new book

A Practical Guide to Human Cancer Genetics

by Shirley Hodgson; William Foulkes; Charis Eng; Eamonn Maher

price: £59.68

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521685634 ISBN: 052168563X

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). This is a comprehensive and up-to-date guide to the diagnosis, clinical features and management of inherited disorders conferring cancer susceptibility. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.