» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Practical Handbook of Clinical Gerontology

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: Providing a unique combination of perspectives, treatment approaches and expertise, The Practical Handbook of Clinical Gerontology explores issues relevant to practitioners who work with the elderly. In 22 accessible chapters, renowned contributors - representing fields such as psychology, medicine, neuropsychology, nursing and law - examine what ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Practical Handbook of Clinical Gerontology used book

Practical Handbook of Clinical Gerontology

price: £6.27

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780803952379 ISBN: 0803952376

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Practical Handbook of Clinical Gerontology used book

Practical Handbook of Clinical Gerontology

price: £14.96

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Sage Publications, Inc ISBN-13: 9780803952379 ISBN: 0803952376

Description: Good. 0803952376 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Practical Handbook of Clinical Gerontology used book

The Practical Handbook of Clinical Gerontology

by Carstensen, Laura L. & Barry A. Edelstein & Laurie Dornbrand

price: £17.74

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sage Publications, Inc, Thousand Oaks, CA Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780803952379 ISBN: 0803952376

Description: VG. Minor shelf wear. Clean tight copy.; 1.66 x 9.22 x 6.02 Inches; 717 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samkat Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Practical Handbook of Clinical Gerontology used book

The Practical Handbook of Clinical Gerontology

price: £18.93

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780803952379 ISBN: 0803952376

Description: 1996-09-06. Sage Publications, Inc. Hardcover. Book: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Practical Handbook of Clinical Gerontology used book

Practical Handbook of Clinical Gerontology

by Editor-Laura L. Carstensen; Editor-Barry A. Edelstein; Editor-Laurie Dornbrand

price: £22.75

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sage Publications, Inc Date Published: 1996-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780803952379 ISBN: 0803952376

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Practical Handbook of Clinical Gerontology used book

Practical Handbook of Clinical Gerontology

price: £25.21

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Sage Publications, Inc ISBN-13: 9780803952379 ISBN: 0803952376

Description: Fine. 0803952376 Book has minor shelf wear. Book is clean and binding is tight. Fountain Street Books sends out orders Same day or Next day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fountain Street Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Average

The Practical Handbook of Clinical Gerontology used book

The Practical Handbook of Clinical Gerontology

by Carstensen, Laura L (Editor), and Edelstein, Barry A (Editor), and Dornbrand, Laurie (Editor)

price: £25.42

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sage Publications Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780803952379 ISBN: 0803952376

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. light shelfwear, 10 pages or so of highlighting, small coffee stain does not affect text, otherwise very good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 728 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ponce A Time Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Practical Handbook of Clinical Gerontology used book

The Practical Handbook of Clinical Gerontology

price: £28.64

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sage Pubns, Thousand Oaks, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780803952379 ISBN: 0803952376

Description: Good Plus. 91/2 x 6 1/2. This book has minor edgewear and rubbing. dark green/white PSYCHOLOGY Providing a unique combination of perspectives, treatment approaches and expertise, The Practical Handbook of Clinical Gerontology explores issues relevant to practitioners who work with the elderly. In 22 accessible chapters, renowned contributors-representing fields such as psychology, medicine, neuropsychology, nursing and law-examine what is known about specific disorders and discuss treatment ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Camelot Books, Fountain Valley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Practical Handbook of Clinical Gerontology used book

Practical Handbook of Clinical Gerontology

price: £35.32

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sage Publications, Inc Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780803952379 ISBN: 0803952376

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Practical Handbook of Clinical Gerontology used book

The Practical Handbook of Clinical Gerontology

by Carstensen, Laura L

price: £40.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sage Pubns, Thousand Oaks, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780803952379 ISBN: 0803952376

Description: As New. No Jacket. Used Book. 4to-over 9? -12" Tall. 717 pages, weight: 2.5 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Goldyne Technology, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Practical Handbook of Clinical Gerontology used book

The Practical Handbook of Clinical Gerontology

by Carstensen, Laura L (Editor), and Edelstein, Barry A (Editor), and Dornbrand, Laurie (Editor)

price: £41.08

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sage Publications Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780803952379 ISBN: 0803952376

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. light shelfwear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 728 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ponce A Time Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Practical Handbook of Clinical Gerontology new book

Practical Handbook of Clinical Gerontology

by Carstensen Laura L.

price: £99.76

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sage Publications Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780803952379 ISBN: 0803952376

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 23cm, pp. 717. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Practical Handbook of Clinical Gerontology, Barry a. Edelstein new book

The Practical Handbook of Clinical Gerontology, Barry a. Edelstein

price: £100.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780803952379 ISBN: 0803952376

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Practical Handbook of Clinical Gerontology new book

Practical Handbook of Clinical Gerontology

by Editor-Laura L. Carstensen; Editor-Barry A. Edelstein; Editor-Laurie Dornbrand

price: £103.46

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sage Publications, Inc Date Published: 1996-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780803952379 ISBN: 0803952376

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Practical Handbook of Clinical Gerontology new book

Practical Handbook of Clinical Gerontology

price: £155.13

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Sage Publications, Inc ISBN-13: 9780803952379 ISBN: 0803952376

Description: New. 0803952376 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.