» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Practical mechanics and strength of materials

by Charles Wilbur Leigh, John Frederic Mangold

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Practical Mechanics and Strength of Materials. 1930

by Leigh, Charles Wilbur, & John Frederic Mangold,

price: £5.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: JOAN LEVINE, NY, USA

Reliability: Low

used book

Practical Mechanics and Strength of Materials,

by Leigh, Charles Wilbur

price: £6.04

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: McGraw-Hill book company, inc

Description: Good. B00086MZX6 GOOD CONDITION, LIGHT WRITINGS INSIDE. (STOCK#: NOENN-AD6) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Practical Mechanics and Strength Of Materials

by Leigh, Charles Wilbur and John Frederic Mangold

price: £6.04

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company Date Published: 1940

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. 498 p. Includes illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jlsbooks, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Practical Mechanics and Strength of Materials

by Charles Wilbur Leigh

price: £6.23

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Acceptable. No dust cover, aged pages, writing inside. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Practical Mechanics and Strength of Materials, By Leigh, Charles Wilbur

by Charles Wilbur Leigh

price: £6.81

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill book company, inc Date Published: 1930

Description: Fair. 1940 CLOTH BOUND HB BY MCGRAW-HILL. GOLD EMBOSSED VERY GOOD COVER(NO DJ). TIGHT BINDING. CLEAN UMARKED PAGES HAVE EDGE STAINS, AND A HINT OF WRINKLING. TEXT IS NOT AFFECTED. NAME FRONT COVER. FAST, CLEAN SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: pupsbks, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Practical Mechanics and Strength of Materials

by Leigh, Charles W.

price: £6.82

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mc-Graw Hill Book Company, New York Date Published: 1930

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is NOT a remainder or ex library book! The pages are crisp, clean, and notation free. The book is tightly bound and square. The covers are clean, and notation free. There seems to be finger prints on both covers. Great book! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JPollard Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Low

used book

Practical Mechanics and Strength of Materials

by Leigh, Charles Wilbur, And Mangold, John Frederic

price: £7.16

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3d ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company, inc., New York Date Published: 1940

Description: Good. xii, 498 p. illus., diagrs. 20 cm. "Answers": p. 495-498. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Practical Mechanics and Strength of Materials

by Leigh, Charles Wilbur & Mangold, John Frederic

price: £7.28

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York, NY Date Published: 1940

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Book. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 5th impression. Reading Copy only. Shelfwear on cover, edges of page deck soiled from use. Writing & scribbling inside front cover & fep; notes on back free page; small ink drawing inside back cover. Cover has begun to pull away from spine at top, and spine is cocked. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: ShelfMasters, Inc., IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Practical Mechanics and Strength of Materials

by Charles Leigh

price: £7.47

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company, inc Date Published: 1940

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Practical Mechanics and Strength of Materials

by Charles Wilbur Leigh

price: £7.71

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company, inc Date Published: 1940

Description: NICE NO MARKS. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: READNET, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Practical Mechanics and Strength of Materials

by Leigh, Charles Wilbur; Mangold, John Frederic

price: £8.05

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Co., New York Date Published: 1930

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Spine cocked. Light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arizona Book Gallery, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Practical Mechanics and Strength of Materials (Second Eidtion)

by Leigh, Charles Wilbur, And John Frederic Mangold

price: £8.80

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw Hill Book Co, NY Date Published: 1930

Description: F. Hardcover, 420 pages. Endpapers lightly browned, else book is in Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books on High, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Practical Mechanics and Strength of Materials

by Leigh, Charles Wilber And Mangold, John Frederic

price: £9.60

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Ed., 9th Impression Binding: HC Publisher: McGraw Hill, NY, NY Date Published: 1940

Description: Illustrated. Poor to Good/No Jacket. 5 1/2 x 7 1/4 Textbook Blue hc. illustrated in B&W illustrations and charts. corners bumped and slightly bumped. 497 pages. Answer keys to problems given. prior owner's name fep. some notes on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Thomas F. Pesce, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Practical Mechanics and Strength of Materials

by Leigh, Charles Wilbur

price: £9.91

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: McGraw-Hill, NY Date Published: 1940

Description: Good 3rd ed, 10th ptg. Cover rubbed and soiled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Practical Mechanics and Strength of Materials

by Leigh, Charles Wilbur

price: £9.91

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: 1940

Description: Good. No Jacket. 7 1/2" Text is clean and tight except for name on top of text & various penciled notes on end papers & a dozen pages of text. Black cloth cover with gold lettering is moderately rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beal Street Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Practical Mechanics and Strength of Materials

by Leigh, Charles Wilbur

price: £11.46

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Date Published: 1940

Description: good. 498 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ohio Book Store, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Practical Mechanics and Strength of Materials

by Lleigh, Charles Wilbur And Mangold, John Frederic

price: £11.77

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company, New York / London / Paris Date Published: 1940

Description: Very Good. 32mo-over 4"-5" tall. 498 pages, 18 chapters, appendix ( tables ), index, answers. very light roll to the content, pen writing in Cantonise on the half title page, tight and very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexandria Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Practical Mechanics and Strength of Materials

by Charles Wilbur Leigh/John Frederic Mangold

price: £15.48

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw Hill Book Co. Date Published: 1940

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Signed. Owner Inscription Has 498 pages. Binding in good condition with only a little edgewear. Text is illustrated throughout with 441 carefully executed line drawings, and 17 tables. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Loyal Oak Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Practical Mechanics and Strength of Materials

by Charles Wilbur Leigh And John Frederic Mangold

price: £22.26

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: McGraw Hill Book COmpany, New York and London Date Published: 1940

Description: Near Fine. Non Jacket. Non Ficition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book looks unread and is near-flawless--has pin-point wear to bottom corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: johnemmett Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.