|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Away from it all
(22 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Away From It All
by
Belfrage, Cedric
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Description: 1940. P/B. VG. read more
|
|
Away From It All
by
Belfrage
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: PENGUIN
Date Published: 1940
Description: Published by PENGUIN in 1940, 1st edition, medium size, paperback, a good reading copy. 100466C3BLU3P* 1010873 (#7126-H50-44) read more
|
|
Away From It All
by
Belfrage, Cedric
Ships from
HERTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Victor Gollancz
Date Published: 1937
Description: Good. No Jacket. Blue cloth. An escapologist's notebook. Front joint cracked. Corners rubbed and slightly marked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
H4o Books,
HERTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Away From It All
by
Cedric Belfrage
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1937. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. corner cut out of front page. read more
|
|
Away From It All
by
Cedric Belfrage
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Literary Guild of America, I
Date Published: 1937
Description: Good. ---No Jacket. Good 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall 411 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards have only light signs of aging. -Publish Place: New York-Size: read more
|
|
Away From It All
by
Cedric Belfrage
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Literary Guild of America, I
Date Published: 1937
Description: Good. ---No Jacket. Good 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall 411 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards have only light signs of aging. -Publish Place: New York-Size: read more
|
|
Away From It All
by
Belfrage, Cedric
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: The Literary Guild of America, Inc.
Date Published: 1937
Description: good in poor dj/edge Spots/Clean Text. B00005X83A. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hikah's Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Away From It All
by
Belfrage, Cedric
Ships from
ME,
USA
Edition: Book Club Edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Literary Guild
Date Published: 1937
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Po's Name On FEP., Jacket Worn, Torn read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Addict,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Away From It All
by
Cedric Belfrage
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: The Literary Guild, New York
Date Published: 1937
Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Nameplate inside front cover, small tear to bottom of spine, otherwise like new, dustjacket is clipped on edges, light edge wear with chipping to spine ends. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairview Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Away From It All
by
Belfrage, Cedric
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: 2nd printing
Binding: red cloth
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NY
Date Published: 1937
Description: G, corners curled, light wear & soil on covers. read more
|
|
Away From It All
by
Belfrage, Cedric
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: Mass market paperback
Publisher: Penguin 254
Date Published: 1940
Description: Good to very good. (Mass market paperback) (Biography) read more
|
|
Away From It All
by
Belfrage, Cedric
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Literary Guild of America, Inc., New York
Date Published: 1937
Description: Good. Ex-Libris. 8vo. Cover is bumped, soiled & sunned with edgewear & weak hinges. Pgs. are browning, there is an ex-libris sticker on front end board. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Away From It All
by
Cedric Belfrage
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Literary Guild of America, I
Date Published: 1937
Description: Good. No DJ, spine faded, cover warn, pages tanning, no markings. read more
|
|
Away From It All
by
Cedric Belfrage
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Literary Guild of America, I
Date Published: 1937
Description: Acceptable. Inscribed by previous owner. read more
|
|
Away From It All
by
Belfrage, Cedric
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Literary Guild of America, Inc.
Description: Very Good. B000HI5P96 Hardcover book with no dust jacket and minor shelf-wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight and square. Inside pages are clean and free from markings and/or highlighting but pages have yellowed slightly with age. Book is in stock and ready to from Phoenix, Arizona same or next business day. Select d and receive your book within 3-5 business days. Buy with confidence! Please leave feedback after your purchase. It helps other buyers know we are a responsible and reliable ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GeneralShopper,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Away From It All, an Escapist's Notebook
by
Belfrage, Cedric
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Literary Guild
Date Published: 1937
Description: W Good., None jacket. Spine fade o/w Good., None Hardbound. read more
|
|
Away From It All
by
Belfrage, Cedric
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: Book Club ed
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Literary Guild, NY
Date Published: 1937
Description: VG in worn dj. Green cl. Author's worldwide travel experiences. read more
|
|
Away From It All
by
Belfrage, Cedric
Ships from
AL,
USA
Publisher: Literary Guild
Description: 1937 CONDITION: reading copy NOTE: tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Reed Books,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Away From It All
by
Belfrage, Cedric
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Literary Guild
Date Published: 1937
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Hard Cover Vg/good dustjacket, small owner's signiture. 8vo; 411 pgs; . read more
|
|
Away From It All
by
Belfrage, Cedric
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Hard Bound
Publisher: The Literary Guild of America
Date Published: 1937
Description: Good in Good jacket. Green boards and DJ. Some fading, scuffing and geenral wear/schelfwear including some wear to DJ edges. ROunded spine, book lies open easily. Unmarked pages, secure binding. May have some shelf wear. read more
|
|
Away From It All. (an Escapologist's Notebook)
by
Belfrage, Cedric
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Publisher: LITERARY GUILD, N.Y.
Date Published: 1937
Description: /NO DJ. VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH SPINE SLIGHTLY FADED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
OldFavoritesBooks,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Away From It All
by
Belfrage, Cedric
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Literary Guild
Date Published: 1937
Description: fair hb no dj, front hinge cracked. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.co.uk/booksearch?qwork=528947&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=r
www.alibris.co.uk/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|