» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

26 Miles to Boston: The Boston Marathon Experience from Hopkinton to Copley Square

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

26 Miles to Boston: The Boston Marathon Experience from Hopkinton to Copley Square

by Michael P Connelly, John Kelley (Foreword by), Bill Rodgers (Foreword by)

About this title: A colorful and moving portrait of what it feels like to run the world's most prestigious long-distance race.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
26 Miles to Boston: the Boston Marathon Experience From Hopkinton to Copley Square used book

26 Miles to Boston: the Boston Marathon Experience From Hopkinton to Copley Square

by Michael Connelly

price: £8.05

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781585748280 ISBN: 1585748285

Description: Very Good. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

26 Miles to Boston: the Boston Marathon Experience From Hopkinton to Copley Square new book

26 Miles to Boston: the Boston Marathon Experience From Hopkinton to Copley Square

by Michael Connelly

price: £8.10

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781585748280 ISBN: 1585748285

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

26 Miles to Boston: the Boston Marathon Experience From Hopkinton to Copley S... used book

26 Miles to Boston: the Boston Marathon Experience From Hopkinton to Copley S...

by Michael Connelly; Foreword-John Kelly; Foreword-Bill Rodgers; Foreword-Uta Pippig

price: £8.64

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 2003-03-01 ISBN-13: 9781585748280 ISBN: 1585748285

Description: Good. Tight, bright and shiny, creased spine, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, gift incription on front end paper. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pink Casa Antiques, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

26 Miles to Boston: the Boston Marathon Experience From Hopkinton to Copley Square used book

26 Miles to Boston: the Boston Marathon Experience From Hopkinton to Copley Square

by Connelly, Michael

price: £8.72

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: The Lyons Press ISBN-13: 9781585748280 ISBN: 1585748285

Description: Fine. 1585748285 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

26 Miles to Boston: the Boston Marathon Experience From Hopkinton to Copley Square new book

26 Miles to Boston: the Boston Marathon Experience From Hopkinton to Copley Square

by Michael Connelly

price: £9.97

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781585748280 ISBN: 1585748285

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: barone books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

26 Miles to Boston: the Boston Marathon Experience From Hopkinton to Copley Square new book

26 Miles to Boston: the Boston Marathon Experience From Hopkinton to Copley Square

by Connelly, Michael

price: £11.73

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781585748280 ISBN: 1585748285

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

26 Miles to Boston: the Boston Marathon Experience new book

26 Miles to Boston: the Boston Marathon Experience

by Connelly, Michael P.; Kelley, John And R

price: £11.75

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: LYONS PR Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781585748280 ISBN: 1585748285

Description: New. A colorful and moving portrait of what it feels like to run the world's most prestigious long-distance race. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

26 Miles to Boston: the Boston Marathon Experience From Hopkinton to Copley Square new book

26 Miles to Boston: the Boston Marathon Experience From Hopkinton to Copley Square

price: £12.21

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: B ISBN-13: 9781585748280 ISBN: 1585748285

Description: New Books Only. US Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Summaboo, FL, USA

Reliability: High

26 Miles to Boston: the Boston Marathon Experience From Hopkinton to Copley Square new book

26 Miles to Boston: the Boston Marathon Experience From Hopkinton to Copley Square

by Connelly, Michael

price: £13.13

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: The Lyons Press ISBN-13: 9781585748280 ISBN: 1585748285

Description: New. 1585748285 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

26 Miles to Boston: the Boston Marathon Experience From Hopkinton to Copley Square new book

26 Miles to Boston: the Boston Marathon Experience From Hopkinton to Copley Square

by Connelly, Michael

price: £13.24

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lyons Pr Date Published: 2003-03-01 ISBN-13: 9781585748280 ISBN: 1585748285

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781585748280. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

26 Miles to Boston: The Boston Marathon Experience from Hopkinton to Copley Square new book

26 Miles to Boston: The Boston Marathon Experience from Hopkinton to Copley Square

by Connelly, Michael P, and Kelley, John (Foreword by), and Rodgers, Bill (Foreword by)

price: £13.45

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lyons Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781585748280 ISBN: 1585748285

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

26 Miles to Boston: the Boston Marathon Experience From Hopkinton to Copley Square new book

26 Miles to Boston: the Boston Marathon Experience From Hopkinton to Copley Square

by Michael Connelly

price: £13.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781585748280 ISBN: 1585748285

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

26 Miles to Boston: the Boston Marathon Experience From Hopkinton to Copley Square used book

26 Miles to Boston: the Boston Marathon Experience From Hopkinton to Copley Square

by Michael Connelly

price: £27.91

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parnassus Imprints Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780940160781 ISBN: 0940160781

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. This book is a 1st edition This book is in very good condition. The cover may have minor to medium wear, tear, dents, scratches. and creases. The inside pages are in great shape, may have minor to medium dog eared corners, and may contain a name inside. Shop with confidence. We guarantee the condition of every product as it's described on our listings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shop Spotlyght, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

26 Miles to Boston: the Boston Marathon Experience From Hopkinton to Copley Square used book

26 Miles to Boston: the Boston Marathon Experience From Hopkinton to Copley Square

by Michael Connelly

price: £27.91

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parnassus Imprints Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780940160781 ISBN: 0940160781

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

26 Miles to Boston: the Boston Marathon Experience From Hopkinton to Copley Square used book

26 Miles to Boston: the Boston Marathon Experience From Hopkinton to Copley Square

by Michael Connelly

price: £27.91

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parnassus Imprints Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780940160781 ISBN: 0940160781

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

26 Miles to Boston: the Boston Marathon Experience From Hopkinton to Copley Square used book

26 Miles to Boston: the Boston Marathon Experience From Hopkinton to Copley Square

by Connelly, Michael

price: £32.65

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Parnassus Imprints ISBN-13: 9780940160781 ISBN: 0940160781

Description: Very Good. 0940160781 Very Good! May have ink mark on book edge and/or very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

26 Miles to Boston: the Boston Marathon Experience From Hopkinton to Copley Square used book

26 Miles to Boston: the Boston Marathon Experience From Hopkinton to Copley Square

by Connelly, Michael

price: £36.54

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parnassus Imprints ISBN-13: 9780940160781 ISBN: 0940160781

Description: Fine. 0940160781 DJ has minor shelf wear. Book is clean and binding is tight. Fountain Street Books ships out Same day or Next day. All orders shipped in protective bubble mailers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fountain Street Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Average

26 Miles to Boston: the Boston Marathon Experience From Hopkinton to Copley Square used book

26 Miles to Boston: the Boston Marathon Experience From Hopkinton to Copley Square

by Michael Connelly

price: £65.64

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parnassus Imprints Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780940160781 ISBN: 0940160781

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.