» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Prayer, Faith, and Healing: Cure Your Body, Heal Your Mind and Restore Your Soul

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Prayer, Faith, and Healing: Cure Your Body, Heal Your Mind and Restore Your Soul

by Kenneth Winston Caine, Dr. Bernie S Siegel, M.D. (Foreword by), Brian Paul Kaufman

About this title: Drawing on the wisdom of more than 160 of America's top religious leaders, counselors, doctors, and scientists, the authors explain how the dynamic forces of faith and prayer can heal both emotional and physical problems. 32 photos.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Prayer, Faith, and Healing: Cure Your Body, Heal Your Mind and Restore Your Soul used book

Prayer, Faith, and Healing: Cure Your Body, Heal Your Mind and Restore Your Soul

by Kenneth Winston Caine Brian Paul Kaufman Bernie S. Siegel

price: £4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781579540067 ISBN: 1579540066

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Prayer, Faith, and Healing: Cure Your Body, Heal Your Mind and Restore Your Soul used book

Prayer, Faith, and Healing: Cure Your Body, Heal Your Mind and Restore Your Soul

by Kenneth Winston Caine

price: £4.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781579540067 ISBN: 1579540066

Description: Good. Hardcover. Modest wear. Cover has a slight stain on the spine. Pages lightly tanned, clean and unmarked. Bookplate. Binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steel Valley Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Prayer, Faith, and Healing: Cure Your Body, Heal Your Mind and Restore Your Soul used book

Prayer, Faith, and Healing: Cure Your Body, Heal Your Mind and Restore Your Soul

by Caine, Kenneth Winston, and Siegel, Bernie S, Dr., M.D. (Foreword by), and Kaufman, Brian Paul

price: £5.54

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781579540067 ISBN: 1579540066

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. No marks on pages. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 527 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Prayer, Faith, and Healing Cure Your Body, Heal Your Mind and Restore Your Soul used book

Prayer, Faith, and Healing Cure Your Body, Heal Your Mind and Restore Your Soul

by Caine, Kenneth Winston & Brian Paul Kaufman & Bernie S. Siegel

price: £5.56

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781579540067 ISBN: 1579540066

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 1.44 x 9.42 x 6.77 Inches. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tundra Educational Enterprises, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

Prayer, Faith, and Healing: Cure Your Body, Heal Your Mind and Restore Your Soul used book

Prayer, Faith, and Healing: Cure Your Body, Heal Your Mind and Restore Your Soul

by Caine, Kenneth Winston, And Siegel, Bernie S, Dr.

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 04/1999 ISBN-13: 9781579540067 ISBN: 1579540066

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 527 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Prayer, Faith, and Healing: Cure Your Body, Heal Your Mind, and Restore Your Soul used book

Prayer, Faith, and Healing: Cure Your Body, Heal Your Mind, and Restore Your Soul

by Caine, Kenneth Winston, and Kaufman, Brian Paul, and Siegel, Bernie S, Dr., M.D. (Foreword by)

price: £5.57

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781579542658 ISBN: 1579542654

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 544 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Prayer, Faith, and Healing: Cure Your Body, Heal Your Mind and Restore Your Soul used book

Prayer, Faith, and Healing: Cure Your Body, Heal Your Mind and Restore Your Soul

by Kenneth Winston Caine; Brian Paul Kaufman; Bernie S. Siegel

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 1999-04-15 ISBN-13: 9781579540067 ISBN: 1579540066

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Near Fine/Near Fine, no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Prayer, Faith, and Healing: Cure Your Body, Heal Your Mind and Restore Your Soul used book

Prayer, Faith, and Healing: Cure Your Body, Heal Your Mind and Restore Your Soul

by Kenneth Winston Caine Brian Paul Kaufman Bernie S. Siegel

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781579540067 ISBN: 1579540066

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Prayer, Faith, and Healing: Cure Your Body, Heal Your Mind and Restore Your Soul used book

Prayer, Faith, and Healing: Cure Your Body, Heal Your Mind and Restore Your Soul

by Kenneth Winston Caine, Brian Paul Kaufman, Bernie S. Siegel

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9781579540067 ISBN: 1579540066

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Prayer, Faith, and Healing: Cure Your Body, Heal Your Mind and Restore Your Soul used book

Prayer, Faith, and Healing: Cure Your Body, Heal Your Mind and Restore Your Soul

by Kenneth Winston Caine, Brian Paul Kaufman, Bernie S. Siegel

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9781579540067 ISBN: 1579540066

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Prayer, Faith, and Healing: Cure Your Body, Heal Your Mind and Restore Your Soul used book

Prayer, Faith, and Healing: Cure Your Body, Heal Your Mind and Restore Your Soul

by Kenneth Winston Caine~Brian Paul Kaufman~Bernie S.

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781579540067 ISBN: 1579540066

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Hardcover issued without dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Prayer, Faith, and Healing: Cure Your Body, Heal Your Mind and Restore Your Soul used book

Prayer, Faith, and Healing: Cure Your Body, Heal Your Mind and Restore Your Soul

by Kenneth Winston Caine~Brian Paul Kaufman~Bernie S.

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781579540067 ISBN: 1579540066

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Hardcover issued without dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Prayer, Faith, and Healing: Cure Your Body, Heal Your Mind, and Restore Your Soul used book

Prayer, Faith, and Healing: Cure Your Body, Heal Your Mind, and Restore Your Soul

by Caine, Kenneth Winston, and Kaufman, Brian Paul, and Siegel, Bernie S, Dr., M.D. (Foreword by)

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781579542658 ISBN: 1579542654

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 544 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Prayer, Faith, and Healing: Cure Your Body, Heal Your Mind, and Restore Your Soul used book

Prayer, Faith, and Healing: Cure Your Body, Heal Your Mind, and Restore Your Soul

by Kenneth Winston Caine, Brian Paul Kaufman

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781579542658 ISBN: 1579542654

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Prayer, Faith, and Healing: Cure Your Body, Heal Your Mind and Restore Your Soul used book

Prayer, Faith, and Healing: Cure Your Body, Heal Your Mind and Restore Your Soul

by Kenneth Winston Caine, Brian Paul Kaufman, Bernie S. Siegel

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781579540067 ISBN: 1579540066

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Prayer, Faith, and Healing: Cure Your Body, Heal Your Mind, and Restore Your Soul used book

Prayer, Faith, and Healing: Cure Your Body, Heal Your Mind, and Restore Your Soul

by Caine, Kenneth Winston, and Kaufman, Brian Paul, and Siegel, Bernie S, Dr., M.D. (Foreword by)

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781579542658 ISBN: 1579542654

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 544 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Prayer, Faith, and Healing: Cure Your Body, Heal Your Mind and Restore Your Soul used book

Prayer, Faith, and Healing: Cure Your Body, Heal Your Mind and Restore Your Soul

by Kenneth Winston Caine, Brian Paul Kaufman, Bernie S. Siegel

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9781579540067 ISBN: 1579540066

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Prayer, Faith, and Healing: Cure Your Body, Heal Your Mind and Restore Your Soul used book

Prayer, Faith, and Healing: Cure Your Body, Heal Your Mind and Restore Your Soul

by Kenneth Winston Caine, Brian Paul Kaufman, Bernie S. Siegel

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9781579540067 ISBN: 1579540066

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Prayer, Faith, and Healing: Cure Your Body, Heal Your Mind and Restore Your Soul used book

Prayer, Faith, and Healing: Cure Your Body, Heal Your Mind and Restore Your Soul

by Kenneth Winston Caine, Brian Paul Kaufman, Bernie S. Siegel

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9781579540067 ISBN: 1579540066

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Prayer, Faith, and Healing: Cure Your Body, Heal Your Mind, and Restore Your Soul used book

Prayer, Faith, and Healing: Cure Your Body, Heal Your Mind, and Restore Your Soul

by Kenneth Winston Caine, Brian Paul Kaufman

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9781579542658 ISBN: 1579542654

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Prayer, Faith, and Healing: Cure Your Body, Heal Your Mind and Restore Your Soul used book

Prayer, Faith, and Healing: Cure Your Body, Heal Your Mind and Restore Your Soul

by Caine, Kenneth Winston; Kaufman, Brian Paul; Siegel, Bernie S.

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9781579540067 ISBN: 1579540066

Description: Very Good. 1579540066 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Prayer, Faith, and Healing: Cure Your Body, Heal Your Mind, and Restore Your Soul used book

Prayer, Faith, and Healing: Cure Your Body, Heal Your Mind, and Restore Your Soul

by Kenneth Winston Caine, Brian Paul Kaufman

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9781579542658 ISBN: 1579542654

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Prayer, Faith, and Healing: Cure Your Body, Heal Your Mind, and Restore Your Soul used book

Prayer, Faith, and Healing: Cure Your Body, Heal Your Mind, and Restore Your Soul

by Kenneth Winston Caine, Brian Paul Kaufman

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781579542658 ISBN: 1579542654

Description: Acceptable. -Acceptable: A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. About Austin eBooks Austin eBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service! We add inventory to our store daily, and guarantee order processing and shipment within 2 business days. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill BookWorks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Prayer, Faith, and Healing: Cure Your Body, Heal Your Mind, and Restore Your Soul used book

Prayer, Faith, and Healing: Cure Your Body, Heal Your Mind, and Restore Your Soul

by Kenneth Winston Caine, Brian Paul Kaufman

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9781579542658 ISBN: 1579542654

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Prayer, Faith, and Healing: Cure Your Body, Heal Your Mind and Restore Your Soul used book

Prayer, Faith, and Healing: Cure Your Body, Heal Your Mind and Restore Your Soul

by Kenneth Winston Caine, Brian Paul Kaufman, Bernie S. Siegel

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9781579540067 ISBN: 1579540066

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Aug 3, 2007
By Marty, Wake Forest, NC

"During my life I've survived polio, rheumatic fever, an almost ruptured appendix at age 8 (in the old days). I've survived an auto accident, which crushed part of my spine, and which the doctors weren't sure if I'd walk.

I've survived cancer, severe reactions to things like measles, and medication.

SO, I think this book is a good thing. Wish I had it sooner. LOL!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.