» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Prayer: My Soul's Adventure with God: A Spiritual Autobiography

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Prayer: My Soul's Adventure with God: A Spiritual Autobiography

by Robert H Schuller, Rev.

About this title: Dr. Schuller, the world's most recognizable television minister, uses his own life story to show how prayer has been the supreme essence of his spiritual journey, as well as an exciting adventure in knowing God and being his instrument. Schuller encourages readers to experience the seven dimensions of prayer: faith or "possibility thinking," ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 14   change currency
sort by
Prayer: My Soul's Adventure With God: a Spiritual Autobiography used book

Prayer: My Soul's Adventure With God: a Spiritual Autobiography

by Schuller, Robert H, Rev

price: £2.49

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 11/1995 ISBN-13: 9780785277774 ISBN: 0785277773

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 234 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Prayer My Soul's Adventure With God: the Spiritual Autobiography of Robert H. Schuller used book

Prayer My Soul's Adventure With God: the Spiritual Autobiography of Robert H. Schuller

by Schuller, Robert Harold

price: £4.98

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780785277774 ISBN: 0785277773

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket; Book is in tight, clean condition. No marks. 0785277773. 1.1 x 8.8 x 5.8 Inches; 234 pages; Dr. Robert Schuller shares moving stories of answered prayers: miraculous healings, clear guidance from God, and thrilling provisions for every need. He also shows you how to tap into the power of prayer, step-by-step. Leading you outward, upward, higher into the life of prayer. Prayer: My Soul's Adventure with God is the victorious story of one man's spiritual adventure and an ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JEMMABOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Prayer: My Soul's Adventure with God: A Spiritual Autobiography used book

Prayer: My Soul's Adventure with God: A Spiritual Autobiography

by Schuller, Robert H, Rev.

price: £4.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780785277774 ISBN: 0785277773

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 234 p. Audience: General/trade. very minor wear, name stamped on front cover page and inside back cover, text clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Smith & Janie Woodburn, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Prayer: My Soul's Adventure with God: A Spiritual Autobiography used book

Prayer: My Soul's Adventure with God: A Spiritual Autobiography

by Schuller, Robert H, Rev.

price: £4.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780785277774 ISBN: 0785277773

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 234 p. Audience: General/trade. light edge wear to bottom of cover, text in very good cond, clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Smith & Janie Woodburn, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Prayer: My Soul's Adventure with God: A Spiritual Autobiography used book

Prayer: My Soul's Adventure with God: A Spiritual Autobiography

by Schuller, Robert H, Rev.

price: £4.98

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780785277774 ISBN: 0785277773

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 234 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R A Cobb, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Prayer: My Soul's Adventure with God: A Spiritual Autobiography used book

Prayer: My Soul's Adventure with God: A Spiritual Autobiography

by Schuller, Robert H, Rev.

price: £4.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780785277774 ISBN: 0785277773

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 234 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prayer: My Soul's Adventure With God: a Spiritual Autobiography

by Robert Harold Schuller

price: £4.98

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780785275602 ISBN: 0785275606

Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Prayer: My Soul's Adventure With God: the Spiritual Autobiography of Robert H. Schuller used book

Prayer: My Soul's Adventure With God: the Spiritual Autobiography of Robert H. Schuller

by Robert Harold Schuller

price: £4.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780785277774 ISBN: 0785277773

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Signed by the Author. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Prayer: My Soul's Adventure With God: the Spiritual Autobiography of Robert H. Schuller used book

Prayer: My Soul's Adventure With God: the Spiritual Autobiography of Robert H. Schuller

by Robert Harold Schuller

price: £4.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780785277774 ISBN: 0785277773

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Prayer: My Soul's Adventure With God the Spiritual Autobiography of used book

Prayer: My Soul's Adventure With God the Spiritual Autobiography of

by Schuller, Robert H.

price: £4.98

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Incorporated, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780785277774 ISBN: 0785277773

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Prayer: My Soul's Adventure With God used book

Prayer: My Soul's Adventure With God

by Robert H. Schuller

price: £4.98

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nashville: Thomas Nelson, 1995 ISBN-13: 9780785277774 ISBN: 0785277773

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Prayer: My Soul's Adventure With God the Spiritual Autobiography of Robert H. Schuller used book

Prayer: My Soul's Adventure With God the Spiritual Autobiography of Robert H. Schuller

by Schuller, Robert H.

price: £4.98

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780785277774 ISBN: 0785277773

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Prayer: My Soul's Adventure With God: a Spiritual Autobiography used book

Prayer: My Soul's Adventure With God: a Spiritual Autobiography

by Schuller, Robert H.

price: £4.98

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780785277774 ISBN: 0785277773

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Prayer: My Soul's Adventure With God: the Spiritual Autobiography of Robert H. Schuller used book

Prayer: My Soul's Adventure With God: the Spiritual Autobiography of Robert H. Schuller

by Robert Harold Schuller

price: £4.98

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780785277774 ISBN: 0785277773

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Prayer: My Soul's Adventure With God: the Spiritual Autobiography of Robert H. Schuller used book

Prayer: My Soul's Adventure With God: the Spiritual Autobiography of Robert H. Schuller

by Robert Harold Schuller

price: £4.98

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780785277774 ISBN: 0785277773

Description: Good. Hardcover ex-library book with dust jacket in good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Prayer: My Soul's Adventure With God: the Spiritual Autobiography of Robert H. Schuller used book

Prayer: My Soul's Adventure With God: the Spiritual Autobiography of Robert H. Schuller

price: £4.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780785277774 ISBN: 0785277773

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Prayer: My Soul's Adventure With God: the Spiritual Autobiography of Robert H. Schuller used book

Prayer: My Soul's Adventure With God: the Spiritual Autobiography of Robert H. Schuller

price: £4.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780785277774 ISBN: 0785277773

Description: Good. May have library marks/stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Prayer: My Soul's Adventure With God: the Spiritual Autobiography of Robert H. Schuller used book

Prayer: My Soul's Adventure With God: the Spiritual Autobiography of Robert H. Schuller

price: £4.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780785277774 ISBN: 0785277773

Description: Acceptable. 399145664. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Prayer: My Soul's Adventure With God: the Spiritual Autobiography of Robert H. Schuller used book

Prayer: My Soul's Adventure With God: the Spiritual Autobiography of Robert H. Schuller

by Robert Harold Schuller

price: £4.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780785277774 ISBN: 0785277773

Description: Very Good in Very good. jacket. Very good with no marks, tears, or labels. Thanks for your business! Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cathy's Half Price Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Prayer: My Soul's Adventure With God: a Spiritual Autobiography

by Schuller...

price: £4.98

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780785275602 ISBN: 0785275606

Description: Fine. 2008. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: His and Her Discount Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Prayer: My Soul's Adventure With God: the Spiritual Autobiography of Robert H used book

Prayer: My Soul's Adventure With God: the Spiritual Autobiography of Robert H

price: £4.98

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780785277774 ISBN: 0785277773

Description: Very good. 1013; Thanks for shopping with us. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: His and Her Discount Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Prayer: My Soul's Adventure with God: A Spiritual Autobiography used book

Prayer: My Soul's Adventure with God: A Spiritual Autobiography

by Schuller, Robert H, Rev.

price: £4.98

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers, Nashville, TN Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780785277774 ISBN: 0785277773

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 234 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookstore in Horse Cave, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Prayer: My Soul's Adventure with God: A Spiritual Autobiography used book

Prayer: My Soul's Adventure with God: A Spiritual Autobiography

by Schuller, Robert H, Rev.

price: £4.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780785277774 ISBN: 0785277773

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 234 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dusty Cover, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prayer: My Soul's Adventure With God: a Spiritual Autobiography

by Schuller, Robert Harold

price: £5.20

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc ISBN-13: 9780785275602 ISBN: 0785275606

Description: Fine. 0785275606 great condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: footnotes, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prayer: My Soul's Adventure With God: a Spiritual Autobiography

by Robert Harold Schuller

price: £5.30

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780785275602 ISBN: 0785275606

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Signed. Signed Bookplate FFEP; Authentic Collectors Edition #96479; VG overall. Thanks for your business! Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cathy's Half Price Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 14: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.