|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Over seven million people have purchased Bruce Wilkinson's "The Prayer of Jabez," As a result, the book has reached the number one spot on the "New York Times" and "USA Today's" Best-seller Lists in addition to the CBA Best-seller List. "The Prayer of Jabez "highlights the remarkable prayer of a little-known Bible character and has, in effect, impacted millions of people across the world for Christ. Now author Hank Hanegraaff hopes to take these newly energized praying people to the next level in understanding the mystery of prayer. By delving into the prayers of Jesus Christ-the ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Prayer of Jesus: Secrets to Real Intimacy with God
(69 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
The Prayer of Jesus
by
Hank Hanegraaff
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780849917301
ISBN: 0849917301
Description: 2001. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. read more
|
|
The Prayer of Jesus
by
Hank Hanegraaff
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W Publishing Group
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780849917301
ISBN: 0849917301
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Prayer of Jesus
by
Hank Hanegraaff
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W Publishing Group
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780849917301
ISBN: 0849917301
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Prayer of Jesus
by
Hank Hanegraaff
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W Publishing Group
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780849917301
ISBN: 0849917301
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Prayer of Jesus
by
Hank Hanegraaff
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W PUBLISHING GROUP
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780849917301
ISBN: 0849917301
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Prayer of Jesus
by
Hank Hanegraaff
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W Publishing Group
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780849917301
ISBN: 0849917301
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Prayer of Jesus
by
Hank Hanegraaff
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W Publishing Group
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780849917301
ISBN: 0849917301
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Writing Present. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Prayer of Jesus
by
Hank Hanegraaff
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W Publishing Group
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780849917301
ISBN: 0849917301
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Prayer of Jesus
by
Hank Hanegraaff
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W Publishing Group
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780849917301
ISBN: 0849917301
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Prayer of Jesus
by
Hank Hanegraaff
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W Publishing Group
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780849917301
ISBN: 0849917301
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Prayer of Jesus
by
Hanegraaff, Hank
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
ISBN-13: 9780849917301
ISBN: 0849917301
Description: Very Good. 0849917301 light wear to hard cover / no dust jacket / good clean pages / very good or better condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kuulbobs,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Prayer of Jesus: Secrets to Real Intimacy with God
by
Hanegraaff, Hank, and Strobel, Lee (Foreword by)
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: W Publishing Group
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780849917301
ISBN: 0849917301
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 96 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sunshine Meister,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Prayer of Jesus: Secrets to Real Intimacy With God
by
Hanegraaff, Hank
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: W Pub Group
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780849917301
ISBN: 0849917301
Description: Very Good. Very good, no marks, has writing in pencil on inside front cover, clean & clear text, tight bindng. read more
|
|
The Prayer of Jesus
by
Hank Hanegraaff
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780849917301
ISBN: 0849917301
Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more
|
|
The Prayer of Jesus
by
Hanegraaff, Hank
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
ISBN-13: 9780849917301
ISBN: 0849917301
Description: Very Good. 0849917301 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, Fast! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kazooit,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Prayer of Jesus
by
Hank Hanegraaff
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W PUBLISHING GROUP
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780849917301
ISBN: 0849917301
Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Prayer of Jesus
by
Hank Hanegraaff
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W Publishing Group
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780849917301
ISBN: 0849917301
Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Prayer of Jesus
by
Hank Hanegraaff
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W Publishing Group
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780849917301
ISBN: 0849917301
Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Prayer of Jesus
by
Hank Hanegraaff
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780849917301
ISBN: 0849917301
Description: Very Good. Used hardcover in very good condition. Clean with no flaws to report. read more
|
|
The Prayer of Jesus
by
Hanegraaff, Hank
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
ISBN-13: 9780849917301
ISBN: 0849917301
Description: New. 0849917301 New. No major marks or damage. Light storage wear. Hardcover, 96 pages, Thomas Nelson (September 4, 2001). Over seven million people have purchased Bruce Wilkinson's The Prayer of Jabez. As a result, the book has reached the number one spot on the New York Times and USA Today's Best-seller Lists in addition to the CBA Best-seller List. The Prayer of Jabez highlights the remarkable prayer of a little-known Bible character and has, in effect, impacted millions of people across ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
PGB Books & Media,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Prayer of Jesus
by
Hank Hanegraaff
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780849917301
ISBN: 0849917301
Description: New. Hardcover edition. Quick delivery. Shipped in padded mailer. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The HutchaBooks,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Prayer of Jesus: Secrets to Real Intimacy with God
by
Hanegraaff, Hank
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: W Publishing Group, Nashville
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780849917301
ISBN: 0849917301
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 100 pages. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lowcountry Books,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Prayer of Jesus
by
Hanegraaff, Hank
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
ISBN-13: 9780849917301
ISBN: 0849917301
Description: Very Good. 0849917301 May show signs of shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Prayer of Jesus: Secrets to Real Intimacy with God
by
Hanegraaff, Hank, and Strobel, Lee (Foreword by)
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: W Publishing Group
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780849917301
ISBN: 0849917301
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine straight, binding tight, appears never read, no reader/remainder/library marks, covers/pgs flat w/sharp corners, very slight shelf wear. 96 p. Audience: General/trade. Photos or other information on this item available by e-mail. Daily responses to orders/e-mail. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Check our feedback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
| | | | |