» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Praying the Scriptures for Spiritual Growth

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Praying the Scriptures for Spiritual Growth

by Zondervan Publishing

About this title: This is a guide for praying Scripture back to God, organized into two parts: a daily growth guide that takes the reader through three months of daily affirmations on the Attributes of God, The Works of God, My Relationship to God, The Character I want to Cultivate, and My Relationships to Others

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Face to Face: Praying the Scriptures for Spiritual Growth used book

Face to Face: Praying the Scriptures for Spiritual Growth

by Boa, Kenneth D.

price: £5.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zondervan ISBN-13: 9780310925521 ISBN: 0310925525

Description: Good. 0310925525 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Face to Face: Praying the Scriptures for Spiritual Growth used book

Face to Face: Praying the Scriptures for Spiritual Growth

by Kenneth D. Boa

price: £5.54

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780310925521 ISBN: 0310925525

Description: GOOD. USED personal inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Face to Face: Praying the Scriptures for Spiritual Growth used book

Face to Face: Praying the Scriptures for Spiritual Growth

by Kenneth D. Boa

price: £5.54

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780310925521 ISBN: 0310925525

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Face to Face: Praying the Scriptures for Spiritual Growth used book

Face to Face: Praying the Scriptures for Spiritual Growth

by Boa, Kenneth D.

price: £5.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Zondervan ISBN-13: 9780310925521 ISBN: 0310925525

Description: Very Good. 0310925525 Minor overall wear. Unmarked text. Item is in very good condition. Sent within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shaws bought.the.book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Face to Face: Praying the Scriptures for Spiritual Growth new book

Face to Face: Praying the Scriptures for Spiritual Growth

by Boa...

price: £5.54

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780310925521 ISBN: 0310925525

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK-WORM-OUTLET, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Face to Face: Praying the Scriptures for Spiritual Growth (Face to Face (Hardcover Zondervan)) used book

Face to Face: Praying the Scriptures for Spiritual Growth (Face to Face (Hardcover Zondervan))

by Kenneth Boa

price: £5.57

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780310925545 ISBN: 0310925541

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Face to Face: Praying the Scriptures for Spiritual Growth used book

Face to Face: Praying the Scriptures for Spiritual Growth

by Boa, Kenneth D.

price: £5.89

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Zondervan ISBN-13: 9780310925521 ISBN: 0310925525

Description: Fine. 0310925525 Paperback. Binding, Cover/Title, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Face to Face: Praying the Scriptures for Spiritual Growth new book

Face to Face: Praying the Scriptures for Spiritual Growth

by Boa, Kenneth D.

price: £6.71

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 9/29/1997 ISBN-13: 9780310925521 ISBN: 0310925525

Description: New. 0310925525 Publisher's Return MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Treasures Christian Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Praying the Scriptures for Spiritual Growth new book

Praying the Scriptures for Spiritual Growth

by Zondervan Publishing, and Boa, Kenneth

price: £7.27

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780310925521 ISBN: 0310925525

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 416 p. Face to Face (Paperback Zondervan), 2. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Face to Face: Praying the Scriptures for Spiritual Growth used book

Face to Face: Praying the Scriptures for Spiritual Growth

by Kenneth D. Boa

price: £7.87

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1997-09-29 ISBN-13: 9780310925521 ISBN: 0310925525

Description: Like New. #Like NEW 1997 Paperback usually same or next day service well padded by reliable seller~GUARANTEED~ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Magnolia Avenue, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Praying the Scriptures for Spiritual Growth new book

Praying the Scriptures for Spiritual Growth

by Kenneth Boa

price: £8.04

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780310925521 ISBN: 0310925525

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Praying the Scriptures for Spiritual Growth new book

Praying the Scriptures for Spiritual Growth

by Kenneth Boa

price: £8.17

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780310925521 ISBN: 0310925525

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Face to Face: Praying the Scriptures for Spiritual Growth new book

Face to Face: Praying the Scriptures for Spiritual Growth

by Kenneth D. Boa

price: £8.66

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1997-09-29 ISBN-13: 9780310925521 ISBN: 0310925525

Description: New. NEW: Trade Paperback, no markings, no spine creases, no remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GankoBooks, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Praying the Scriptures for Spiritual Growth new book

Praying the Scriptures for Spiritual Growth

by Kenneth Boa

price: £9.39

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780310925521 ISBN: 0310925525

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Face to Face: Praying the Scriptures for Spiritual Growth: Volume Two used book

Face to Face: Praying the Scriptures for Spiritual Growth: Volume Two

by Boa, Kenneth

price: £9.71

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Zondervan, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780310925521 ISBN: 0310925525

Description: As New. BOOK APPEARS NEW. BIBLE PRAYERS GOD WORSHIP LOVE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cover To Cover Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Face to Face: Praying the Scriptures for Spiritual Growth new book

Face to Face: Praying the Scriptures for Spiritual Growth

by Boa...

price: £10.68

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780310925521 ISBN: 0310925525

Description: New. Brand new item. Perfect condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Face to Face: Praying the Scriptures for Spiritual Growth (Face to Face (Hardcover Zondervan)) used book

Face to Face: Praying the Scriptures for Spiritual Growth (Face to Face (Hardcover Zondervan))

by Boa, Kenneth

price: £21.45

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan ISBN-13: 9780310925545 ISBN: 0310925541

Description: Very Good. 0310925541 light shelf wear/ edge wear cover/ pages very good condition/dustjacket show slight wear /"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Face to Face: Praying the Scriptures for Spiritual Growth (Face to Face (Hardcover Zondervan)) used book

Face to Face: Praying the Scriptures for Spiritual Growth (Face to Face (Hardcover Zondervan))

by Kenneth Boa

price: £21.48

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780310925545 ISBN: 0310925541

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Publisher: Zondervan Date of Publication: 1997 Binding: Hard Cover Edition: First Edition Condition: Very Good/Near Fine Description: 0310925541. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Face to Face: Praying the Scriptures for Spiritual Growth used book

Face to Face: Praying the Scriptures for Spiritual Growth

by Kenneth D. Boa

price: £5.54

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780310925521 ISBN: 0310925525

Description: Very Good. Light Shelf Wear. Excellent Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Face to Face: Praying the Scriptures for Spiritual Growth used book

Face to Face: Praying the Scriptures for Spiritual Growth

by Kenneth D. Boa

price: £5.54

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780310925521 ISBN: 0310925525

Description: Good. Some shelf wear. Front cover slightly bulged from being folded over pages. Shows wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Face to Face: Praying the Scriptures for Spiritual Growth used book

Face to Face: Praying the Scriptures for Spiritual Growth

by Kenneth D. Boa

price: £5.54

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780310925521 ISBN: 0310925525

Description: Good. VOLUME 2 ONLY Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Face to Face: Praying the Scriptures for Spiritual Growth used book

Face to Face: Praying the Scriptures for Spiritual Growth

by Kenneth D. Boa

price: £7.27

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780310925521 ISBN: 0310925525

Description: Fine. LIKE NEW-NEVER READ! Book is an overstock and may show minor wear or have marker line (remainder mark) on edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outlet, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Face to Face: Praying the Scriptures for Spiritual Growth

by Kenneth D. Boa

price: £7.38

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1997-09-29

Description: Very Good. Very minimal shelf wear only, binding is tight, pages are clean and unmarked. Very nice copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: kelseyskorner, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Face to Face: Praying the Scriptures for Spiritual Growth (Face to Face (Hardcover Zondervan)) used book

Face to Face: Praying the Scriptures for Spiritual Growth (Face to Face (Hardcover Zondervan))

by Kenneth Boa

price: £7.40

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780310925545 ISBN: 0310925541

Description: Good. Good Conditions, may have some marks or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: