|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: This is a guide for praying Scripture back to God, organized into two parts: a daily growth guide that takes the reader through three months of daily affirmations on the Attributes of God, The Works of God, My Relationship to God, The Character I want to Cultivate, and My Relationships to Others
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Praying the Scriptures for Spiritual Growth
(31 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Face to Face: Praying the Scriptures for Spiritual Growth
by
Boa, Kenneth D.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Zondervan
ISBN-13: 9780310925521
ISBN: 0310925525
Description: Good. 0310925525 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Face to Face: Praying the Scriptures for Spiritual Growth
by
Kenneth D. Boa
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Zondervan
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780310925521
ISBN: 0310925525
Description: GOOD. USED personal inscription. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Face to Face: Praying the Scriptures for Spiritual Growth
by
Kenneth D. Boa
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Zondervan
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780310925521
ISBN: 0310925525
Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Face to Face: Praying the Scriptures for Spiritual Growth
by
Boa, Kenneth D.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Zondervan
ISBN-13: 9780310925521
ISBN: 0310925525
Description: Very Good. 0310925525 Minor overall wear. Unmarked text. Item is in very good condition. Sent within 24 hours. read more
|
|
Face to Face: Praying the Scriptures for Spiritual Growth
by
Boa...
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780310925521
ISBN: 0310925525
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOK-WORM-OUTLET,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Face to Face: Praying the Scriptures for Spiritual Growth (Face to Face (Hardcover Zondervan))
by
Kenneth Boa
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Zondervan
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780310925545
ISBN: 0310925541
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Face to Face: Praying the Scriptures for Spiritual Growth
by
Boa, Kenneth D.
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Zondervan
ISBN-13: 9780310925521
ISBN: 0310925525
Description: Fine. 0310925525 Paperback. Binding, Cover/Title, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for your business! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Shangri-la Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Face to Face: Praying the Scriptures for Spiritual Growth
by
Boa, Kenneth D.
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Zondervan
Date Published: 9/29/1997
ISBN-13: 9780310925521
ISBN: 0310925525
Description: New. 0310925525 Publisher's Return MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
|
|
Praying the Scriptures for Spiritual Growth
by
Zondervan Publishing, and Boa, Kenneth
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780310925521
ISBN: 0310925525
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 416 p. Face to Face (Paperback Zondervan), 2. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Face to Face: Praying the Scriptures for Spiritual Growth
by
Kenneth D. Boa
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Zondervan
Date Published: 1997-09-29
ISBN-13: 9780310925521
ISBN: 0310925525
Description: Like New. #Like NEW 1997 Paperback usually same or next day service well padded by reliable seller~GUARANTEED~ read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Magnolia Avenue,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Praying the Scriptures for Spiritual Growth
by
Kenneth Boa
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780310925521
ISBN: 0310925525
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Praying the Scriptures for Spiritual Growth
by
Kenneth Boa
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780310925521
ISBN: 0310925525
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Face to Face: Praying the Scriptures for Spiritual Growth
by
Kenneth D. Boa
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Zondervan
Date Published: 1997-09-29
ISBN-13: 9780310925521
ISBN: 0310925525
Description: New. NEW: Trade Paperback, no markings, no spine creases, no remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GankoBooks,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Praying the Scriptures for Spiritual Growth
by
Kenneth Boa
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780310925521
ISBN: 0310925525
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Face to Face: Praying the Scriptures for Spiritual Growth: Volume Two
by
Boa, Kenneth
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Zondervan, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780310925521
ISBN: 0310925525
Description: As New. BOOK APPEARS NEW. BIBLE PRAYERS GOD WORSHIP LOVE. read more
|
|
Face to Face: Praying the Scriptures for Spiritual Growth
by
Boa...
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780310925521
ISBN: 0310925525
Description: New. Brand new item. Perfect condition. read more
|
|
Face to Face: Praying the Scriptures for Spiritual Growth (Face to Face (Hardcover Zondervan))
by
Boa, Kenneth
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Zondervan
ISBN-13: 9780310925545
ISBN: 0310925541
Description: Very Good. 0310925541 light shelf wear/ edge wear cover/ pages very good condition/dustjacket show slight wear /"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Face to Face: Praying the Scriptures for Spiritual Growth (Face to Face (Hardcover Zondervan))
by
Kenneth Boa
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Zondervan
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780310925545
ISBN: 0310925541
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Publisher: Zondervan Date of Publication: 1997 Binding: Hard Cover Edition: First Edition Condition: Very Good/Near Fine Description: 0310925541. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookworm,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Face to Face: Praying the Scriptures for Spiritual Growth
by
Kenneth D. Boa
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Zondervan
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780310925521
ISBN: 0310925525
Description: Very Good. Light Shelf Wear. Excellent Condition! read more
|
|
Face to Face: Praying the Scriptures for Spiritual Growth
by
Kenneth D. Boa
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Zondervan
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780310925521
ISBN: 0310925525
Description: Good. Some shelf wear. Front cover slightly bulged from being folded over pages. Shows wear. read more
|
|
Face to Face: Praying the Scriptures for Spiritual Growth
by
Kenneth D. Boa
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Zondervan
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780310925521
ISBN: 0310925525
Description: Good. VOLUME 2 ONLY Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
LOOK AT A BOOK,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Face to Face: Praying the Scriptures for Spiritual Growth
by
Kenneth D. Boa
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Zondervan
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780310925521
ISBN: 0310925525
Description: Fine. LIKE NEW-NEVER READ! Book is an overstock and may show minor wear or have marker line (remainder mark) on edge. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Outlet,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Face to Face: Praying the Scriptures for Spiritual Growth
by
Kenneth D. Boa
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Zondervan
Date Published: 1997-09-29
Description: Very Good. Very minimal shelf wear only, binding is tight, pages are clean and unmarked. Very nice copy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
kelseyskorner,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Face to Face: Praying the Scriptures for Spiritual Growth (Face to Face (Hardcover Zondervan))
by
Kenneth Boa
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780310925545
ISBN: 0310925541
Description: Good. Good Conditions, may have some marks or highlighting. read more
|
condition:
Book:
 | | | | |