» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Preaching the New Common Lectionary

by Fred B Craddock

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Preaching the New Common Lectionary

by Craddock, Fred B.; Holladay, Carl R.; Hayes, John Haralson

price: £4.98

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Publisher: Abingdon Press, Nashville, Tenn Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780687338559 ISBN: 0687338557

Description: Good. Trade Paperback Highlighting on a few pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sessions Book Sales, AL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Preaching the New Common Lectionary

price: £5.30

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780687338559 ISBN: 0687338557

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Preaching the New Common Lectionary

by Craddock, Fred B

price: £5.60

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Abingdon Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780687338528 ISBN: 0687338522

Description: Good. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Preaching the New: Year a: Easter

by Craddock, Fred B.; Hayes, John H.; Holladay, Carl R.; Tucker, Gene M.

price: £5.60

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abingdon Press, Nashville, TN, U.S. A Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780687338528 ISBN: 0687338522

Description: Very Good. EXCELLENT READING CONDITION, MINOR COVER/EDGE WEAR, NICE CLEAN TEXT, 256 PGS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: READFORTHEFUNOFIT, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Preaching the New Common Lectionary

by Craddock, Fred B.; Holladay, Carl R.; Hayes, John Haralson

price: £5.60

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abingdon Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780687338559 ISBN: 0687338557

Description: Very Good/name/Very Clean text/tight Copy. 0687338557. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Preaching the New Common Lectionary

price: £5.60

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abingdon Press, Nashville, TN Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780687338528 ISBN: 0687338522

Description: Near Fine. 0687338522. No spine crease. Pages are tight, ivory with minor underlining. Owner's sig on ffep. No other ownership marks.; 256 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Reading Well, Ltd., OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Preaching the New Common Lectionary-Year a

price: £5.60

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780687338528 ISBN: 0687338522

Description: Good. Softcover, slight shelf wear, minor highlighting otherwise clean tight and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: One World, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Preaching the New Common Lectionary

by Craddock, Fred B.

price: £5.60

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780687338559 ISBN: 0687338557

Description: Very good. Softcover with minor shelfwear, some underlines, otherwise unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: One World, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Preaching the New Common Lectionary-Year a

price: £5.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Abingdon Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780687338528 ISBN: 0687338522

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Preaching the New Common Lectionary

by Unknown

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Abingdon Press ISBN-13: 9780687338528 ISBN: 0687338522

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Preaching the New Common Lectionary

by Fred B. Craddock

price: £5.60

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780687338559 ISBN: 0687338557

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Preaching the New Common Lectionary

by Craddock, Fred B.

price: £5.60

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abingdon Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780687338559 ISBN: 0687338557

Description: Fine; Unmarked, 203 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Born Again Used Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Preaching the New Common Lectionary

by Unknown

price: £5.60

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Abingdon Press ISBN-13: 9780687338528 ISBN: 0687338522

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Preaching the New Common Lectionary

by Fred B. Craddock

price: £5.60

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Abingdon Press ISBN-13: 9780687338559 ISBN: 0687338557

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Preaching the New Common Lectionary

by Unknown

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Abingdon Press ISBN-13: 9780687338528 ISBN: 0687338522

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Preaching the New Common Lectionary

by Fred B. Craddock

price: £5.60

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780687338559 ISBN: 0687338557

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Preaching the New Common Lectionary-Year a

price: £5.60

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780687338528 ISBN: 0687338522

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Preaching the New Common Lectionary-Year a used book

Preaching the New Common Lectionary-Year a

price: £5.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780687338528 ISBN: 0687338522

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Hauler Inc., TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Preaching the New Common Lectionary

price: £5.61

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abingdon Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780687338528 ISBN: 0687338522

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABC Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Preaching the New Common Lectionary-Year a

price: £5.91

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780687338528 ISBN: 0687338522

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Preaching the New Common Lectionary

price: £6.19

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780687338528 ISBN: 0687338522

Description: Good. Trade paperback. Good, with average condition problems for its age. Book has been read but remains straight, clean, and tight. No internal markings but for former owner's name on ffep or inside front cover. Year A. ISBN: 0687338522. Creased Very Light Cover; Soiled Very Light Edge of Pages; Creased Light Spine; Trade paperback, fine. No dj as issued. In sealed plastic protection. 1986. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Preaching the New Common Lectionary

by Craddock, Fred B.

price: £6.20

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Abingdon Press ISBN-13: 9780687338559 ISBN: 0687338557

Description: New. 0687338557 Year B, Advent, Christmas, Epiphany; Abingdon paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: John Ross Thompson, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Preaching the New Common Lectionary: Year B, Advent, Christmas, Epiphany

by John Hayes, Fred B. Craddock

price: £6.22

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Abingdon Pr Date Published: 11/1/1984 ISBN-13: 9780687338450 ISBN: 068733845X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Preaching the New Common Lectionary

by Fred B. Craddock

price: £6.23

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abingdon Press Date Published: 1987-09 ISBN-13: 9780687338559 ISBN: 0687338557

Description: Excellent Conditon. SoftCover, Excellent Condition, clean/unmarked, tight binding, minor edge/cover wear, from a private collection. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge1, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Preaching the New Common Lectionary

by Craddock, Fred B.; Holladay, Carl R.; Hayes, John Haralson

price: £6.23

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abingdon Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780687338559 ISBN: 0687338557

Description: Very Good. Clean, tight, 203pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cloyd's Books - C. Brent Cloyd, IL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.