Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Preaching the New Common Lectionary
(52 available copies)
Page 1 of 3
Preaching the New Common Lectionary
by
Craddock, Fred B.; Holladay, Carl R.; Hayes, John Haralson
Ships from
AL,
USA
Binding: Paper
Publisher: Abingdon Press, Nashville, Tenn
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780687338559
ISBN: 0687338557
Description: Good. Trade Paperback Highlighting on a few pages. read more
Preaching the New Common Lectionary
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780687338559
ISBN: 0687338557
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Preaching the New Common Lectionary
by
Craddock, Fred B
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Abingdon Press
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780687338528
ISBN: 0687338522
Description: Good. 256 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alibris , NV, USA
Reliability:
Preaching the New: Year a: Easter
by
Craddock, Fred B.; Hayes, John H.; Holladay, Carl R.; Tucker, Gene M.
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Abingdon Press, Nashville, TN, U.S. A
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780687338528
ISBN: 0687338522
Description: Very Good. EXCELLENT READING CONDITION, MINOR COVER/EDGE WEAR, NICE CLEAN TEXT, 256 PGS. read more
Preaching the New Common Lectionary
by
Craddock, Fred B.; Holladay, Carl R.; Hayes, John Haralson
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Abingdon Press
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780687338559
ISBN: 0687338557
Description: Very Good/name/Very Clean text/tight Copy. 0687338557. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Hikah's Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Preaching the New Common Lectionary
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Abingdon Press, Nashville, TN
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780687338528
ISBN: 0687338522
Description: Near Fine. 0687338522. No spine crease. Pages are tight, ivory with minor underlining. Owner's sig on ffep. No other ownership marks.; 256 pages. read more
Preaching the New Common Lectionary-Year a
Ships from
WV,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780687338528
ISBN: 0687338522
Description: Good. Softcover, slight shelf wear, minor highlighting otherwise clean tight and unmarked. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
One World ,
WV,
USA
Reliability:
Preaching the New Common Lectionary
by
Craddock, Fred B.
Ships from
WV,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780687338559
ISBN: 0687338557
Description: Very good. Softcover with minor shelfwear, some underlines, otherwise unmarked. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
One World ,
WV,
USA
Reliability:
Preaching the New Common Lectionary-Year a
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Abingdon Press
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780687338528
ISBN: 0687338522
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Preaching the New Common Lectionary
by
Unknown
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Abingdon Press
ISBN-13: 9780687338528
ISBN: 0687338522
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Preaching the New Common Lectionary
by
Fred B. Craddock
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780687338559
ISBN: 0687338557
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Preaching the New Common Lectionary
by
Craddock, Fred B.
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Abingdon Press
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780687338559
ISBN: 0687338557
Description: Fine; Unmarked, 203 pages. read more
Preaching the New Common Lectionary
by
Unknown
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Abingdon Press
ISBN-13: 9780687338528
ISBN: 0687338522
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Preaching the New Common Lectionary
by
Fred B. Craddock
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Abingdon Press
ISBN-13: 9780687338559
ISBN: 0687338557
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Preaching the New Common Lectionary
by
Unknown
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Abingdon Press
ISBN-13: 9780687338528
ISBN: 0687338522
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Preaching the New Common Lectionary
by
Fred B. Craddock
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780687338559
ISBN: 0687338557
Description: Very Good. read more
Preaching the New Common Lectionary-Year a
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780687338528
ISBN: 0687338522
Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more
Preaching the New Common Lectionary-Year a
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780687338528
ISBN: 0687338522
Description: Very good. read more
Preaching the New Common Lectionary
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Abingdon Press
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780687338528
ISBN: 0687338522
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
ABC Books ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
Preaching the New Common Lectionary-Year a
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780687338528
ISBN: 0687338522
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. read more
Preaching the New Common Lectionary
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780687338528
ISBN: 0687338522
Description: Good. Trade paperback. Good, with average condition problems for its age. Book has been read but remains straight, clean, and tight. No internal markings but for former owner's name on ffep or inside front cover. Year A. ISBN: 0687338522. Creased Very Light Cover; Soiled Very Light Edge of Pages; Creased Light Spine; Trade paperback, fine. No dj as issued. In sealed plastic protection. 1986. Trade paperback. read more
Preaching the New Common Lectionary
by
Craddock, Fred B.
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Abingdon Press
ISBN-13: 9780687338559
ISBN: 0687338557
Description: New. 0687338557 Year B, Advent, Christmas, Epiphany; Abingdon paperback. read more
Preaching the New Common Lectionary: Year B, Advent, Christmas, Epiphany
by
John Hayes, Fred B. Craddock
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Abingdon Pr
Date Published: 11/1/1984
ISBN-13: 9780687338450
ISBN: 068733845X
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Preaching the New Common Lectionary
by
Fred B. Craddock
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Abingdon Press
Date Published: 1987-09
ISBN-13: 9780687338559
ISBN: 0687338557
Description: Excellent Conditon. SoftCover, Excellent Condition, clean/unmarked, tight binding, minor edge/cover wear, from a private collection. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Cambridge1 ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Preaching the New Common Lectionary
by
Craddock, Fred B.; Holladay, Carl R.; Hayes, John Haralson
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Abingdon Press
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780687338559
ISBN: 0687338557
Description: Very Good. Clean, tight, 203pp. read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.