About this title: This collection of millennial prognostications from the London Times includes contributions from Francis Fukuyama, Steven Pinker, John Kenneth Galbraith, Noam Chomsky, and others.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Used-Very Good. UNREAD BOOK-Dispatch by FIRST CLASS POST within TWO WORKING DAYS with IMMEDIATE CONFIRMATION. Independent bookseller established for 15 years. Excellent customer service is our priority. No-quibble 30-day return guarantee. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford Paperbacks
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780192862105ISBN:0192862103
Description: Very Good. SMALL TEAR TO DUST JACKET-VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford Paperbacks
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780192862105ISBN:0192862103
Description: Very Good. Available for immediate dispatch. Edge wear to covers. Contents clean and tightly bound. Publisher's withdrawn stamp to ffep. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 03/2000
ISBN-13:9780192862105ISBN:0192862103
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 328 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 03/2000
ISBN-13:9780192862105ISBN:0192862103
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 328 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780192862105ISBN:0192862103
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: OXFORD PAPERBACKS
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780192862105ISBN:0192862103
Description: Ex-Library Published by Oxford Paperbacks in 2000. Hardcover. Number of pages: 352. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8341297 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: OXFORD PAPERBACKS
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780192862105ISBN:0192862103
Description: OXFORD PAPERBACKS, 2000. Hardcover. Number of pages: 352. Book Condition: Very Good. #1288110 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: OXFORD PAPERBACKS
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780192862105ISBN:0192862103
Description: Published by OXFORD PAPERBACKS in 2000. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Very Good. May show some wear. #1049272 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: OXFORD PAPERBACKS
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780192862105ISBN:0192862103
Description: Published by Oxford Paperbacks in 2000. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 352. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780192862105ISBN:0192862103
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. slight wear to dust jacket; RTB306. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 328 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 03/2000
ISBN-13:9780192862105ISBN:0192862103
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 328 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
ISBN-13:9780192862105ISBN:0192862103
Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
ISBN-13:9780192862105ISBN:0192862103
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.