» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Prescott proposals

by Howard Lindsay, Russel Crouse

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

The Prescott Proposals

by Howard & Crouse, Russel Lindsay

price: £3.58

Ships from TYNE AND WEAR, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1954

Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Ref Library reserve stock (Never issued hence good+). Well bound in blue cloth. Gilt title spine. 8vo. 168pp. Reference plate to endpapers. Usual Reference Stamps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newcastle Books, TYNE AND WEAR, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Prescott Proposals

by Lindsay, Howard, And Russel Crouse

price: £5.42

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: HB Publisher: Random House, NY Date Published: (1954)

Description: Name, else fine, w/o dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vincent Prestianni Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Prescott Proposals

by Russel Crouse, Howard Lindsay

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dramatist's Play Service Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780822209096 ISBN: 0822209098

Description: Very Good. 1954 Hardback with Mylar Protected Dust jacket. Has remainder mark. Tanning inside but No Writing or Marking. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: One More Chapter, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Prescott Proposals

by Lindsay, Howard; Crouse, Russel

price: £5.58

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Random House

Description: Good. Hardbound, marking to front blank endleaf otherwise VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Prescott Proposals

by Howard Lindsay And Russell Crouse

price: £5.83

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover; Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1954

Description: Stained edges, else Very Good book; clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robie Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Prescott proposals

by Lindsay, Howard, and Crouse, Russel

price: £5.90

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1954

Description: Good in good dust jacket. 168 p. illus. A Random House play.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read Already Used Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Prescott Proposals, (a Random House Play) By Lindsay, Howard

by Howard Lindsay

price: £6.15

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1954

Description: Good. Hardcover; New York; Random House; 1954; Good in Good DJ; Small tears on bottom edge of DJ, inside pages clean, binding tight. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Prescott Proposals, (a Random House Play) (a Random House Play)

by Howard Lindsay

price: £6.18

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1954

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover/DJ Thank you for your order. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nick's Knacks and Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Prescott Proposals

by Lindsay, Howard; Crouse, Russel

price: £6.19

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1954

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Aged but durable copy. Minor stain on the fore-edge. However, book is clean in its tanned color, tight, unmarked and square. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Torestar Books Int'l, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Prescott Proposals

by Lindsay, Howard, And Russel Crouse

price: £6.20

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition Binding: hardcover Publisher: Random House, NY Date Published: 1954

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tom and Rita McCauley, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Prescott Proposals

by Lindsay, Howard ~ Crouse, Russel

price: £6.20

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House

Description: Acceptable in Acceptable jacket. Book club. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Great Northwest Bookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Prescott Proposals

by Howard Lindsay And Russel Crouse

price: £6.31

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Good. Good condition No dust jacket included. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Prescott Proposals

by Howard Lindsay, Russel Crouse

price: £6.56

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A Random House Play. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Prescott Proposals

by Howard Lindsay And Russel Crouse

price: £6.57

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover in dj; BCE. Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1954

Description: Minor markings, stained, else Very Good-book in stained and chipped, else Good dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robie Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Prescott Proposals

by Lindsay, Howard

price: £6.79

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1954

Description: Lindsay, Howard. THE PRESCOTT PROPOSALS. NY: Random House, c1954. 168pp, 8vo, VG+ in faded and rubbed d/w, . read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Columbia Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Prescott Proposals

by Lindsay, Howard And Crouse, Russel

price: £6.82

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, NY Date Published: 1954

Description: Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. Book Club Edition; 168 p. ; Light chipping along top edge of dust jacket with light tanning to spine and endpapers else a clean attractive copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Caterwaul Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prescott Proposals, the

by Lindsay, Howard

price: £6.82

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1954

Description: Vandamm. Near Fine in Very Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 168 Pages, b/w illustrations, price clipped DJ with light edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Fort, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Prescott Proposals

by Lindsay, Howard

price: £6.82

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Bookclub Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, NY Date Published: 1954

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. (spine darkened) Fireside Theatre Book Club Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Prescott Proposals

by Howard Lindsay & Russel Crouse

price: £6.97

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1954

Description: Near Fine in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Near fine condition hardcover in tan cloth boards with a pastedown of one of the cast from this play; DJ is in good condition but has a tear at the upper edge; ex owner in light pencil on the endpaper; 168 clean pp; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Menagerie Sales, IL, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Prescott Proposals

by Howard Lindsay And Russel Crouse

price: £7.43

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1954

Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: W.M.T.B. Stukeley, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Prescott Proposals

by Lindsay, Howard & Russel Crouse

price: £7.44

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Gray cloth, gilt lettering on green plate on spine, photo of Katharine Cornell on front within green bordering, 168pp. Fireside Theatre Book Club Edition, c.1954. Spine slightly cocked, ends lightly bumped, text crisp & clean. Dust jacket spine lightly sunned, spine top lightly bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gene's Books, member IOBA, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Prescott Proposals

by Howard Lindsay, Russel Crouse

price: £7.44

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1954

Description: Very Good in good jacket. Fireside Theater Book Club Edition Overal very good condition with mild to general shelf wear. At McKenzie Michaels we strive to meet your needs and ship within 24 business hours by media mail. We are very competitive in pricing and confirm every order. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McKenzie Michaels, NE, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Prescott Proposals,

by Lindsay, Howard

price: £7.46

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: New York, Random House [1954] ISBN-13: 9781199482082 ISBN: 1199482080

Description: Fair No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Prescott Proposals,

by Lindsay, Howard

price: £7.61

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: New York, Random House [1954] ISBN-13: 9781199482082 ISBN: 1199482080

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Prescott Proposals

by Lindsay, Howard & Crouse, Russel

price: £8.05

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: NY: Random 1954, HB, Fireside Theatre Series, vg condition tan cloth hardbound with B&W photo on cover and stage photos in center of book, no dustjacket, name stamp on front end page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.