» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

President Reagan's quotations : a collection

by Ronald Reagan, Clark Cassell, Braddock Publications

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

President Reagan's Quotations: a Collection Inaugural Edition

by Reagan, Ronald, And Cassell, Clark

price: £5.54

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Inaugural edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Braddock Publications, Washington, D. C. Date Published: 1984

Description: Good. x, 181 p. ; 21 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

President Reagans Quotations

by Cassell

price: £5.54

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Braddock Publications Date Published: 1984

Description: Good. Light tanning to pages. Moderate edge wear and soiling to wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: iNet Bookseller, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

President Reagan's Quotations

by Clark Cassell

price: £5.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: 1984. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

President Reagan's Quotations

by Clark, Cassell

price: £5.54

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: THE LINCOLN INSTITUTE

Description: Good. B000PGKKFO Good Condition PBK, cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

President Reagan's Quotations: A Collection

by Reagan, Ronald, and Cassell, Clark, and Braddock Publications

price: £5.54

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Braddock Publications, Washington, D.C. (USA) Date Published: 1984

Description: ...Good...No dust jacket...Once partially read...Edge dings....Natural Tanning...Text is clean....Smoke~free home collection.. ...181 pages..... ...You are shopping with a careful, quick shipper now! Thank-you... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Maureen-Dietz, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

President Reagan's Quotations

by Clark Cassell

price: £5.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Braddock Publications Date Published: 1984

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

President Reagan's Quotations

by Clark Cassell

price: £5.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1984

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

President Reagan's Quotations

by Clark Cassell

price: £5.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Braddock Publications, Inc Date Published: 1984

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

President Reagan's Quotations

by Clark Cassell (Edited By)

price: £5.55

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Paperback Ed. Binding: wraps Publisher: Braddock Publications, Washington, DC Date Published: 1984

Description: Very Good / wraps cover lightly rubbed / very slight edgewear. Text clean / pages lightly toned at edges. binding good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken's Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

President Reagan's Quotations

by Cassell Clark

price: £5.55

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: 1984. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Price or other sticker on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

President Reagan's Quotations: a Collection

by Reagan, Ronald, And Cassell, Clark

price: £5.55

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass market pb Publisher: Braddock Publications, Washington, D. C. Date Published: 1984

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Unknown printing. x, 181 p. ; 21 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RPM Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

President Reagan's Quotations: a Collection

by Reagan, Ronald, And Cassell, Clark

price: £5.55

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass market pb Publisher: Braddock Publications, Washington, D. C. Date Published: 1984

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Unknown printing. x, 181 p. ; 21 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RPM Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

President Reagan's Quotations

by Cassell, Clark, Ed

price: £5.55

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Abridged Binding: Paper Publisher: Braddock Publications, Washington, D. C. Date Published: 1984

Description: Good. Pocket Paperback read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sessions Book Sales, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

President Reagan's Quotations, a Collection By Braddock Publications, Abridged Edition

by Cassell, Clark, Ed

price: £5.55

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: The Lincoln Institite, Washington, D. C. Date Published: 1984

Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Sadler Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

President Reagan's Quotations

by Cassell, Clark

price: £5.66

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Braddock Communications, Incorporated, Herndon, VA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780931147012 ISBN: 0931147018

Description: Good. Good clean copy. Pages tanning. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pages of Time Booksellers, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

President Reagan's Quotations

by Cassell, Clark

price: £6.17

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Abridged Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Lincoln Institute, Washington, DC Date Published: 1984

Description: Text is VG but front cover has tear and both covers have creases. 16mo. 136 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

President Reagans Quotations

by Cassell

price: £8.04

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Braddock Publications, Washington Date Published: 1984

Description: No Illustrator. Very Good. No Jacket. DECORATIVE PAPERBACK COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES ARE SLIGHTLY YELLOWED ON MARGIN. FRONT COVER HAS MARK WHERE TAPE HAS BEEN PULLED OFF. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

President Reagan's quotations: a collection

by Reagan, Ronald, and Cassell, Clark, and Braddock Publications

price: £8.28

Ships from DE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Braddock Publications, Washington, D.C. Date Published: 1984

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. x, 181 p.; 21 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn of the Century, DE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

President Reagan's Quotations

by Clark Cassell

price: £14.56

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Braddock Publications, Washington DC Date Published: 1984

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 16mo 6"-7" tall; 148 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SandyACo, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

President Reagan's quotations: a collection

by Reagan, Ronald, and Cassell, Clark, and Braddock Publications

price: £6.21

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Braddock Publications, Washington, D.C. Date Published: 1984

Description: Good. No dust jacket. x, 181 p.; 21 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cedar Reader (KA. Div.), MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

President Reagan's Quotations

by Cassell, Clark

price: £6.59

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: BRADDOCK PUBLICATIONS Date Published: 1984

Description: Good. * PAPERBACK * WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

President Reagan's Quotations

by Cassell, Clark

price: £6.59

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Lincoln Institute Date Published: 1984

Description: BRAND NEW. New. This man brought to the Presidency a world view and a set of principles that have been consistent through the two decades o. Paperback. new. This man brought to the Presidency a world view and a set of principles that have been consistent through the two decades of his public life. His unique ability to articulate the vision for America. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Glen Emery, Bookseller, TN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

President Reagan's Quotations

by Cassell, Clark

price: £7.28

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Braddock Publications, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984

Description: Good. Edgewear, pages yellowing, text clean, binding tight, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

President Reagan's Quotations

by Cassell, Clark

price: £7.28

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Braddock Publications, Inc., Washington D. C. Date Published: 1984

Description: Very Good- Very good-mass market paperback. May be some rubbing or minor shelfwear but overall a nice clean tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowball Bookshop, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

President Reagan's Quotations

by Cassell, Clark

price: £7.63

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Braddock Publications, Inc., Washington D. C. Date Published: 1984

Description: Very Good- Very good-mass market paperback. May be some rubbing or minor shelfwear to book. Overall a nice clean tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowball Bookshop, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...