|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » President Reagan's quotations : a collection
(30 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
President Reagan's Quotations: a Collection Inaugural Edition
by
Reagan, Ronald, And Cassell, Clark
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Inaugural edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Braddock Publications, Washington, D. C.
Date Published: 1984
Description: Good. x, 181 p. ; 21 cm. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
President Reagans Quotations
by
Cassell
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Braddock Publications
Date Published: 1984
Description: Good. Light tanning to pages. Moderate edge wear and soiling to wraps. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
iNet Bookseller,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
President Reagan's Quotations
by
Clark Cassell
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Description: 1984. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. read more
|
|
President Reagan's Quotations
by
Clark, Cassell
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: THE LINCOLN INSTITUTE
Description: Good. B000PGKKFO Good Condition PBK, cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. read more
|
|
President Reagan's Quotations: A Collection
by
Reagan, Ronald, and Cassell, Clark, and Braddock Publications
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Braddock Publications, Washington, D.C. (USA)
Date Published: 1984
Description: ...Good...No dust jacket...Once partially read...Edge dings....Natural Tanning...Text is clean....Smoke~free home collection.. ...181 pages..... ...You are shopping with a careful, quick shipper now! Thank-you... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Maureen-Dietz,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
President Reagan's Quotations
by
Clark Cassell
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Braddock Publications
Date Published: 1984
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
President Reagan's Quotations
by
Clark Cassell
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Date Published: 1984
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
President Reagan's Quotations
by
Clark Cassell
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Braddock Publications, Inc
Date Published: 1984
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
President Reagan's Quotations
by
Clark Cassell (Edited By)
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: Paperback Ed.
Binding: wraps
Publisher: Braddock Publications, Washington, DC
Date Published: 1984
Description: Very Good / wraps cover lightly rubbed / very slight edgewear. Text clean / pages lightly toned at edges. binding good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ken's Book Haven,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
President Reagan's Quotations
by
Cassell Clark
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Description: 1984. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Price or other sticker on cover. read more
|
|
President Reagan's Quotations: a Collection
by
Reagan, Ronald, And Cassell, Clark
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Mass market pb
Publisher: Braddock Publications, Washington, D. C.
Date Published: 1984
Description: Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Unknown printing. x, 181 p. ; 21 cm. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RPM Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
President Reagan's Quotations: a Collection
by
Reagan, Ronald, And Cassell, Clark
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Mass market pb
Publisher: Braddock Publications, Washington, D. C.
Date Published: 1984
Description: Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Unknown printing. x, 181 p. ; 21 cm. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RPM Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
President Reagan's Quotations
by
Cassell, Clark, Ed
Ships from
AL,
USA
Edition: Abridged
Binding: Paper
Publisher: Braddock Publications, Washington, D. C.
Date Published: 1984
Description: Good. Pocket Paperback read more
|
|
President Reagan's Quotations, a Collection By Braddock Publications, Abridged Edition
by
Cassell, Clark, Ed
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: The Lincoln Institite, Washington, D. C.
Date Published: 1984
Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
|
|
President Reagan's Quotations
by
Cassell, Clark
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Braddock Communications, Incorporated, Herndon, VA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780931147012
ISBN: 0931147018
Description: Good. Good clean copy. Pages tanning. read more
|
|
President Reagan's Quotations
by
Cassell, Clark
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Abridged Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: The Lincoln Institute, Washington, DC
Date Published: 1984
Description: Text is VG but front cover has tear and both covers have creases. 16mo. 136 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Mail,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
President Reagans Quotations
by
Cassell
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Braddock Publications, Washington
Date Published: 1984
Description: No Illustrator. Very Good. No Jacket. DECORATIVE PAPERBACK COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES ARE SLIGHTLY YELLOWED ON MARGIN. FRONT COVER HAS MARK WHERE TAPE HAS BEEN PULLED OFF. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
President Reagan's quotations: a collection
by
Reagan, Ronald, and Cassell, Clark, and Braddock Publications
Ships from
DE,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Braddock Publications, Washington, D.C.
Date Published: 1984
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. x, 181 p.; 21 cm. read more
|
|
President Reagan's Quotations
by
Clark Cassell
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Braddock Publications, Washington DC
Date Published: 1984
Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 16mo 6"-7" tall; 148 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SandyACo,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
President Reagan's quotations: a collection
by
Reagan, Ronald, and Cassell, Clark, and Braddock Publications
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Braddock Publications, Washington, D.C.
Date Published: 1984
Description: Good. No dust jacket. x, 181 p.; 21 cm. read more
|
|
President Reagan's Quotations
by
Cassell, Clark
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: BRADDOCK PUBLICATIONS
Date Published: 1984
Description: Good. * PAPERBACK * WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more
|
|
President Reagan's Quotations
by
Cassell, Clark
Ships from
TN,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: The Lincoln Institute
Date Published: 1984
Description: BRAND NEW. New. This man brought to the Presidency a world view and a set of principles that have been consistent through the two decades o. Paperback. new. This man brought to the Presidency a world view and a set of principles that have been consistent through the two decades of his public life. His unique ability to articulate the vision for America. read more
|
|
President Reagan's Quotations
by
Cassell, Clark
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Braddock Publications, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1984
Description: Good. Edgewear, pages yellowing, text clean, binding tight, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
President Reagan's Quotations
by
Cassell, Clark
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Braddock Publications, Inc., Washington D. C.
Date Published: 1984
Description: Very Good- Very good-mass market paperback. May be some rubbing or minor shelfwear but overall a nice clean tight copy. read more
|
|
President Reagan's Quotations
by
Cassell, Clark
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Braddock Publications, Inc., Washington D. C.
Date Published: 1984
Description: Very Good- Very good-mass market paperback. May be some rubbing or minor shelfwear to book. Overall a nice clean tight copy. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.co.uk/booksearch?qwork=5316460&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=r
www.alibris.co.uk/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|