» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Preventing Early School Failure: Research, Policy, and Practice

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Preventing Early School Failure: Research, Policy, and Practice

by Robert E Slavin

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Preventing Early School Failure: Research, Policy, and Practice used book

Preventing Early School Failure: Research, Policy, and Practice

by Robert E. Slavin, Nancy L. Karweit

price: £4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780205156849 ISBN: 0205156843

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Neil Lu, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Preventing Early School Failure: Research, Policy, and Practice used book

Preventing Early School Failure: Research, Policy, and Practice

by Robert E. Slavin; Nancy L. Karweit; Editor-Barbara A. Wasik

price: £5.57

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 1993-05 ISBN-13: 9780205156849 ISBN: 0205156843

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK: Minimal spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Preventing Early School Failure: Research, Policy, and Practice

by Unknown

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon ISBN-13: 9780205139910 ISBN: 0205139914

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Preventing Early School Failure: Research, Policy, and Practice used book

Preventing Early School Failure: Research, Policy, and Practice

by Robert E. Slavin, Nancy L. Karweit

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780205156849 ISBN: 0205156843

Description: Good. Cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Preventing Early School Failure: Research, Policy, and Practice used book

Preventing Early School Failure: Research, Policy, and Practice

by Robert E. Slavin, Nancy L. Karweit

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780205156849 ISBN: 0205156843

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Preventing Early School Failure: Research, Policy, and Practice used book

Preventing Early School Failure: Research, Policy, and Practice

by Robert E. Slavin, Nancy L. Karweit

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780205156849 ISBN: 0205156843

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Preventing Early School Failure: Research, Policy, and Practice used book

Preventing Early School Failure: Research, Policy, and Practice

by Slavin, Robert E.; Karweit, Nancy L.

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Allyn & Bacon ISBN-13: 9780205156849 ISBN: 0205156843

Description: Very Good. 0205156843 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Preventing Early School Failure: Research, Policy, and Practice used book

Preventing Early School Failure: Research, Policy, and Practice

by Robert E. Slavin, Nancy L. Karweit

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon ISBN-13: 9780205156849 ISBN: 0205156843

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Preventing Early School Failure: Research, Policy, and Practice used book

Preventing Early School Failure: Research, Policy, and Practice

by Robert E. Slavin, Nancy L. Karweit

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon ISBN-13: 9780205156849 ISBN: 0205156843

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Preventing Early School Failure: Research, Policy, and Practice used book

Preventing Early School Failure: Research, Policy, and Practice

by Robert E. Slavin, Nancy L. Karweit

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780205156849 ISBN: 0205156843

Description: Good. First. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Preventing Early School Failure: Research, Policy, and Practice used book

Preventing Early School Failure: Research, Policy, and Practice

by Robert E. Slavin, Nancy L. Karweit

price: £5.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780205156849 ISBN: 0205156843

Description: Very Good. A little cover wear. No spine creasing. Interior clean altho' there is some highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawk Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Preventing Early School Failure: Research, Policy, and Practice used book

Preventing Early School Failure: Research, Policy, and Practice

by Robert E. Slavin

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780205156849 ISBN: 0205156843

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. First Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Preventing Early School Failure: Research, Policy, and Practice used book

Preventing Early School Failure: Research, Policy, and Practice

by Slavin, Robert E.; Karweit, Nancy L.

price: £6.79

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Allyn & Bacon ISBN-13: 9780205156849 ISBN: 0205156843

Description: Fine. 0205156843. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Murrieta Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Preventing Early School Failure: Research, Policy, and Practice [Facsimile... used book

Preventing Early School Failure: Research, Policy, and Practice [Facsimile...

by Robert E. Slavin; Nancy L. Karweit; Editor-Barbara A. Wasik

price: £7.40

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 1994-06-07 ISBN-13: 9780205156849 ISBN: 0205156843

Description: Good. *** Edition as shown 1994 copyright*** Good to very good condition, with some cover wear, has highlighting, solid binding. Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colossians 317, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Preventing Early School Failure: Research, Policy, and Practice used book

Preventing Early School Failure: Research, Policy, and Practice

by Slavin, Robert E

price: £8.04

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780205156849 ISBN: 0205156843

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 237 p. MILD SHELF WEAR read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: charliesbooks, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Preventing Early School Failure: Research, Policy, and Practice

by Slavin, Robert E.; Karweit, Nancy L.; Wasik, Barbara A.

price: £8.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 1993

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Preventing Early School Failure: Research, Policy, and Practice used book

Preventing Early School Failure: Research, Policy, and Practice

by Slavin, Robert E.; Karweit, Nancy L.; Wasik, Barbara A.

price: £8.67

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Softcover Ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon, Boston Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780205156849 ISBN: 0205156843

Description: Fine/Softcover. 0-205-15684-3. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Preventing Early School Failure: Research, Policy, and Practice used book

Preventing Early School Failure: Research, Policy, and Practice

by Slavin, Robert E.; Karweit, Nancy L.

price: £8.67

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon, Incorporated, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780205156849 ISBN: 0205156843

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: michael story, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Preventing Early School Failure: Research, Policy, & Practice

by Slavin, Robert E. (Editor); Karweit, Nancy L. (Editor); Wasik, Barbara A. (Editor)

price: £9.26

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Needham Heights, MA, U.S.A. : Allyn & Bacon, Incorporated, 1993

Description: ISBN: 0205139914, Hardback, 2nd printing, Very Good /no DJ (as issued), slight wear and rubbing to glossy pictorial boards, 2 dents to spine, top corners lightly bumped, 8vo., 237 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Warm Springs Book Company, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Preventing Early School Failure: Research, Policy, and Practice used book

Preventing Early School Failure: Research, Policy, and Practice

price: £9.26

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Facsimile ISBN-13: 9780205156849 ISBN: 0205156843

Description: Fine. PAPERBACK, 1994, Allyn & Bacon. As Much as NEW! Light shelfwear to cover. Clean, square, crisp inside and out! Spine unbrooken. GIFT QUALITY! BX11 11/07. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brainybooks, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Preventing Early School Failure: Research, Policy, and Practice

by Robert E. Slavin; Nancy L. Karweit; Editor-Barbara A. Wasik

price: £11.78

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 1993-07 ISBN-13: 9780205139910 ISBN: 0205139914

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Preventing Early School Failure: Research, Policy, and Practice

by Slavin, Robert E.; Karweit, Nancy L.

price: £11.97

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon ISBN-13: 9780205139910 ISBN: 0205139914

Description: Fine. 0205139914. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Preventing Early School Failure: Research, Policy, and Practice used book

Preventing Early School Failure: Research, Policy, and Practice

by Robert E. Slavin; Nancy L. Karweit; Editor-Barbara A. Wasik

price: £12.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 1993-05 ISBN-13: 9780205156849 ISBN: 0205156843

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Preventing Early School Failure: Research, Policy, and Practice new book

Preventing Early School Failure: Research, Policy, and Practice

by Robert E. Slavin, Nancy L. Karweit

price: £13.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780205156849 ISBN: 0205156843

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Preventing Early School Failure-a Rhetoric and Reader for Argumentative Writing new book

Preventing Early School Failure-a Rhetoric and Reader for Argumentative Writing

by Slavin,

price: £20.43

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780205156849 ISBN: 0205156843

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.