» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Prince Caspian

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Prince Caspian

by C S Lewis

About this title: The Narnia Chronicles, first published in 1950, remain some of the most enduringly popular ever published. The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe, has been translated into 29 languages! The illustrations in this book have been coloured by the original artist, Pauline Baynes. Now published with the original cover, as designed by Pauline Baynes. "Look sharp!" shouted Edmund. "All catch hands and keep together. This is magic -- I can tell by the feeling!" Prince Caspian is in terrible danger when his wicked uncle, King Miraz, decides to get rid of the young heir to the throne. In desperation, ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
used book

Prince Caspian (the Chronicles of Narnia)

by C. S. Lewis

price: £1.38

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Puffin

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Prince Caspian (the Chronicles of Narnia)

by C S Lewis

price: £1.38

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1969

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Prince Caspian

by Lewis C S

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lions Books, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780006739456 ISBN: 0006739458

Description: Acceptable in None as Published jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Paperback, reading copy, will be worn, may have creases, inscriptions or toned pages but will be intact complete and readable, dispatched from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Suthida Media, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Prince Caspian (the Chronicles of Narnia) used book

Prince Caspian (the Chronicles of Narnia)

by C. S. Lewis

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780006739654 ISBN: 0006739652

Description: Used; Acceptable in None as Published jacket. Larger format paperback, a good reading copy, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Prince Caspian (the Chronicles of Narnia)

by C S Lewis

price: £1.38

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1976

Description: Good/Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Prince Caspian used book

Prince Caspian

by Lewis, C. S.

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Armada Lions, Uk Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780006739654 ISBN: 0006739652

Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. 8vo-over 7.75"-9.75" tall. Paperback, light cover creasing otherwise good condition, Securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Prince Caspian (Chronicles of Narnia) used book

Prince Caspian (Chronicles of Narnia)

by C. S. Lewis

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780007115563 ISBN: 0007115563

Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. Paperback, good condition, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Prince Caspian (Chronicles of Narnia) used book

Prince Caspian (Chronicles of Narnia)

by C. S. Lewis

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780007115563 ISBN: 0007115563

Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. Paperback, good condition, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Prince Caspian

by C.S. Lewis

price: £1.38

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Fontana Lions, London

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Prince Caspian (the Chronicles of Narnia) used book

Prince Caspian (the Chronicles of Narnia)

by C. S. Lewis

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780006739654 ISBN: 0006739652

Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. Larger format paperback, good condition, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Prince Caspian

by Lewis C S

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Diamond Books, London Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780261670495 ISBN: 0261670492

Description: Used; Very Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Paperback very good condition, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Prince Caspian (the Chronicles of Narnia) used book

Prince Caspian (the Chronicles of Narnia)

by Lewis, C. S.

price: £1.38

Ships from BUCKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780006739654 ISBN: 0006739652

Description: Fine. A like new book. Paperback published by Lions reprinted in 1992. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Amber Gecko, BUCKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Prince Caspian used book

Prince Caspian

by Lewis, C. S.

price: £1.54

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Uk Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780006739654 ISBN: 0006739652

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book plate inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

new music

Prince Caspian (Bbc Radio Collection: Chronicles of Narnia)

by C.S. Lewis

price: £1.92

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Format: Audio Cassette Label: BBC Audiobooks Date: 2000 UPC: 0563390786

Description: New. Sealed Box; Mint Condition; read more

condition:

Overall: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

new music

Prince Caspian (Bbc Radio Collection: Chronicles of Narnia)

by C.S. Lewis

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Format: Audio Cassette Label: BBC Audiobooks Date: 2000 UPC: 0563390786

Description: New. Mint Condition; read more

condition:

Overall: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Prince Caspian (the Chronicles of Narnia Book4)

by C.S. Lewis

price: £2.04

Ships from SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Diamond Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780261670495 ISBN: 0261670492

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pima International, SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Prince Caspian (the Chronicles of Narnia) used book

Prince Caspian (the Chronicles of Narnia)

by C. S. Lewis

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780006739654 ISBN: 0006739652

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Prince Caspian ("Prince Caspian") used book

Prince Caspian ("Prince Caspian")

by C. S. Lewis

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Children's Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780007258536 ISBN: 0007258534

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Prince Caspian (the Chronicles of Narnia)

by C. S. Lewis

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lions Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780006739456 ISBN: 0006739458

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Prince Caspian (the Chronicles of Narnia) used book

Prince Caspian (the Chronicles of Narnia)

by C. S. Lewis

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780001831780 ISBN: 000183178X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback complete with dustcover, unclipped. Dustcover a bit shelf worn and damaged on corners; rest All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Prince Caspian (the Chronicles of Narnia Book4)

by C.S. Lewis

price: £2.04

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Diamond Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780261670495 ISBN: 0261670492

Description: Very Good. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Prince Caspian

by Lewis

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DIAMOND Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780261667945 ISBN: 0261667947

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Prince Caspian (the Chronicles of Narnia)

by C.S. Lewis~Pauline Baynes

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lions ISBN-13: 9780006739456 ISBN: 0006739458

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Prince Caspian ("the Chronicles of Narnia") used book

Prince Caspian ("the Chronicles of Narnia")

by C. S. Lewis

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollinsChildren'sBooks Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780007252992 ISBN: 0007252994

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Prince Caspian (the Chronicles of Narnia) used book

Prince Caspian (the Chronicles of Narnia)

by C. S. Lewis

price: £2.04

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780006739654 ISBN: 0006739652

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: