» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Prince Caspian: The Return to Narnia

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Prince Caspian: The Return to Narnia

by C S Lewis

About this title: The four Pevensies help Caspian battle Miraz andascend his rightful throne. Narnia. . .the land between the lamp-post and the castle of Cair Paravel, where animals talk, where magical things happen. . .and where the adventure begins. Peter, Susan, Edmund, and Lucy are returning to boarding school when they are summoned from the dreary train station (by Susan's own magic horn) to return to the land of Narnia -- the land where they had ruled as kings and queens and where their help is desperately needed.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
used book

Prince Caspian (the Chronicles of Narnia)

by C S Lewis

price: £1.38

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780140301731 ISBN: 0140301739

Description: Fair. This is being sold as a reading copy only. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Prince Caspian (the Chronicles of Narnia)

by C S Lewis

price: £1.38

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Puffin, Harmondsworth, Middlesex, UK Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780140301731 ISBN: 0140301739

Description: Fair. This book is being sold as a reading copy only. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Prince Caspian, the Return to Narnia (Puffin 1963)

by C S Lewis

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1963

Description: Used; Acceptable in None as Published jacket. Paperback, a good reading copy, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Prince Caspian

by C.S. Lewis

price: £1.38

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780140301731 ISBN: 0140301739

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Prince Caspian (the Chronicles of Narnia)

by C S Lewis

price: £1.38

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780140301731 ISBN: 0140301739

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Prince Caspian (the Chronicles of Narnia) used book

Prince Caspian (the Chronicles of Narnia)

by C S Lewis

price: £1.38

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lions Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780006716648 ISBN: 0006716644

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Prince Caspian and the Voyage of the Dawn Treader used book

Prince Caspian and the Voyage of the Dawn Treader

by Lewis C S

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Armada Lions, UK Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780006716648 ISBN: 0006716644

Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. 8vo-over 7.75"-9.75" tall. Paperback, name inside cover otherwise very good condition, Securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Prince Caspian and the Voyage of the Dawn Treader used book

Prince Caspian and the Voyage of the Dawn Treader

by Lewis C S

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Armada Lions, UK Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780006716648 ISBN: 0006716644

Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. 8vo-over 7.75"-9.75" tall. Paperback, name inside cover otherwise very good condition, Securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Prince Caspian (Lions) (Paperback) used book

Prince Caspian (Lions) (Paperback)

by C. S. Lewis

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780006716648 ISBN: 0006716644

Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. Paperback, good condition, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Prince Caspian (Lions) (Paperback) used book

Prince Caspian (Lions) (Paperback)

by C. S. Lewis

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780006716648 ISBN: 0006716644

Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. Paperback, good condition, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Prince Caspian (Lions) (Paperback) used book

Prince Caspian (Lions) (Paperback)

by C. S. Lewis

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780006716648 ISBN: 0006716644

Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. Paperback, good condition, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Prince Caspian: the Return to Narnia used book

Prince Caspian: the Return to Narnia

by Lewis, C. S.

price: £1.38

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Lion, London Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780006716648 ISBN: 0006716644

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Prince Caspian used book

Prince Caspian

by Lewis, C. S.

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fontana ISBN-13: 9780006716648 ISBN: 0006716644

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 0-00-671664-4. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diana Righton, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Prince Caspian and the Voyage of the Dawn Treader used book

Prince Caspian and the Voyage of the Dawn Treader

by Lewis C S

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Armada Lions, UK Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780006716648 ISBN: 0006716644

Description: Used; Very Good in None as Published jacket. 8vo-over 7.75"-9.75" tall. Paperback, a near fine copy, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Prince Caspian: the Return to Narnia

by Lewis, C. S.

price: £1.38

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780140301731 ISBN: 0140301739

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. A clean, tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Prince Caspian. the Return to Narnia used book

Prince Caspian. the Return to Narnia

by C.S. Lewis:

price: £1.38

Ships from DG, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Lions, London Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780006716648 ISBN: 0006716644

Description: Pauline Baynes. Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo. Spine uncreased. 190pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pend Books, DG, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Prince Caspian used book

Prince Caspian

by C.S. Lewis

price: £1.54

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Lions ISBN-13: 9780006716648 ISBN: 0006716644

Description: Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Prince Caspian, the Return to Narnia used book

Prince Caspian, the Return to Narnia

by Lewis, C S

price: £1.79

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Collins, London Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780006716648 ISBN: 0006716644

Description: Baynes, Pauline. Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Reprint in paperback format in the Collins Lions imprint, 12mo, 190pp, line illustrations Pauline Baynes, line map, card covers, VG+ Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roger Lucas, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Prince Caspian (Lions S. ) used book

Prince Caspian (Lions S. )

by C.S. Lewis~Pauline Baynes

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780006716648 ISBN: 0006716644

Description: Very Good. This is a paperback No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Prince Caspian (Puffin Books)

by C S Lewis

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books ISBN-13: 9780140301731 ISBN: 0140301739

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Prince Caspian (Lions S. ) used book

Prince Caspian (Lions S. )

by C.S. Lewis~Pauline Baynes

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780006716648 ISBN: 0006716644

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Prince Caspian (Lions) used book

Prince Caspian (Lions)

by C.S. Lewis~Pauline Baynes

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780006716648 ISBN: 0006716644

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Prince Caspian (Lions) used book

Prince Caspian (Lions)

by C. S. Lewis

price: £2.04

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780006716648 ISBN: 0006716644

Description: Very Good. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Prince Caspian (Lions S. ) used book

Prince Caspian (Lions S. )

by C.S. Lewis~Pauline Baynes

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780006716648 ISBN: 0006716644

Description: Very Good. ISBN 0006716644. Paperback edition with same ISBN number. Published by Lions. Different cover picture. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Prince Caspian (Lions) used book

Prince Caspian (Lions)

by C. S. Lewis