» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Principles Anatomy & Physiology

by Gerard J. Tortora

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Principles of Anatomy and Physiology Sixth Edition

by Gerard J. Tortora

price: £5.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060467043 ISBN: 0060467045

Description: 1990. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Used TEXTBOOK with normal wear, in usable acceptable to very good condition. May contain school/library markings, previous user's name/highlighting/notes and minor tears and creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Principles of Anatomy and Physiology

by Gerard J. Tortora

price: £5.54

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780060467043 ISBN: 0060467045

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Principles of Anatomy and Physiology

by Gerard J. Tortora

price: £5.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780060467043 ISBN: 0060467045

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Principles of Anatomy and Physiology

by Tortora, Gerard J.

price: £5.54

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780060467043 ISBN: 0060467045

Description: Very Good. 0060467045 Sixth Edition. Pub date: 1990. Condition: Very Good. Has moderate shelf & corner wear. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisf. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Principles of Anatomy and Physiology

by Gerard J. Tortora

price: £5.55

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060467043 ISBN: 0060467045

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Principles of Anatomy and Physiology: Organization of the Human Body

by Tortora

price: £7.22

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harpercollins College Div Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780060467043 ISBN: 0060467045

Description: Very-Good. No Jacket. 4to + {007166} Principles Of Anatomy And Physiology: Organization Of The Human Body by Tortora. ISBN 0060467045. Published by Harpercollins College Div in 1990. HARD COVER 4to + {Condition} VERY-GOOD NO JACKET: not issued. Boards: bumped corners, minor rubbing and minor edge wear. Binding: minor end bumping. Page-Edges: pencil writing. {Keywords} PHYSIOLOGY ANATOMY SCIENCE SEE ALSO. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheWingCo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Principles of Anatomy and Physiology

by Tortora, Gerard J.

price: £7.62

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers ISBN-13: 9780060467043 ISBN: 0060467045

Description: Good. 0060467045 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Principles of Anatomy and Physiology

by Gerard J. Tortora

price: £7.63

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Educational Publi Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780060467043 ISBN: 0060467045

Description: Very Good. 1990. (Sixth Edition) An excellent copy with clean pages that are free of writing. Site allows up to 30 calendar days for standard U.S. shipping-please take this into account when choosing a shipping method. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Principles of Anatomy and Physiology: Slipcase

by Tortora, Daniel

price: £37.42

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Sixth Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harpercollins College Div, Glenview, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780060467043 ISBN: 0060467045

Description: Good. No Jacket. Cover has scratches, scuffing, bumping, chipping, edgewear, sticker residue, marks---marks on edge of book, -cocked, some pages in book are dogeared-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Principles of Anatomy and Physiology Sixth / 6th Edition [Human Physiology, Anatomy, Human; 1990 Hardback Edition Textbook]

by Tortora, Gerard J.; Nicholas P. Anagnostakos

price: £38.81

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Good Gently Read Publisher: Harper & Row Publishers Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780060467043 ISBN: 0060467045

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Tight Clean & Unmarked Text. Light wear to spine and Edges. Great study book used to assist the student in his acquisition of knowledge. With full directions and photos/illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ROGELIO C., CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Principles Anatomy & Physiology

by Tortora, Gerard J.

price: £44.31

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060467043 ISBN: 0060467045

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Principles of Anatomy and Physiology

by Gerard J. Tortora

price: £5.54

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers ISBN-13: 9780060467043 ISBN: 0060467045

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Principles of Anatomy and Physiology

by Gerard J. Tortora

price: £5.54

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers ISBN-13: 9780060467043 ISBN: 0060467045

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Principles of Anatomy and Physiology

by Gerard J. Tortora

price: £5.54

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060467043 ISBN: 0060467045

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Principles of Anatomy and Physiology

by Gerard J. Tortora

price: £5.54

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060467043 ISBN: 0060467045

Description: Acceptable. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Principles of Anatomy and Physiology

by Gerard J. Tortora

price: £5.54

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers ISBN-13: 9780060467043 ISBN: 0060467045

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Principles of Anatomy and Physiology

by Gerard J. Tortora

price: £5.54

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers ISBN-13: 9780060467043 ISBN: 0060467045

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Principles of Anatomy and Physiology

by Gerard J. Tortora

price: £5.54

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers ISBN-13: 9780060467043 ISBN: 0060467045

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Principles of Anatomy and Physiology

by Gerard J. Tortora

price: £5.55

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Educational Publi Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780060467043 ISBN: 0060467045

Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DIXIE SALES COMPANY USA, INC., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Principles of Anatomy and Physiology

by Gerard Tortora Nicholas Anagnostakos

price: £5.72

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harper-Collins Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780060467043 ISBN: 0060467045

Description: Fair. Reader copy only. Last quarter of book has been exposed to moisture. Pages warped. Corners are bumped and rubbed. Edge and shelf wear. Highlighting underscoring and margin notes. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Paul Godwin's Bookworld, SC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Principles of Anatomy and Physiology By Tortora, Gerard J.

by Gerard J. Tortora

price: £9.46

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers Date Published: 1990-05 ISBN-13: 9780060467043 ISBN: 0060467045

Description: Like New. Very good condition, no marks or highlights. Small dent on tip cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookreads2, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Principles of Anatomy and Physiology

by Tortora, Gerard J.

price: £15.11

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers ISBN-13: 9780060467043 ISBN: 0060467045

Description: Fine. Fine; Collectible Neat and clean hardcover-a few highlights. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: WHITE FEATHER BOOKS AND MEDIA, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Principles of Anatomy and Physiology

by Gerard J. Tortora

price: £31.87

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers Date Published: 1990-05 ISBN-13: 9780060467043 ISBN: 0060467045

Description: New. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Principles of Anatomy and Physiology

by Tortora, Gerard J.

price: £44.35

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers ISBN-13: 9780060467043 ISBN: 0060467045

Description: New. 0060467045. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: BooksSolutions, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Principles of Anatomy and Physiology

by Gerard J. Tortora,

price: £45.73

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperInformation Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780060467043 ISBN: 0060467045

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?