» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Principles of Drug Therapy in Neurology

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Principles of Drug Therapy in Neurology

by Michael V Johnston, MD (Editor), Robert A Gross (Editor)

About this title: Once considered largely untreatable, neurologic disorders have become a frontier for breakthrough research in pharmacology. This text discusses the latest investigational strategies and theories and how they affect current clinical practice. The book details the mechanisms, delivery systems, and efficacy of the latest medication, as the editors ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Principles of Drug Therapy in Neurology used book

Principles of Drug Therapy in Neurology

by Johnston, Michael V. & Robert L. Macdonold & Anne B. Young

price: £11.45

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: F. A. Davis Company, Philadelphia Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780803650312 ISBN: 0803650310

Description: VG. Minor edge wear. Pages clean, binding solid.; Contemporary Neurology Series; 0.8 x 10 x 7.2 Inches; 358 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samkat Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Principles of Drug Therapy in Neurology (Contemporary Neurology Series) (Vol 37) used book

Principles of Drug Therapy in Neurology (Contemporary Neurology Series) (Vol 37)

by Editor-Michael V. Johnston; Editor-Robert L. Macdonold; Editor-Anne B. Young

price: £11.76

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1992-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780803650312 ISBN: 0803650310

Description: Very Good. No DJ. NOT EX-LIB! Hardback, with bumps and rubs to cover. Light foxing to closed edges and end papers of book. No writing or underlining! All text bright and tight! I have a stellar reputation as a bookseller, so buy with confidence! Please email with any questions. Thank you for looking! "Find it! Buy it! Read it! " Arkansas Bookseller. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ArkansasBookseller, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Principles of Drug Therapy in Neurology (Contemporary Neurology Series) (Vol 37) used book

Principles of Drug Therapy in Neurology (Contemporary Neurology Series) (Vol 37)

price: £13.61

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780803650312 ISBN: 0803650310

Description: Fine. Clean an bright no marks in text pervious owners name on inside of front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: jambooks2, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Principles of Drug Therapy in Neurology

by Johnston, Michael & R Macdonald

price: £14.86

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philadelphia F A Davis 1992., Philadelphia Date Published: 1992

Description: Fine. FINE small rem mark. 10 x 7 inches hard covers. First edition. Binding is cloth. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Chandler & Reed Rare Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Principles of Drug Therapy in Neurology used book

Principles of Drug Therapy in Neurology

by Johnston, Michael V

price: £20.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Davis, c1992 ISBN-13: 9780803650312 ISBN: 0803650310

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Principles of Drug Therapy in Neurology used book

Principles of Drug Therapy in Neurology

by Johnston, Michael V.; Macdonald, Robert L. : Young Anne B.

price: £22.54

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: F.A. Davis, Philadelphia Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780803650312 ISBN: 0803650310

Description: Fine. 37. 358pp 942g Contemporary Neurology Series. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Talgai Text, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Principles of Drug Therapy in Neurology used book

Principles of Drug Therapy in Neurology

by Johnston, Macdonald, Young, Eds

price: £27.85

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780803650312 ISBN: 0803650310

Description: F.A. Davis, 1992, 1st prtg., hardcover, fine condition, no dj as issued, science, blm50. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Principles of Drug Therapy in Neurology

by Johnston, Michael V., Et Al, Eds

price: £30.58

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB Date Published: 1992

Description: Like new. Philadelphia: F. A. Davis Company, [1992]. 1st Edition. xvi+358+[10]pp. Printed black vinyl boards. A fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: John Gach Books Inc, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Principles of Drug Therapy in Neurology used book

Principles of Drug Therapy in Neurology

by Johnston, Michael V, MD (Editor), and MacDonald, Robert L (Editor), and Young, Anne B, MD, PhD (Editor)

price: £43.02

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780803650312 ISBN: 0803650310

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 358 p. Contains: Illustrations. Contemporary Neurology (Hardcover), 37. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Principles of Drug Therapy in Neurology used book

Principles of Drug Therapy in Neurology

by Johnston, Michael V, MD (Editor), and MacDonald, Robert L (Editor), and Young, Anne B, MD, PhD (Editor)

price: £47.35

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780803650312 ISBN: 0803650310

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 358 p. Contains: Illustrations. Contemporary Neurology (Hardcover), 37. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Principles of Drug Therapy in Neurology used book

Principles of Drug Therapy in Neurology

by Johnston, Michael V, MD (Editor), and MacDonald, Robert L (Editor), and Young, Anne B, MD, PhD (Editor)

price: £47.97

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780803650312 ISBN: 0803650310

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 358 p. Contains: Illustrations. Contemporary Neurology (Hardcover), 37. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low

Principles of Drug Therapy in Neurology new book

Principles of Drug Therapy in Neurology

by Johnston, Michael V, MD (Editor), and Gross, Robert A (Editor)

price: £52.92

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780195146837 ISBN: 0195146832

Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 558 p. Contains: Illustrations. Contemporary Neurology (Hardcover), 72. Audience: General/trade. Brand New Hardcover w/ Dust Jacket-just arrived from publisher-ships with tracking # read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Joseph Messina, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Principles of Drug Therapy in Neurology new book

Principles of Drug Therapy in Neurology

by Johnston, Michael V, MD (Editor), and Gross, Robert A (Editor)

price: £57.87

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780195146837 ISBN: 0195146832

Description: New. No dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 558 p. Contains: Illustrations. Contemporary Neurology (Hardcover), 72. Audience: General/trade. Brand new 2nd edition hard cover with dust jacket-ready to ship with tracking # read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MDM Books, Inc, FL, USA

Reliability: Average

Principles of Drug Therapy in Neurology 2e Cns new book

Principles of Drug Therapy in Neurology 2e Cns

by Johnston/Macdonald

price: £58.56

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195146837 ISBN: 0195146832

Description: BRAND NEW. 0195146832. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Principles of Drug Therapy in Neurology new book

Principles of Drug Therapy in Neurology

by Michael V. Johnston, Robert A. Gross

price: £60.10

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195146837 ISBN: 0195146832

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Principles of Drug Therapy in Neurology new book

Principles of Drug Therapy in Neurology

by Michael V. Johnston; Robert Gross

price: £65.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: OUP USA ISBN-13: 9780195146837 ISBN: 0195146832

Description: PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail International Priority mail. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). Since the first edition of this book was published in 1992, the number of pharmacological therapies available for treating neurological disorders has grown exponentially. This new edition brings the book fully up-to-date, and features PET scans to illustrate brain ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Principles of Drug Therapy in Neurology new book

Principles of Drug Therapy in Neurology

by Johnston, Michael V. (Editor) / Gross, Robert A. (Editor)

price: £66.17

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr Date Published: 2008-04-25 ISBN-13: 9780195146837 ISBN: 0195146832

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780195146837. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Principles of Drug Therapy in Neurology (Contemporary Neurology) new book

Principles of Drug Therapy in Neurology (Contemporary Neurology)

by Johnston, Michael V.; Gross, Robert A.

price: £67.61

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195146837 ISBN: 0195146832

Description: New. 0195146832 BRAND-NEW. FAST UPS shipping. In business for over 15 years, EXCEPTIONAL customer service (OUP40). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BUYALLBOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Principles of Drug Therapy in Neurology, Michael V. Johnston new book

Principles of Drug Therapy in Neurology, Michael V. Johnston

price: £70.56

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195146837 ISBN: 0195146832

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Principles of Drug Therapy in Neurology new book

Principles of Drug Therapy in Neurology

by Michael V. Johnston, Robert Gross

price: £70.69

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195146837 ISBN: 0195146832

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Principles of Drug Therapy in Neurology, Michael V. Johnston new book

Principles of Drug Therapy in Neurology, Michael V. Johnston

price: £72.25

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195146837 ISBN: 0195146832

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Principles of Drug Therapy in Neurology new book

Principles of Drug Therapy in Neurology

by Michael V. Johnston; Robert Gross

price: £72.80

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: OUP USA ISBN-13: 9780195146837 ISBN: 0195146832

Description: PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). Since the first edition of this book was published in 1992, the number of pharmacological therapies available for treating neurological disorders has grown exponentially. This new edition brings the book fully up-to-date, and features PET scans ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Principles of Drug Therapy in Neurology (Contemporary Neurology) new book

Principles of Drug Therapy in Neurology (Contemporary Neurology)

by Michael V. Johnston; Robert A. Gross

price: £72.94

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2008-04-25 ISBN-13: 9780195146837 ISBN: 0195146832

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Principles of Drug Therapy in Neurology (Contemporary Neurology) used book

Principles of Drug Therapy in Neurology (Contemporary Neurology)

by Johnston, Michael V.; Gross, Robert A.

price: £76.94

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195146837 ISBN: 0195146832

Description: Good. 0195146832 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Principles of Drug Therapy in Neurology (Contemporary Neurology) new book

Principles of Drug Therapy in Neurology (Contemporary Neurology)

by Johnston, Michael V.; Gross, Robert A.

price: £85.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195146837 ISBN: 0195146832

Description: New. 0195146832 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.