» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Principles of nuclear reactor engineering

by Samuel Glasstone

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Principles of Nuclear Reactor Engineering

by Samuel Glasstone

price: £8.24

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Pub by Van Nostrand, 1955, first edition, second printing. DJ fair to poor. HB book very good. Atomic energy, engineering, nuclear power, physics, science. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Lawson Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Principles of Nuclear Reactor Engineering

by Glasstone, Samuel

price: £8.59

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Date Published: 1/1/1955

Description: Very Good. B0007DOXYY Standard used condition---Ships fast. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Principles of Nuclear Reactor Engineering

by Glasstone, Samuel

price: £8.59

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Date Published: 1/1/1955

Description: Very Good. B0007DOXYY Standard used condition---Ships fast. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mplwegncgned, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Principles of Nuclear Reactor Engineering. With the Assistance of the Following Staff Members of the Oak Ridge National Laboratories...

by Glasstone, Samuel

price: £8.97

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th. ptg.;

Description: VG/VG, some red ink underlining; Van Nostrand (1960), 8vo., ix, 861 pp., figs., notes, index; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aurelius Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Principles of Nuclear Reactor Engineering

by Glasstone, Samuel

price: £10.14

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand, New York Date Published: 1955

Description: Good. ix, 861 p. illus. 24 cm. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Principles of Nuclear Reactor Engineering

by Glasstone, Samuel

price: £10.40

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: D. Van Nostrand Date Published: 1955

Description: Good. Hard Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TranceWorks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Principles of Nuclear Reactor Engineering....

by Samuel. Glasstone

price: £10.53

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: D. Van Nostrand Date Published: 1955

Description: Good. Mild wear to edges. Minor shelf wear No dust jacket. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Principles of Nuclear Reactor Engineering

by Glasstone, Samuel

price: £11.45

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton: D. Van Nostrand Company, 1955

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dustjacket. Second Printing. page edges and front/back endpapers stamped profusely, but no markings in text, binding is in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Eddy, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Principles of Nuclear Reactor Engineering, Published By Authority of the U. S. Atomic Energy Commission

by Glasstone, Samuel

price: £11.76

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First ed., later printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Date Published: 1955

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Textbook. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Name in front, else a very good used copy. Thick 8vo DW edge tears 861pp. Illustrated. Binding is Cloth. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midnight Bookman, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Principles of Nuclear Reactor Engineering

by Samuel Glasstone

price: £12.25

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Good condition No Dust Jacket Hardcover edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Principles of Nuclear Reactor Engineering

by Glasstone, Samuel

price: £12.97

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: D. Van Nostrand Company, Inc., Princeton Date Published: 1956

Description: Good in Fair jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1st edition, 4th printing. 861 pp. Dust jacket has a long tear at the spine, book shows minor wear with small owner's stamp on front and back inside covers, otherwise very clean. Reactor design in depth and breadth...as of 1955. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greekdrama Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Principles of Nuclear Reactor Engineering

by Glasstone, Samuel

price: £17.24

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan & Co. Ltd., London Date Published: 1956

Description: Good+/No Jacket. B0000CJC9I Ex-Library, Minimal Stamping Numerous figures and tables, gilt lettering to spine. Lightly rubbed edges of spine and top corner of front board, library number written on tail of spine, soiling to bottom corner of page block, minor pen writing on back inside cover, library stamps on inside covers, title page and page block, text and illustrations are clean, tight and bright throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Principles of Nuclear Reactor Engineering

by Samuel Glasstone

price: £19.64

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Only good, with more than average condition problems for its age. Book has been read but remains straight, clean, and tight. No internal markings. DJ is good. Significant wear on edges, corners, and covers of DJ, including discoloration and numerous small tears along all edges. 1955. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Principles of Nuclear Reactor Engineering

by Samuel Glasstone

price: £19.90

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: UNKNOWN Date Published: 1/1/0100

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Principles of Nuclear Reactor Engineering

by Samuel Glasstone

price: £20.12

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Van Nostrand Date Published: 1957

Description: Good in Acceptable jacket. HARDCOVER. Dustjacket acceptable, a little edge worn, foxing on the spine, some dust soiling, hardcover is in good shape, slight shelf wear, former owner's name inside front cover, slight yellowing inside front and back covers and endpapers from age, but inner paper is still sound fo its age, text is clean, binding is tight, a very good reading copy for its age. Within 2 days. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stevens Book Shop, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Principles of Nuclear Reactor Engineering

by Glasstone Samuel

price: £22.35

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Macmillan, London Date Published: 1960

Description: Very Good. 861 pp, faded spine, fep missing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DEE WHY BOOKS, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

Principles of Nuclear Reactor Engineering

by Glasstone, Samuel

price: £24.63

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: D. Van Nostrand Co., Inc

Description: Fair. B001MRZRSU READABLE CONDITION ALL PAGES INTACT, DUST JACKET HAS WEAR AND TEAR. NAME WRITTEN ON THE FIRST PAGE. (STOCK#: NOENN-JC2) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Principles of Nuclear Reactor Engineering

by Glasstone, Samuel

price: £27.55

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hard Bound Publisher: D. Van Nostrand, (1955)., New York

Description: Fair jacket. Original grey and black cloth. From the library of Chemistry professor Herbert M. Clark, who worked on the Manhattan Project, with his signature in ink, corner bumps, Very Good, in Fair Dust Jacket with large chips and tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pride and Prejudice-Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Principles of Nuclear Reactor Engineering

by Glasstone, Samuel

price: £31.26

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 5th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: D. Van Nostrand Co., Inc, Princeton, NJ Date Published: 1957

Description: Text Graphs, Charts, Sketches. VG+ No Dust Jacket 861pgs(Index) Copyright 1955. Ink owner name, date inside front cover. Owner name embossment on front endpaper, small ink date stamp, number. Inside rear endpaper, o.w. clean, bright & tight. Rest of book in Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Principles of Nuclear Reactor Engineering used book

Principles of Nuclear Reactor Engineering

by Glasstone, Samuel

price: £34.66

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: D. Van Nostrand Co., NY Date Published: 1955

Description: First edition. Very good in very good dustwrapper. Embossing stamp in title page. Dustwrapper and book are slightly rubbed on the edges of the spine and the corners. Spine of Book is faded. Dustwrapper has a few creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Principles of Nuclear Reactor Engineering;

by Glasstone, Samuel,

price: £35.25

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Van Nostrand; Hardcover, surplus library copy with usual library stampings; reference number was taped and removed from spine; shelf wear; fading to spine; otherwise in good condition with clean text, tight binding; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Principles of Nuclear Reactor Engineering

by Glasstone, Samuel

price: £37.14

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand, NJ Date Published: 1956

Description: (condition very good unless otherwise noted) NJ, 195[6], 861p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Klimas Books, Ltd., IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Principles of nuclear reactor engineering

by Glasstone, Samuel

price: £50.92

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd printing l.C. # 55-8832. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand, New York Date Published: 1956

Description: Good. No dust jacket. ix, 861 p. illus. 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. BEIGE HALF CLOTH COVER with black boards. Book has been inspected for you and is a very good used copy. with index, clean endpapers and original page count of 861 pages. Book has noticed rubbings along bottom of book edges and scubbed at corners, but no real tears, the binging is quite book and heavy. Bibliographical footnotes. Weights almost 3 lbs unwrapped. Stated 3rd edition. 12 chapters to book. 1. Scope of N.R.E. 2. ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ancient City Booksellers, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Principles of Nuclear Reactor Engineering

by Samuel Glasstone

price: £57.49

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: D. Van Nostrand Date Published: 1/1/1958

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Principles of Nuclear Reactor Engineering

by Glasstone, Samuel

price: £81.08

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: D. Van Nostrand Company, Inc, Princeton, N.J. Date Published: 1956

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Good + condition, no dust jacket, "Property of John Frank" scratched on cover, interior clean, no markings, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.