» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Priscillian of Avila

by Henry Chadwick

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Priscillian of Avila: the Occult and the Charismatic in the Early Church

by Chadwick, Henry

price: £11.22

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780198266433 ISBN: 019826643X

Description: pp. 250. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Priscillian of Avila: the Occult and the Charismatic in the Early Church

by Chadwick, Henry

price: £13.09

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780198266433 ISBN: 019826643X

Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Originally Published in 1976, 250 Pages, Light Surface Rubbings to the DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Fort, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Priscillian of Avila: the Occult and the Charismatic in the Early Church

by Chadwick, Henry

price: £14.34

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford at the Clarendon Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780198266433 ISBN: 019826643X

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 019826643x. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Priscillian of Avila. the Occult & the Charismatic in the Early Church

by Chadwick. Henry

price: £15.30

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarendon/Oxford/Sandpiper Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780198266433 ISBN: 019826643X

Description: Special edition for Sandpiper books. 'Present study seeks not only to bring out the true nature of Priscillian's beliefs, but also to examine the social & political pressures which led to the tragic inevitability of his execution. It is of much interest to students of the political history of the later Roman Empire as well as to ecclesiastical historians. ' Very good condition in dust jacket. Pages: 250. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lyndon Barnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Priscillian of Avila: the Occult and the Charismatic in the Early Church

by Chadwick, Henry

price: £16.83

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarendon Press, Oxford Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780198266433 ISBN: 019826643X

Description: Fine in Fine in Plastic Cover jacket. 8vo. Black boards and spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Dust Jacket, Inc., OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Priscillian of Avila: the Occult and the Charismatic in the Early Church

by Henry Chadwick

price: £16.83

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780198266433 ISBN: 019826643X

Description: Like New. 1997. Hardcover. Fine. Reprint of 1976 edition. Cloth, dj, 250 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Priscillian of Avila: the Occult and the Charismatic in the Early Church

by Chadwick, Henry

price: £16.83

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarendon Press, Oxford Date Published: [1997]

Description: As New in As New dust jacket. 8vo; Viii, [1], [1], [1], 250p., bibliographical notes, index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hurley Books, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Priscillian of Avila: the Occult and the Charismatic in the Early Church

by Chadwick, Henry

price: £19.32

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarendon Press Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780198266433 ISBN: 019826643X

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. First Sandpiper Edition. NF/NF Hardcover; black cloth; 250 pp.; a near fine copy in like jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tornbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Priscillian of Avila: the Occult & the Charismatic in the Early Church

by Chadwick, Henry

price: £21.19

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780198266433 ISBN: 019826643X

Description: Oxford University Press, 1976. Hardcover. Brand new book, but without dust jacket. ISBN: 019826643X. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Terramedia Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Priscillian of Avila: the Occult and the Charismatic in the Early Church

by Chadwick, Henry

price: £21.81

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780198266433 ISBN: 019826643X

Description: New in New/Brodart jacket. OUT OF PRINT; 250pp. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Theological Pursuits Bookstore, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Priscillian of Avila: the Occult and the Charismatic in the Early Church

by Chadwick, Henry

price: £22.43

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd printing of the Sandpiper ed.. 1st published in 1976. Binding: Boards. Publisher: [Special edition for Sandpiper Books Ltd. ], Oxford Date Published: 1997

Description: Fine in fine d.j. Octavo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Michael R. Thompson, Bookselle, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Priscillian of Avila. the Occult and the Charismatic in the Early Church,

by Chadwick, Henry,

price: £27.42

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press /Sandpiper Books, reprint 1997, ISBN-13: 9780198266433 ISBN: 019826643X

Description: Hbk viii + 250pp. ISBN 019826643X excellent in dj as new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sutton Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Priscillian of Avila: the Occult and the Charismatic in the Early Church

by Chadwick, Henry

price: £29.91

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: (very good unless otherwise noted) Oxford UP, 1997, 250p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Klimas Books, Ltd., IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Priscillian of Avila: Occult and the Charismatic in the Early Church (Oxford University Press Academic Monograph Reprints)

price: £36.76

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780198266433 ISBN: 019826643X

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Priscillian of Avila: Occult and the Charismatic in the Early Church (Oxford University Press Academic Monograph Reprints)

by Henry Chadwick

price: £45.85

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Reprints distributed by Sa Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780198266433 ISBN: 019826643X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Priscillian of Avila: Occult and the Charismatic in the Early Church (Oxford University Press Academic Monograph Reprints)

price: £55.46

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780198266433 ISBN: 019826643X

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Priscillian of Avila (Oxford University Press Academic Monograph Reprints)

by Henry Chadwick

price: £57.36

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Reprints Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780198266433 ISBN: 019826643X

Description: New. New, may have remainder mark. FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Priscillian of Avila: Occult and the Charismatic in the Early Church (Oxford University Press Academic Monograph Reprints)

by Henry Chadwick

price: £66.05

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Reprints distributed by Sa Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780198266433 ISBN: 019826643X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.