Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Priscillian of Avila
(18 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Priscillian of Avila: the Occult and the Charismatic in the Early Church
by
Chadwick, Henry
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780198266433
ISBN: 019826643X
Description: pp. 250. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: VG/VG. read more
Priscillian of Avila: the Occult and the Charismatic in the Early Church
by
Chadwick, Henry
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780198266433
ISBN: 019826643X
Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Originally Published in 1976, 250 Pages, Light Surface Rubbings to the DJ. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
John Fort ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Priscillian of Avila: the Occult and the Charismatic in the Early Church
by
Chadwick, Henry
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford at the Clarendon Press
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780198266433
ISBN: 019826643X
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 019826643x. read more
Priscillian of Avila. the Occult & the Charismatic in the Early Church
by
Chadwick. Henry
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarendon/Oxford/Sandpiper
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780198266433
ISBN: 019826643X
Description: Special edition for Sandpiper books. 'Present study seeks not only to bring out the true nature of Priscillian's beliefs, but also to examine the social & political pressures which led to the tragic inevitability of his execution. It is of much interest to students of the political history of the later Roman Empire as well as to ecclesiastical historians. ' Very good condition in dust jacket. Pages: 250. read more
Priscillian of Avila: the Occult and the Charismatic in the Early Church
by
Chadwick, Henry
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarendon Press, Oxford
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780198266433
ISBN: 019826643X
Description: Fine in Fine in Plastic Cover jacket. 8vo. Black boards and spine. read more
Priscillian of Avila: the Occult and the Charismatic in the Early Church
by
Henry Chadwick
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780198266433
ISBN: 019826643X
Description: Like New. 1997. Hardcover. Fine. Reprint of 1976 edition. Cloth, dj, 250 pp. read more
Priscillian of Avila: the Occult and the Charismatic in the Early Church
by
Chadwick, Henry
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarendon Press, Oxford
Date Published: [1997]
Description: As New in As New dust jacket. 8vo; Viii, [1], [1], [1], 250p., bibliographical notes, index. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Hurley Books ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Priscillian of Avila: the Occult and the Charismatic in the Early Church
by
Chadwick, Henry
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarendon Press
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780198266433
ISBN: 019826643X
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. First Sandpiper Edition. NF/NF Hardcover; black cloth; 250 pp.; a near fine copy in like jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Tornbooks ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Priscillian of Avila: the Occult & the Charismatic in the Early Church
by
Chadwick, Henry
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780198266433
ISBN: 019826643X
Description: Oxford University Press, 1976. Hardcover. Brand new book, but without dust jacket. ISBN: 019826643X. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Terramedia Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Priscillian of Avila: the Occult and the Charismatic in the Early Church
by
Chadwick, Henry
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780198266433
ISBN: 019826643X
Description: New in New/Brodart jacket. OUT OF PRINT; 250pp. read more
Priscillian of Avila: the Occult and the Charismatic in the Early Church
by
Chadwick, Henry
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: 2nd printing of the Sandpiper ed.. 1st published in 1976.
Binding: Boards.
Publisher: [Special edition for Sandpiper Books Ltd. ], Oxford
Date Published: 1997
Description: Fine in fine d.j. Octavo. read more
Priscillian of Avila. the Occult and the Charismatic in the Early Church,
by
Chadwick, Henry,
Ships from
VT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press /Sandpiper Books, reprint 1997,
ISBN-13: 9780198266433
ISBN: 019826643X
Description: Hbk viii + 250pp. ISBN 019826643X excellent in dj as new. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sutton Books ,
VT,
USA
Reliability:
Priscillian of Avila: the Occult and the Charismatic in the Early Church
by
Chadwick, Henry
Ships from
IL,
USA
Description: (very good unless otherwise noted) Oxford UP, 1997, 250p. read more
Priscillian of Avila: Occult and the Charismatic in the Early Church (Oxford University Press Academic Monograph Reprints)
Ships from
NY,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780198266433
ISBN: 019826643X
Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
City Footprints ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Priscillian of Avila: Occult and the Charismatic in the Early Church (Oxford University Press Academic Monograph Reprints)
by
Henry Chadwick
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press Reprints distributed by Sa
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780198266433
ISBN: 019826643X
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Priscillian of Avila: Occult and the Charismatic in the Early Church (Oxford University Press Academic Monograph Reprints)
Ships from
NY,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780198266433
ISBN: 019826643X
Description: New. New, great condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
City Footprints ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Priscillian of Avila (Oxford University Press Academic Monograph Reprints)
by
Henry Chadwick
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press Reprints
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780198266433
ISBN: 019826643X
Description: New. New, may have remainder mark. FREE domestic tracking number. read more
Priscillian of Avila: Occult and the Charismatic in the Early Church (Oxford University Press Academic Monograph Reprints)
by
Henry Chadwick
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press Reprints distributed by Sa
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780198266433
ISBN: 019826643X
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.