|
Prisons We Choose to Live Inside
by
Lessing Doris
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Cape
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780224024662
ISBN: 0224024663
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo 0224024663 This book is in very good condition and is in its dust wrapper, which is also in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Waverley Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Prisons We Choose to Live Inside
by
Doris Lessing
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780060390778
ISBN: 0060390778
Description: GOOD. USED Highlightings Present; Stained Edges; Creased Cover; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Prisons We Choose to Live Inside
by
Doris Lessing
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780060390778
ISBN: 0060390778
Description: GOOD. USED lots of writing present. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Prisons We Choose to Live Inside
by
Lessing, Doris
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 10/14/1987
ISBN-13: 9780060390778
ISBN: 0060390778
Description: Fine. 0060390778 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
spellbound,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Prisons We Choose to Live Inside
by
Doris Lessing
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060390778
ISBN: 0060390778
Description: Very Good. Paperback Very Good. Dust Jacket is Very Good. read more
|
|
Prisons We Choose to Live Inside
by
Lessing, Doris
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780060390778
ISBN: 0060390778
Description: Good. 0060390778. 0.3 x 7.98 x 5 Inches; No spine creases; snappy crisp pages. Cover has shelf and corner wear. read more
|
|
Prisons We Choose to Live Inside
by
Doris Lessing
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780060390778
ISBN: 0060390778
Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION; MAIL NEXT DAY VERY GOOD CONDITION MAIL NEXT DAY ANY / ITEM SELLING FOR OVER $30.00 WILL HAVE INSURANCE INCLUDED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS AND MORE 4,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Prisons We Choose to Live Inside
by
Lessing, Doris May
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780060390778
ISBN: 0060390778
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 78 p. Cornelia & Michael Bessie Books. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Prisons We Choose to Live Inside
by
Lessing, Doris
Ships from
DC,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harper Perennial
ISBN-13: 9780060390778
ISBN: 0060390778
Description: New. 0060390778 New condition item. Item has the slightest of shelf wear from time on the shelf. Looks like an interesting title. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BaliforniaBooks,
DC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Prisons We Choose to Live Inside
by
Doris May Lessing
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060390778
ISBN: 0060390778
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Prisons We Choose to Live Inside (Massey Lectures)
by
Doris Lessing
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: CBC Enterprises
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780887942440
ISBN: 088794244X
Description: GOOD. USED Highlightings Present. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Prisons We Choose to Live Inside
by
Doris May Lessing
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060390778
ISBN: 0060390778
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Prisons We Choose to Live Inside
by
Lessing, Doris May
Ships from
NS,
CANADA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780060390778
ISBN: 0060390778
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Slight curl to cover corners. Remainder mark on bottom page ends. clean and unmarked inside, NO creasing to spine, tightly bound. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 78 p. Cornelia & Michael Bessie Books. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R. Dale Elliott,
NS,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Prisons We Choose to Live Inside (Cbc Massey Lectures Series)
by
Doris May Lessing
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: House of Anansi Pr
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780887845215
ISBN: 0887845215
Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Prisons We Choose to Live Inside
by
Doris May Lessing
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060390778
ISBN: 0060390778
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Prisons We Choose to Live Inside
by
Lessing, Doris
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harper Perennial
ISBN-13: 9780060390778
ISBN: 0060390778
Description: New. 0060390778 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Prisons We Choose to Live Inside
by
Lessing, Doris
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harper Perennial
ISBN-13: 9780060390778
ISBN: 0060390778
Description: New. 0060390778 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Prisons We Choose to Live Inside [Cbc Massey Lectures]
by
Lessing, Doris
Ships from
SK,
CANADA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: CBC Enterprises, Montreal, Quebec
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780887942440
ISBN: 088794244X
Description: Very Good + in softcover. 20 by 13 cm. 76 pages. Pictorial cover. Underlining and notes on first 22 pages. Remainder, bright, clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Laird Books,
SK,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Prisons We Choose to Live Inside
by
Lessing, Doris
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: by Harper & Row, Uncorrected Proof copy issued Summer
Date Published: 1987
Description: Proof wraps; "PC" written in the corner of front panel; VERY GOOD+. Essays by Lessing. 81 pages. read more
|
|
Prisons We Choose to Live Inside
by
Lessing, Doris
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Harper and Row
Date Published: 1987
Description: Very Good. (V331) read more
|
|
Prisons We Choose to Live Inside: 1985 Massey Lecture
by
Doris May Lessing
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Audiobook CD
ISBN-13: 9780660196701
ISBN: 0660196700
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Prisons We Choose to Live Inside
by
Lessing, Doris May
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Audiobook CD
Publisher: Canadian Broadcasting Corporation (CBC Audio)
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780660196701
ISBN: 0660196700
Description: New. 5 CDs. Massey Lectures. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Prisons We Choose to Live Inside
by
Doris May Lessing
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780060390747
ISBN: 0060390743
Description: Good. Good Condition, Fast Delivery. Withdrawn Library Book. -gw. read more
|
|
Prisons We Choose to Live Inside
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780060390747
ISBN: 0060390743
Description: 1987; Hardcover; No notes/hiliting; Very good dustcover; Clean pages; No dog-ears; Strong binding. read more
|
|
Prisons We Choose to Live Inside
by
Lessing, Doris
Ships from
MA,
USA
|