» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Private Parts

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Private Parts

by Howard Stern

About this title: The #1 bestseller and fastest selling autobiography of all time, "Private Parts," will be released on March 14 as a major motion picture from Paramount Pictures and Rysher Entertainment. This is the event Stern's millions of fans have been waiting for. Yes, The King of All Media is back, letting it all hang out in his outrageous new movie. And here is the book that tracks the odyssey. In "Private Parts" Stern spills his life story, from his dysfunctional beginnings to his unlikely, turbulent rise to super stardom. In the process, he shares his views on everything from foreign policy to ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Private Parts used book

Private Parts

by Howard Stern

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Ltd Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671880163 ISBN: 0671880160

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Private Parts used book

Private Parts

by Howard Stern

price: £3.42

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780671009441 ISBN: 0671009443

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Private Parts used book

Private Parts

by Stern, Howard

price: £8.18

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671880163 ISBN: 0671880160

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. DESC| read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Private Parts / Howard Stern used book

Private Parts / Howard Stern

by Stern, Howard (1954-)

price: £12.22

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671880163 ISBN: 0671880160

Description: Description: 446 p. : ill.; 25 cm. Subjects: Stern, Howard, 1954-. Celebrities--United States--Anecdotes. Fine cloth copy in a near fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 446. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, IRELAND

Reliability: Excellent

Private Parts used book

Private Parts

by Stern, Howard (1954-)

price: £14.00

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671880163 ISBN: 0671880160

Description: Description: 446 p. : ill.; 25 cm. Subjects: Stern, Howard (1954-). Celebrities--United States--Anecdotes. Notes: Includes list of picture credits. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 446. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, IRELAND

Reliability: Excellent

Private Parts used book

Private Parts

by Stern, Howard (1954-)

price: £14.00

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671880163 ISBN: 0671880160

Description: Description: 446 p. : ill.; 25 cm. Subjects: Stern, Howard (1954-). Celebrities--United States--Anecdotes. Notes: Includes list of picture credits. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 446. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, IRELAND

Reliability: Excellent

Private Parts used book

Private Parts

by Howard Stern

price: £2.15

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Ltd Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671880163 ISBN: 0671880160

Description: Good. Books are securely wrapped in jiffy-type bags and dispatched daily from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daleside Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Private Parts used book

Private Parts

by Howard Stern

price: £4.79

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671009441 ISBN: 0671009443

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Private Parts used book

Private Parts

by Howard Stern

price: £7.26

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671880163 ISBN: 0671880160

Description: Very Good. 448pp. Keywords: "General, Satire, General" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Very Good

Private Parts used book

Private Parts

by Stern, Howard

price: £8.60

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition 9th Impression Binding: Cloth Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671880163 ISBN: 0671880160

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 6 ¾"-9¾" Tall. This is a Fine Copy of this book in a Very Good Dust-Jacket with just one short closed tear to the bottom edge of the spine. Not price clipped, no previous inscriptions present.8vo 447pp First Edition 9th Impression. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Richard Thornton Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Private Parts used book

Private Parts

by Stern, Howard

price: £15.85

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671880163 ISBN: 0671880160

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo 0671880160 This book is in very good condition and is in its dust wrapper, which is also in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Private Parts used book

Private Parts

by Stern, Howard

price: £4.85

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671880163 ISBN: 0671880160

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Private Parts used book

Private Parts

by Stern, Howard

price: £4.85

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671880163 ISBN: 0671880160

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 448 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Private Parts used book

Private Parts

by Stern, Howard

price: £4.85

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671880163 ISBN: 0671880160

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 448 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Private Parts used book

Private Parts

by Stern, Howard

price: £5.54

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671510435 ISBN: 0671510436

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 688 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Private Parts used book

Private Parts

by Stern, Howard

price: £5.54

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671880163 ISBN: 0671880160

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Private Parts used book

Private Parts

by Stern, Howard

price: £5.54

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671510435 ISBN: 0671510436

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 688 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Private Parts used book

Private Parts

by Stern, Howard

price: £5.54

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671880163 ISBN: 0671880160

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Private Parts used book

Private Parts

by Stern, Howard

price: £5.54

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671510435 ISBN: 0671510436

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Private Parts used book

Private Parts

by Stern, Howard

price: £5.54

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671880163 ISBN: 0671880160

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Private Parts used book

Private Parts

by Stern, Howard

price: £5.54

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671880163 ISBN: 0671880160

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Private Parts used book

Private Parts

by Stern, Howard

price: £5.54

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671880163 ISBN: 0671880160

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Private Parts used book

Private Parts

by Stern, Howard

price: £5.54

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671880163 ISBN: 0671880160

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Private Parts used book

Private Parts

by Stern, Howard

price: £5.54

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671880163 ISBN: 0671880160

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Private Parts used book