|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: The #1 bestseller and fastest selling autobiography of all time, "Private Parts," will be released on March 14 as a major motion picture from Paramount Pictures and Rysher Entertainment. This is the event Stern's millions of fans have been waiting for. Yes, The King of All Media is back, letting it all hang out in his outrageous new movie. And here is the book that tracks the odyssey. In "Private Parts" Stern spills his life story, from his dysfunctional beginnings to his unlikely, turbulent rise to super stardom. In the process, he shares his views on everything from foreign policy to ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Private Parts
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
Private Parts
by
Howard Stern
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Ltd
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780671880163
ISBN: 0671880160
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Private Parts
by
Howard Stern
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780671009441
ISBN: 0671009443
Description: Good. All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Private Parts
by
Stern, Howard
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780671880163
ISBN: 0671880160
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. DESC| read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Private Parts / Howard Stern
by
Stern, Howard (1954-)
Ships from
IRELAND
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780671880163
ISBN: 0671880160
Description: Description: 446 p. : ill.; 25 cm. Subjects: Stern, Howard, 1954-. Celebrities--United States--Anecdotes. Fine cloth copy in a near fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 446. read more
|
|
Private Parts
by
Stern, Howard (1954-)
Ships from
IRELAND
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780671880163
ISBN: 0671880160
Description: Description: 446 p. : ill.; 25 cm. Subjects: Stern, Howard (1954-). Celebrities--United States--Anecdotes. Notes: Includes list of picture credits. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 446. read more
|
|
Private Parts
by
Stern, Howard (1954-)
Ships from
IRELAND
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780671880163
ISBN: 0671880160
Description: Description: 446 p. : ill.; 25 cm. Subjects: Stern, Howard (1954-). Celebrities--United States--Anecdotes. Notes: Includes list of picture credits. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 446. read more
|
|
Private Parts
by
Howard Stern
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Ltd
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780671880163
ISBN: 0671880160
Description: Good. Books are securely wrapped in jiffy-type bags and dispatched daily from the UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Daleside Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Private Parts
by
Howard Stern
Ships from
FIFE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671009441
ISBN: 0671009443
Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Private Parts
by
Howard Stern
Ships from
IRELAND
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671880163
ISBN: 0671880160
Description: Very Good. 448pp. Keywords: "General, Satire, General" read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kennys.ie,
IRELAND
Reliability:

|
|
|
Private Parts
by
Stern, Howard
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition 9th Impression
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780671880163
ISBN: 0671880160
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 6 ¾"-9¾" Tall. This is a Fine Copy of this book in a Very Good Dust-Jacket with just one short closed tear to the bottom edge of the spine. Not price clipped, no previous inscriptions present.8vo 447pp First Edition 9th Impression. read more
|
|
Private Parts
by
Stern, Howard
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780671880163
ISBN: 0671880160
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo 0671880160 This book is in very good condition and is in its dust wrapper, which is also in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Waverley Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Private Parts
by
Stern, Howard
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780671880163
ISBN: 0671880160
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 448 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Private Parts
by
Stern, Howard
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780671880163
ISBN: 0671880160
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 448 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Private Parts
by
Stern, Howard
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780671880163
ISBN: 0671880160
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 448 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Private Parts
by
Stern, Howard
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671510435
ISBN: 0671510436
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 688 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Private Parts
by
Stern, Howard
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780671880163
ISBN: 0671880160
Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 448 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Private Parts
by
Stern, Howard
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671510435
ISBN: 0671510436
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 688 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Private Parts
by
Stern, Howard
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780671880163
ISBN: 0671880160
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Private Parts
by
Stern, Howard
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671510435
ISBN: 0671510436
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Private Parts
by
Stern, Howard
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780671880163
ISBN: 0671880160
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 448 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Private Parts
by
Stern, Howard
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780671880163
ISBN: 0671880160
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 448 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Private Parts
by
Stern, Howard
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780671880163
ISBN: 0671880160
Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 448 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Private Parts
by
Stern, Howard
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780671880163
ISBN: 0671880160
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 448 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Private Parts
by
Stern, Howard
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780671880163
ISBN: 0671880160
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 448 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
| | | |