» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Privateer

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Privateer

by James Doohan, S M Stirling

About this title: Known to millions as "Scotty" on the original "Star Trek" series, Doohan teams up with a popular science-fiction writer to deliver this action-packed novel. A heroic flight engineer, reprimanded for not following the books, is rescued from a boring desk assignment when a general puts him in command of a base hidden deep in hostile space.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Privateer (the Flight Engineer, Book 2) used book

The Privateer (the Flight Engineer, Book 2)

by James Doohan~S.M. Stirling

price: £4.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Baen ISBN-13: 9780671319496 ISBN: 0671319493

Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Privateer used book

The Privateer

by Doohan, James; Stirling, S. M.

price: £4.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Baen Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780671319496 ISBN: 0671319493

Description: Very Good. Spine crease, slanted. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Planet Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Privateer, the used book

Privateer, the

by Doohan, James

price: £5.60

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671319496 ISBN: 0671319493

Description: Volume Two of the Flight Engineer. Interesting when the Space Pirates are the GOOD guys. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Wyatt, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Privateer (the Flight Engineer, Book 2) used book

The Privateer (the Flight Engineer, Book 2)

by James Doohan, S.M. Stirling

price: £5.60

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671319496 ISBN: 0671319493

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Privateer (the Flight Engineer, Book 2) used book

The Privateer (the Flight Engineer, Book 2)

by James Doohan, S.M. Stirling

price: £5.60

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671319496 ISBN: 0671319493

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Privateer (the Flight Engineer, Book 2) used book

The Privateer (the Flight Engineer, Book 2)

by Doohan, James; Stirling, S.M.

price: £5.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Pa Publisher: Baen Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780671319496 ISBN: 0671319493

Description: 0671319493 Space Exploration-Fiction. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: GuthrieBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Privateer (the Flight Engineer, Book 2) used book

The Privateer (the Flight Engineer, Book 2)

by James Doohan, S.M. Stirling

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Baen ISBN-13: 9780671319496 ISBN: 0671319493

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Privateer (the Flight Engineer, Book 2) used book

The Privateer (the Flight Engineer, Book 2)

by James Doohan, S.M. Stirling

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Baen ISBN-13: 9780671319496 ISBN: 0671319493

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Privateer used book

The Privateer

by Doohan, James; Stirling, S. M.

price: £5.92

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Baen Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780671319496 ISBN: 0671319493

Description: Good. Some creases, edgewear, tight and clean book and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Crazy Ladies Bookshop, OK, USA

Reliability: High

The Privateer used book

The Privateer

by Doohan, James / Stirling, S. M.

price: £6.22

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: First Printing ISBN-13: 9780671319496 ISBN: 0671319493

Description: Baen Books. 2000. First Paperback Edition. Softcover. Near Fine with no dust jacket. Spine is straight with one very fine crease. Very light shelfwear. Corners lightly bumped. No tears. 0671319493. Appears unread. The Flight Engineer. Mass Market PB. Vol. 2. 316 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keystone Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Privateer-Vol 2 of the Flight Engineer used book

The Privateer-Vol 2 of the Flight Engineer

by S. M. Stirling

price: £6.23

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Very Good Publisher: Baen Publishing Enterprises, NY Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780671319496 ISBN: 0671319493

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Paperback Edgewear, tiny crease to top front corner, otherwise, no other markings, creases, rips, tears or writing to book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books of Littlestown, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Privateer (the Flight Engineer, Book 2) used book

The Privateer (the Flight Engineer, Book 2)

by Doohan, James; Stirling, S.M.

price: £6.53

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Baen Date Published: August 29, 2000 ISBN-13: 9780671319496 ISBN: 0671319493

Description: Very Good. 0671319493 320pp. 0.92 x 6.80 x 4.30. mass market paperback. very good condition. light shelfwear. a very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Privateer used book

Privateer

by Doohan, James/ Stirling, S. M.

price: £6.54

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER ISBN-13: 9780671319496 ISBN: 0671319493

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Privateer, the used book

Privateer, the

by Doohan & Stirling

price: £7.16

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780671319496 ISBN: 0671319493

Description: GOOD. Paperback-9780671319496 [DOOHAN & STIRLING] PRIVATEER, THE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Booked Up FL, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Privateer (Volume 2 of the Flight Engineer used book

The Privateer (Volume 2 of the Flight Engineer

by Doohan, James And Stirling, S. M.

price: £7.47

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671319496 ISBN: 0671319493

Description: Book Pb good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: haven, NM, USA

Reliability: Average

The Privateer (Series: Flight Engineer 2. ) used book

The Privateer (Series: Flight Engineer 2. )

by Doohan, James (With S. M. Stirling. )

price: £8.10

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Baen ISBN-13: 9780671319496 ISBN: 0671319493

Description: [0-671-31949-3] 2000, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback)...Very good.......Series: Flight Engineer 2....(Science Fiction) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

The Privateer used book

The Privateer

by Doohan, James

price: £8.62

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S MASS MARKET Publisher: Baen Books ISBN-13: 9780671319496 ISBN: 0671319493

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Privateer used book

The Privateer

by James Doohan; S.M. Stirling

price: £11.83

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Baen Date Published: 2000-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780671319496 ISBN: 0671319493

Description: Very Good. Mass Market Paperback. Stamp inside. Clean book with light bends in spine from reading and may have a bookstore stamp inside the cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

The Privateer (the Flight Engineer, Book 2) used book

The Privateer (the Flight Engineer, Book 2)

by James Doohan; S.M. Stirling

price: £14.24

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Baen Date Published: 2000-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780671319496 ISBN: 0671319493

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Privateer (the Flight Engineer, Book 2) new book

The Privateer (the Flight Engineer, Book 2)

by James Doohan, S.M. Stirling

price: £17.63

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Baen Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780671319496 ISBN: 0671319493

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

The Privateer (the Flight Engineer, Book 2) new book

The Privateer (the Flight Engineer, Book 2)

by James Doohan; S.M. Stirling

price: £22.64

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Baen Date Published: 2000-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780671319496 ISBN: 0671319493

Description: New. New Book. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Privateer (the Flight Engineer, Book 2) used book

The Privateer (the Flight Engineer, Book 2)

by James Doohan

price: £33.52

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Baen Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780671319496 ISBN: 0671319493

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.