» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Probability and Measure

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Probability and Measure

by Patrick Billingsley

About this title: PROBABILITY AND MEASURE Third Edition Now in its new third edition, Probability and Measure offers advanced students, scientists, and engineers an integrated introduction to measure theory and probability. Retaining the unique approach of the previous editions, this text interweaves material on probability and measure, so that probability problems ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
new book

Probability and Measure

by Patrick Billingsley

price: £23.88

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wiley India Pvt. Ltd Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9788126517718 ISBN: 8126517719

Description: Appendices, (NEW TITLE), Biblio., pp. xii + 593, Appendices, Index. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Purana Books, INDIA

Reliability: Average

new book

Probability and Measure, 3ed (Exclusively Distributed By Star Books Distributors)

by Billingsley

price: £29.26

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9788126517718 ISBN: 8126517719

Description: Brand New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Akhil Books Pvt. Ltd., INDIA

Reliability: Average

used book

Probability and Measure

by Billingsley, Patrick

price: £35.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780471031734 ISBN: 0471031739

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 1979 hardcover published without jacket/slight wear at the cover & slight tanning along the page edges/cean & unmarked. 515 p. Construction Management and Engineering. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: School Haus Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Probability and Measure

by Billingsley, Patrick

price: £46.41

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780471031734 ISBN: 0471031739

Description: Fair in poor dust jacket. P/o name written on front FEP and title page, stamped on title page. Name inked on fore-edge and top edge. Text block clean and unmarked. D/j very worn and rubbed, with many small edge tears. 515 p. Construction Management and Engineering. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Foliobooks, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Probability and Measure 1e 1pr

by Billingsley, Patrick

price: £58.09

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F 1e, 1pr All Clean Pages; No Markings; Binding: H Tight, and Hardcover Publisher: Wiley, ^^ in Stock: we Ship at Once fr. IL USA; Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780471031734 ISBN: 0471031739

Description: Book Condition is as New; J Good Quality Dust Jacket; "We Ship Anywhere! And Now! Cheerfully" Handsome navy cloth with crisp gilt; owner's name: Fellingham; qualifies for (global) Priority Mail. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Textsearch,Int'n'l(WeRecycle!), IL, USA

Reliability: High

Probability and Measure, 3rd Edition new book

Probability and Measure, 3rd Edition

by Billingsley, Patrick

price: £59.29

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley-Interscience ISBN-13: 9780471007104 ISBN: 0471007102

Description: New. 0471007102 HARDCOVER. NEW. Never used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BritneyJohnson, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Probability and Measure, 3rd Edition used book

Probability and Measure, 3rd Edition

by Patrick Billingsley

price: £63.33

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley-Interscience Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780471007104 ISBN: 0471007102

Description: Good. The textbooks professionals since 1915! 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nebraska Bookstore, NE, USA

Reliability: High

Probability and Measure used book

Probability and Measure

by Billingsley, Patrick

price: £69.57

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: c1995 ISBN-13: 9780471007104 ISBN: 0471007102

Description: Very good. Nearly fine book. Wiley Series in Probability and Mathematical Statistics. 3rd edition. 593 pages including index. Blind circular stamp to front endpaper and title page. Very small brown mark to rear endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stella & Rose's Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Probability and Measure, 3rd Edition used book

Probability and Measure, 3rd Edition

by Billingsley, Patrick

price: £76.62

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Wiley-Interscience ISBN-13: 9780471007104 ISBN: 0471007102

Description: Good. 0471007102 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Probability and Measure, 3rd Edition used book

Probability and Measure, 3rd Edition

by Billingsley, Patrick

price: £76.62

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Wiley-Interscience ISBN-13: 9780471007104 ISBN: 0471007102

Description: Good. 0471007102 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Probability and Measure, 3rd Edition used book

Probability and Measure, 3rd Edition

by Billingsley, Patrick

price: £76.62

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley-Interscience ISBN-13: 9780471007104 ISBN: 0471007102

Description: Good. 0471007102 A used but readable copy with markings and general wear. Hardcover. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Probability and Measure, 3rd Edition used book

Probability and Measure, 3rd Edition

by Billingsley, Patrick

price: £76.62

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Wiley-Interscience ISBN-13: 9780471007104 ISBN: 0471007102

Description: Good. 0471007102 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Probability and Measure, 3rd Edition new book

Probability and Measure, 3rd Edition

by Patrick Billingsley (The Univ. Of Chicago, Il)

price: £77.39

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471007104 ISBN: 0471007102

Description: BRAND NEW. 0471007102. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Probability and Measure new book

Probability and Measure

by Billingsley, Patrick

price: £79.72

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471007104 ISBN: 0471007102

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Probability and Measure 3e new book

Probability and Measure 3e

by Billingsley

price: £84.34

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Wiley New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780471007104 ISBN: 0471007102

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 243 by 167 mm. (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Probability and Measure, Patrick Billinglsey new book

Probability and Measure, Patrick Billinglsey

price: £84.80

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471007104 ISBN: 0471007102

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Probability and Measure new book

Probability and Measure

by Billingsley, Patrick

price: £90.45

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: JOHN WILEY & SONS INC Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780471007104 ISBN: 0471007102

Description: PROBABILITY AND MEASURE Third Edition Now in its new third edition, Probability and Measure offers advanced students, scientists, and engineers an integrated introduction to measure theory and probability. Retaining the unique approach of the previou... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Probability and Measure, 3rd Edition new book

Probability and Measure, 3rd Edition

by Patrick Billingsley

price: £90.48

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley-Interscience Date Published: 1995-04-17 ISBN-13: 9780471007104 ISBN: 0471007102

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Probability and Measure, 3rd Edition new book

Probability and Measure, 3rd Edition

by Billingsley, Patrick

price: £91.19

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley-Interscience ISBN-13: 9780471007104 ISBN: 0471007102

Description: New. 0471007102 BRAND-NEW. FAST UPS shipping. In business for over 15 years, EXCEPTIONAL customer service (W320). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BUYALLBOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Probability and Measure new book

Probability and Measure

by Billingsley, Patrick

price: £94.92

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley-Interscience Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780471007104 ISBN: 0471007102

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 608 p. Contains: Illustrations. Wiley Series in Probability & Mathematical Statistics. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Probability and Measure (Wiley Series in Probability and Statistics)

by Patrick Billingsley

price: £98.28

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780471804789 ISBN: 0471804789

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Probability and Measure, 3rd Edition new book

Probability and Measure, 3rd Edition

by Patrick Billingsley

price: £99.04

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley-Interscience Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780471007104 ISBN: 0471007102

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: usedbooks4sale10, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Probability and Measure, 3rd Edition new book

Probability and Measure, 3rd Edition

by Patrick Billingsley

price: £99.04

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley-Interscience Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780471007104 ISBN: 0471007102

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: FLORIDA BOOKSTORE, FL, USA

Reliability: Average

Probability and Measure, 3rd Edition new book

Probability and Measure, 3rd Edition

by Patrick Billingsley

price: £100.28

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley-Interscience Date Published: 1995-04-17 ISBN-13: 9780471007104 ISBN: 0471007102

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Probability and Measure new book

Probability and Measure

by Billingsley, Patrick

price: £103.18

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471007104 ISBN: 0471007102

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.