|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Interior designers must be proficient in a variety of business practices to contribute to, manage, or launch a successful design office. This guide offers comprehensive coverage of professional practice for interior designers. The third edition provides a solid overview of the full range of legal, financial, management marketing, and administrative issues facing interior designers. The study's comprehensive approach embraces issues and procedures for commercial and residential design offices, and large and small businesses. It includes chapters on "personal power" and "setting up the studio" ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Professional Practice for Interior Designers
(103 available copies)
| Page 1 of 5 |
|
|
Professional Practice for Interior Designers
by
Iida, Piotrowski, Christine M. Asid
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780471384014
ISBN: 0471384011
Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 1950grams, ISBN: 0471384011. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Professional Practice for Interior Designers 4e
by
Piotrowski
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 4
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Wiley New York
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780471760863
ISBN: 0471760862
Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 282 by 223 mm. (Hardback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Professional Practice for Interior Designers
by
Christine M., Fasid, Iida Piotrowski
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley
ISBN-13: 9780471760863
ISBN: 0471760862
Description: New. 0471760862. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Professional Practice for Interior Designers
by
Christine M., Fasid, Iida Piotrowski
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley
ISBN-13: 9780471760863
ISBN: 0471760862
Description: New. 0471760862. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Professional Practice for Interior Designers
by
Piotrowski, Christine M., Asid, Iida
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780471760863
ISBN: 0471760862
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0471760862. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Professional Practice for Interior Designers
by
Christine M. Piotrowski
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold/co Wiley
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780442275198
ISBN: 0442275196
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Professional Practice for Interior Designers
by
Christine M. Piotrowski
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold/co Wiley
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780442275198
ISBN: 0442275196
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Professional Practice for Interior Designers (Interior Design)
by
Christine M. Piotrowski
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780471285977
ISBN: 0471285978
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Writing Present. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Professional Practice for Interior Designers
by
Piotrowski, Christine M.
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold/co Wiley
ISBN-13: 9780442275198
ISBN: 0442275196
Description: Very Good. 0442275196 Dust cover has some wear t include creases, edge wear, and tears, Oversize Hardcover, Very Good condition. with Dust Cover, cover has some scuff marks, tears, edgewear, and stains, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. Text has age tone, Moderately worn, good solid copy. Ships from USA. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
|
Professional Practice for Interior Designers (Interior Design)
by
Piotrowski, Christine M.
Ships from
DC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc
ISBN-13: 9780471285977
ISBN: 0471285978
Description: Very Good. 0471285978 A very good-condition item. Contains some wear and writing on the pages. Looks like an interesting title! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BaliforniaBooks,
DC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Professional Practice for Interior Designers
by
Piotrowski, Christine M.
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Edition: 2nd ed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780471285977
ISBN: 0471285978
Description: Very good. Very Good book, Very Good dust jacket. Light soiling on side page edges. All else is like new. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MegalodonBooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Professional Practice for Interior Designers
by
Piotrowski, Christine
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: 2nd ed.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780471285977
ISBN: 0471285978
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Book is in very nice condition, just three lines with highlighting otherwise clean white pages, solid binding, dust jacket has a tear on back. Your purchase is greatly appreciated, thank you, bookwolfe. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Interior Design. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
bookwolfe,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Professional Practice for Interior Designers (Interior Design)
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780471285977
ISBN: 0471285978
Description: Reader copy. Hardcover. dust jacket wear. highligthing. 2nd edition. tiny red stain on book edge. read more
|
|
Professional Practice for Interior Designers
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc, Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780442275198
ISBN: 0442275196
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very light wear, noticed writing to four pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairview Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Professional Practice for Interior Designers
by
Christine Piotrowski
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780442275198
ISBN: 0442275196
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8 3/4 By 11 1/4" Inside cover pages lightly foxed, DJ back flap lower corner folded. CLEAN. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chequered Past,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Professional Practice for Interior Designers
by
Piotrowski, Christine
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold
ISBN-13: 9780442275198
ISBN: 0442275196
Description: Professional Practice for Interior Designers, by Piotrowski, Christine, 1st edition 1989 Van Nostrand Reinhold. ISBN 0442275196. 336pp, illustrated. Large HB/DJ fine/fine, 4 lbs. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
hudsonpix,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Professional Practice for Interior Designers (Interior Design)
by
Piotrowski, Christine M.
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc, Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780471285977
ISBN: 0471285978
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Extra postage for priority and foreign. 0471285978 1994. Book: 2 dogeared pages. DJ. : Surface scratch on back. Corenrfs slightly bumped. Bottom of spine slightly bumped. read more
|
|
Professional Practice for Interior Designers
by
Piotrowski, Christine M.
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780442275198
ISBN: 0442275196
Description: Very Good in Very Good + jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. DJ in protective mylar cover with some light wear to corners. Bottom boards exhibit some shelfwear. "Essential commercial and residential interior design business information and so much more! " A very clean, tight copy. Not a remainder. read more
|
|
Professional Practice for Interior Designers
by
Piotrowski
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc., Hoboken, New Jersey
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780442275198
ISBN: 0442275196
Description: Used Very Good in Good jacket. Text has some minor marking, DJ in good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Professional Practice for Interior Designers
by
Piotrowski, Christine M.
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Edition: 2nd Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780471285977
ISBN: 0471285978
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Management and marketing for interior designers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ageless Pages,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Professional Practice for Interior Designers
by
Christine M Piotrowski
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780471760863
ISBN: 0471760862
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Professional Practice for Interior Designers, 3rd
by
Piotrowski, Christine M.; Rogers, Elizabeth A.
Ships from
KY,
USA
Edition: 3rd Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc, Hoboken, New Jersey
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780471384014
ISBN: 0471384011
Description: Used Very Good. The text appears clean, the cover has light scuffing on the corners. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Professional Practice for Interior Designers, 3rd
by
Piotrowski, Christine M.; Rogers, Elizabeth A.
Ships from
KY,
USA
Edition: 3rd Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc, Hoboken, New Jersey
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780471384014
ISBN: 0471384011
Description: Like New. Book appears New, has a tiny lower back corner "ding" otherwise in Excellent condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Professional Practice for Interior Designers, 3rd
by
Piotrowski, Christine M.; Rogers, Elizabeth A.
Ships from
KY,
USA
Edition: 3rd Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc, Hoboken, New Jersey
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780471384014
ISBN: 0471384011
Description: New. Book is New, In Excellent condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
| | | | |