» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Prologue to War: England and the United States, 1805-1812

by Bradford Perkins

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Prologue to War; England and the United States, 1805-1812

by Bradford Perkins

price: £7.59

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780520009967 ISBN: 0520009967

Description: Acceptable. Worn Cover ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Prologue to War; England and the United States, 1805-1812

by Bradford Perkins

price: £7.62

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780520009967 ISBN: 0520009967

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prologue to War; England and the United States, 1805-1812

by Bradford Perkins

price: £7.81

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of California Pr Date Published: 1961-06 ISBN-13: 9780520009967 ISBN: 0520009967

Description: Good. Cover scuffed, creased, rubbed, some shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roseglo Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prologue to War; England and the United States, 1805-1812

by Bradford Perkins

price: £7.83

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of California Pr Date Published: 1961-06 ISBN-13: 9780520009967 ISBN: 0520009967

Description: Good. PAPERBACK: Some spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prologue to War, England and the United States, 1805-1812

by Bradford Perkins

price: £9.59

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Acceptable. Light discoloration, minor wear on corners and edges, underlining and writing on several pages, stamp on first blank page Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillofwct, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Prologue to War, England and the United States, 1805-1812

by Bradford Perkins

price: £9.60

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. Cover wear- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prologue to War, England and the United States, 1805-1812

by Bradford Perkins

price: £9.70

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prologue to War; England and the United States 1805-1812

by Perkins, Bradford

price: £9.91

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of California Press, Berkeley Date Published: 1968

Description: Good Plus. No Dustjacket. Ex-Library Usual library marks and stamps. Boards covered with a clear laminate layer. Front free endpaper has been removed. Price sticker on front board. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Eddy, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Prologue to War

by Perkins

price: £10.71

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Of California, California Date Published: 1961

Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PINK CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD", HAVE SMALL TEARS (ONLY TO MARGINS), SLIGHT STAINING AND LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prologue to War England and the United States 1805-1812

by Perkins, Bradford

price: £13.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of California Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. No Jacket. Beige cloth, ownername, no dj, dj flaps taped in at back. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Duttenhofer's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Prologue to War; England and the United States, 1805-1812

by Perkins, Bradford

price: £15.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of California Pr Date Published: 6/1/1961 ISBN-13: 9780520009967 ISBN: 0520009967

Description: Very Good. 0520009967 Thanks X501L. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Prologue to War, 1805-1812 used book

Prologue to War, 1805-1812

by Perkins, Bradford

price: £16.71

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: softcover Publisher: University of California Press, Berkeley Date Published: (1974) ISBN-13: 9780520009967 ISBN: 0520009967

Description: Fifth printing. Near fine with remainder mark and lightly abraded cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prologue to War

by Perkins

price: £20.50

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: University of California Date Published: 1961

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Hardcover with no dust jacket. X-Library Book with usual markings/attachments. Normal shelf and display wear... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Prologue to War: England and the United States, 1805-1812

by Perkins, Bradford

price: £22.90

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Berkeley: University of California Press, 1968. 8vo. Tan cloth, price-clipped dust jacket. x, 457pp. Illustrations. Near fine. good plus. Jacket slightly edgeworn and rubbed; black remainder mark on bottom page edges. Third printing of this noted War of 1812 study, tight and attractive. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Main Street Fine Books, ABAA, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Prologue to War England and the United States 1805-1812

by Perkins, Bradford

price: £25.73

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkeley. University of California Press. 1963. Date Published: 1963

Description: 23.5cm, x, 457p., 14 portrait illustrations, index, red cloth with gilt spine titles, a fine copy (s7) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick McGahern Books Inc., ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Prologue to War: England & the United States 1805-1812

by Perkins, Bradford

price: £26.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good. PERKINS, BRADFORD. Prologue to War: England & the United States 1805-1812. U. Cal. 1963, 457 pp. OP (BCL) (HGAH) (BCL2) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John & Mary Rybski, Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Prologue to War: England and the United States, 1805-12

by Bradford Perkins

price: £27.41

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Univ. California P Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780520009967 ISBN: 0520009967

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a study copy. pp., 650grams, ISBN: 0520009967. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Prologue to War; England and the United States, 1805-1812

price: £29.09

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780520009967 ISBN: 0520009967

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Prologue to War; England and the United States, 1805-1812

by Bradford Perkins

price: £38.94

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of California Pr Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780520009967 ISBN: 0520009967

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Prologue to War, England and the United States, 1805-1812

by Bradford Perkins

price: £99.58

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA PRESS Date Published: 1970

Description: Published by University of California Press in 1970. Paperback. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.