» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Prostate Health in 90 Days: Without Drugs or Surgery

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Prostate Health in 90 Days: Without Drugs or Surgery

by Larry Clapp, Ph.D., J.D.

About this title: Larry Clapp discovered he had prostate cancer in 1990, and delved into self-healing alternatives to surgery and radiation, and developed a cure for prostrate cancer that he used successfully on himself. This book employs nutrition, massage, herbs, homeopathy and other medical alternatives that can not only cure you but enhance your sex life, and ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Prostate Health in 90 Days: Cure Your Prostate Now Without Drugs Or Surgery used book

Prostate Health in 90 Days: Cure Your Prostate Now Without Drugs Or Surgery

by Larry Clapp

price: £5.16

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hay House Inc Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781561704606 ISBN: 1561704601

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Prostate Health in 90 Days: Without Drugs Or Surgery used book

Prostate Health in 90 Days: Without Drugs Or Surgery

by Clapp, Larry

price: £5.61

Ships from OXFORD, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hay House Inc. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781561704606 ISBN: 1561704601

Description: Vg. 1561704601. 1997, 320pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greensleeves Books, OXFORD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Prostate Health in 90 Days used book

Prostate Health in 90 Days

by Clapp, Larry

price: £5.92

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hay House ISBN-13: 9781561704606 ISBN: 1561704601

Description: Very Good. 1561704601. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Online Sales, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Prostate Health in 90 Days used book

Prostate Health in 90 Days

by Clapp, Larry

price: £5.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hay House ISBN-13: 9781561704606 ISBN: 1561704601

Description: Fair. 1561704601 General overall wear. Unmarked text...Sent within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Shaws bought.the.book, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Prostate Health in 90 Days used book

Prostate Health in 90 Days

by Clapp, Larry

price: £5.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hay House ISBN-13: 9781561704606 ISBN: 1561704601

Description: Very Good. 1561704601 Minor overall wear. Unmarked text. Excellent overall. Sent within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shaws bought.the.book, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Prostate Health in 90 Days used book

Prostate Health in 90 Days

by Larry Clapp

price: £5.92

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 1998-01 ISBN-13: 9781561704606 ISBN: 1561704601

Description: Very Good. Except for a few page light high lighted and and a curl to book with "prostrate written on upper outer page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JordanPageBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Prostate Health in 90 Days used book

Prostate Health in 90 Days

by Larry Clapp

price: £5.92

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781561704606 ISBN: 1561704601

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Prostate Health in 90 Days used book

Prostate Health in 90 Days

by Larry Clapp

price: £6.20

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781561704606 ISBN: 1561704601

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Prostate Health in 90 Days used book

Prostate Health in 90 Days

by Larry Clapp

price: £6.20

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781561704606 ISBN: 1561704601

Description: Very Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Prostate Health in 90 Days used book

Prostate Health in 90 Days

by Clapp, Larry

price: £6.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Hay House ISBN-13: 9781561704606 ISBN: 1561704601

Description: Good. 1561704601 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Prostate Health in 90 Days used book

Prostate Health in 90 Days

by Larry Clapp

price: £6.85

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781561704606 ISBN: 1561704601

Description: Good. Light shelf wear. Small puncture in back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Prostate Health in 90 Days used book

Prostate Health in 90 Days

by Clapp, Larry

price: £7.20

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781561704606 ISBN: 1561704601

Description: Very good; Collectible. No writings except underlines. Pages are very nice and clean. Free track. Fast! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Prostate Health in 90 Days: Without Drugs or Surgery used book

Prostate Health in 90 Days: Without Drugs or Surgery

by Clapp, Larry, Ph.D., J.D.

price: £7.45

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781561704606 ISBN: 1561704601

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 323 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: William Foran, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Average

Prostate Health in 90 Days used book

Prostate Health in 90 Days

by Larry Clapp

price: £7.48

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 1998-01 ISBN-13: 9781561704606 ISBN: 1561704601

Description: Very Good. Softcover with minor edgewear. No spine or cover creases. Text clean and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read Over Books Florida, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Prostate Health in 90 Days used book

Prostate Health in 90 Days

by Clapp, Larry

price: £7.48

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781561704606 ISBN: 1561704601

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Free track. Fast! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Prostate Health in 90 Days Cure Your Prostate Now Without Drugs Or Surgery new book

Prostate Health in 90 Days Cure Your Prostate Now Without Drugs Or Surgery

by Clapp, Larry

price: £7.65

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HAY HOUSE INC Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781561704606 ISBN: 1561704601

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 320 pages. (320 pages) this guide employs nutrition, massage, herbs, homeopathy and other medical alternatives that can not only cure the prostate cancer sufferer but enhance their sex lives, and their physical and mental strength. illustrations (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Prostate Health in 90 Days used book

Prostate Health in 90 Days

by Larry Clapp

price: £7.78

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 1/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9781561704606 ISBN: 1561704601

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Prostate Health in 90 Days: Cure Your Prostate Now Without Drugs Or Surgery new book

Prostate Health in 90 Days: Cure Your Prostate Now Without Drugs Or Surgery

by Larry Clapp

price: £8.04

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781561704606 ISBN: 1561704601

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Prostate Health in 90 Days used book

Prostate Health in 90 Days

by Larry Clapp

price: £8.73

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 1998-01 ISBN-13: 9781561704606 ISBN: 1561704601

Description: Very Good. Shows some shelf wear. FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books and Toyz, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Prostate Health in 90 Days used book

Prostate Health in 90 Days

by Clapp, Larry, Phd, Jd

price: £9.63

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: fourth printing Binding: Quality Paperback Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781561704606 ISBN: 1561704601

Description: As New. NO DUST JACKET. As New condition. PROSTATE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: rerunz recycled entertainment,, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Prostate Health in 90 Days used book

Prostate Health in 90 Days

by Clapp, Larry

price: £9.66

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hay House ISBN-13: 9781561704606 ISBN: 1561704601

Description: Very Good. 1561704601 Light shelf wear. A bright, clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Prostate Health in 90 Days Without Drugs Or Surgery

by Clapp, Larry

price: £9.84

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Carlsbad, CA, USA: Hay House, 2000.

Description: "This book will teach you how to: Stop prostate trouble in its tracks; understand what causes cancer; reverse the cancer-causing effects; cleanse and strengthen vital organs; enhance your sex life; virtually eliminate your chance for disease. " Pp.323. P/b with illustrated cover. VG. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Beckham Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Prostate Health in 90 Days used book

Prostate Health in 90 Days

by Clapp, Larry

price: £10.69

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hay House, Carlsbad, CA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781561704606 ISBN: 1561704601

Description: As New. 9781561704606. 0.82 x 8.99 x 6.04 Inches; 323 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Silver Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Prostate Health in 90 Days new book

Prostate Health in 90 Days

by Larry Clapp

price: £10.70

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 1998-01 ISBN-13: 9781561704606 ISBN: 1561704601

Description: New in None as issued. jacket. New book. We ship 6 days a week, generally within 24 hours; single CDs and DVDs upgraded to 1st class! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: One Good Turn Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Prostate Health in 90 Days used book

Prostate Health in 90 Days

by Larry Clapp

price: £10.72

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 1998-01 ISBN-13: 9781561704606 ISBN: 1561704601

Description: Like New. 9th printing paperback, no marks noted in text, All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Good Research book, Apr 2, 2009
By impossible, PORTLAND, OREGON

"This is a must read for all men 40 and older. It gives you a reason to do research for other sources of treatment. Don't settle for one opinion but do investigate the subject thoroughly. This will be a good book to start with."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.