|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Wharton's fans, as well as readers eager to learn more about the literary, social, and historical forces that shaped this honored American author, are certain to be informed and entertained by this excellent self-portrait. 9 photos.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Backward Glance
(70 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Wharton: Backward Glance (Everyman)
by
Wharton, Edith
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780460874021
ISBN: 0460874020
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rachel Hinton,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Backward Glance
by
Edith Wharton
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: CONSTABLE
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780094588608
ISBN: 0094588600
Description: Ex-Library Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. SOME MINOR WEAR TO DUST JACKET, INTERNALLY A GOOD COPY. Ex-library. 104755C3GOL3DX 1121571 1 (#22954) read more
|
|
Backward Glance
by
Edith Wharton
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: CONSTABLE
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780094588608
ISBN: 0094588600
Description: Ex-Library Published by Constable in 1972. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 404. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). #26365 3GOL4X-D 8226603 (#F02-108) read more
|
|
A Backward Glance: \N
by
Wharton, Edith
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: THE WILDHERN PRESS Country = UNITED KINGDOM
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9781848309067
ISBN: 1848309066
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 196 pages. (\n) this book is printed on demand. (Paperback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Backward Glance
by
Wharton, Edith
Ships from
HERTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: D. Appleton-Century, New York
Date Published: 1934
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 385 pp. blue cloth, b/w illus, sl. edgewear, spine sl. faded, ex-label mark + small amout writing on rear pastedown; foredge sl. foxed, text clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eric T.Moore Books,
HERTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Backward Glance: \N
by
Wharton, Edith
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: READ BOOKS Country = UNITED STATES
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781406753646
ISBN: 1406753645
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 424 pages. (\n) this book is printed on demand. (Paperback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Backward Glance (Lives & Letters)
by
Edith Wharton
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: PIMLICO
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780712615761
ISBN: 0712615768
Description: Published by Pimlico in 1987. Paperback. Number of pages: 386. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #26397 3MIX3-P 8227527. read more
|
|
A Backward Glance
by
Wharton, Edith
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Wharton Press
ISBN-13: 9781406753646
ISBN: 1406753645
Description: New. 1406753645. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Backward Glance
by
Edith Wharton
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: Scribner, NY 1964. First
Description: Thick 8vo, plates. Gilt dec cloth. Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Vinyl UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Backward Glance
by
Wharton, Edith
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wharton Press
ISBN-13: 9781443728164
ISBN: 1443728160
Description: New. 1443728160. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Backward Glance
by
Wharton, Edith Author Not Available Not Available
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: \N
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wharton Press
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9781443728164
ISBN: 1443728160
Description: BRAND NEW HARDCOVER. 8.5 by 5 inches. (00428 pages) this book is printed on demand. lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardcover ) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Backward Glance
by
Wharton, Edith:
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York; Appleton-Century; 1934
Description: First Edition; 8vo; xiii, 385pp including index. Illustrated. Original navy cloth; Worn at spine endsInner hinges pulled but holding. A little rubbed along vertical spine edges. Some foxing to margins of illustrations. Good reading copy only. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Craobh Rua Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Backward Glance (Scribner Library of Contemporary Classics)
by
Edith Wharton
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Board book
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780684183817
ISBN: 0684183811
Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Backward Glance (Scribner Library of Contemporary Classics)
by
Edith Wharton
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780684183817
ISBN: 0684183811
Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more
|
|
A Backward Glance
by
Wharton, Edith
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons
Date Published: 1964
ISBN-13: 9780684183817
ISBN: 0684183811
Description: Good + 8vo 0684183811 a few pages are dog earred, text is clean and binding is firm, a good or better reading copy. read more
|
|
A Backward Glance (Scribner Library of Contemporary Classics)
by
Edith Wharton
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780684183817
ISBN: 0684183811
Description: Very Good. 1985. Board book. Very Good. read more
|
|
Backward Glance (Scribner Library of Contemporary Classics)
by
Wharton, Edith
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Scribner, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780684183817
ISBN: 0684183811
Description: Very Good. 0684183811 Very Good. read more
|
|
A Backward Glance
by
Wharton, Edith
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Scribner, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780684183817
ISBN: 0684183811
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mike Joss,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Backward Glance-an Autobiography
by
Wharton, Edith
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: PB
Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York
Date Published: (1964) 9th ptg
ISBN-13: 9780684183817
ISBN: 0684183811
Description: B&W illustrations. very good++, wraps (softcover) 385pp. ISBN 0684183811 First published in 1933. read more
|
|
A Backward Glance (Everyman S. )
by
Edith Wharton
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Phoenix Press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780460874021
ISBN: 0460874020
Description: Very Good. Wonderful Shape! ! Great Book! read more
|
|
A Backward Glance
by
Wharton, Edith
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Gale Group, Farmington Hills, MI, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780684183817
ISBN: 0684183811
Description: Very Good/Wraps. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0684183811 Lost 385 pages. Slight shelfwear, light reading creases along spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Shoppe,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Backward Glance
by
Wharton, Edith
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Scribners, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780684183817
ISBN: 0684183811
Description: NEAR FINE. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Reprint edition trade paperback in NEAR FINE, unmarked condition. One faint reading crease to spine, otherwise fine copy. 385pp., index, illustrations. read more
|
|
A Backward Glance
by
Wharton, Edith
Ships from
CT,
USA
Publisher: Appleton-Century
Date Published: 1934
Description: Good. read more
|
|
A Backward Glance
by
Wharton, Edith
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: 1st
Binding: hardback
Publisher: D. Appleton Century
Date Published: 1934
Description: VG+, slt rubbed blue boards, no dj. read more
|
|
A Backward Glance
by
Wharton, Edith
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: HC
Publisher: D. Appleton-Century Company, New York
Date Published: 1934 3rd ptg
Description: B&W illustrations. good, blue cloth (hardcover) no dustjacket, owner's name. 385pp. read more
| | | |