» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Psalm 23 Song of the Shepherd

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Psalm 23 Song of the Shepherd

by Mark A Tabb

About this title: The twenty-third Psalm begins, "The Lord is my Shepherd." While we often think of this phrase as a comforting and beautiful affirmation of God's love for us, we rarely stop to think of its implications. If God is our Shepherd, that makes us sheep. Mindless, passive, dependant animals that will follow anything that catches their attention. Stupid ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Psalm 23 Song of the Shepherd new book

Psalm 23 Song of the Shepherd

by Tabb, Mark A

price: £4.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Moody Publishers Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780802461902 ISBN: 0802461905

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Beautiful gift book! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 174 p. Foundations of the Faith (Moody). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: M. R. Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Song of the Shepherd: Psalm 23 (Foundations of the Faith) used book

Song of the Shepherd: Psalm 23 (Foundations of the Faith)

by Mark Tabb

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Moody Publishers ISBN-13: 9780802461902 ISBN: 0802461905

Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Song of the Shepherd: Psalm 23 (Foundations of the Faith) used book

Song of the Shepherd: Psalm 23 (Foundations of the Faith)

by Mark Tabb

price: £5.60

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802461902 ISBN: 0802461905

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Song of the Shepherd: Psalm 23 (Foundations of the Faith) used book

Song of the Shepherd: Psalm 23 (Foundations of the Faith)

by Mark Tabb

price: £5.60

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802461902 ISBN: 0802461905

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Song of the Shepherd: Psalm 23 (Foundations of the Faith) used book

Song of the Shepherd: Psalm 23 (Foundations of the Faith)

by Mark Tabb

price: £5.60

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802461902 ISBN: 0802461905

Description: Very Good. Good Condition, edges and/or corners may be slightly worn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Salvation Army, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Song of the Shepherd: Psalm 23 (Foundations of the Faith) used book

Song of the Shepherd: Psalm 23 (Foundations of the Faith)

by Mark Tabb

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802461902 ISBN: 0802461905

Description: Good. Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: junglebooksnorthwest, WA, USA

Reliability: Average

Psalm 23 Song of the Shepherd used book

Psalm 23 Song of the Shepherd

by Tabb, Mark A

price: £5.81

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Moody Publishers Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780802461902 ISBN: 0802461905

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 174 p. Foundations of the Faith (Moody). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Song of the Shepherd: Psalm 23 (Foundations of the Faith) new book

Song of the Shepherd: Psalm 23 (Foundations of the Faith)

by Mark Tabb

price: £6.10

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Moody Publishers Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780802461902 ISBN: 0802461905

Description: New. NEW and Unread but some copies may have slight wear and /or a publisher's remainder mark! Christian family owned business for over 15 years! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Good Steward Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Song of the Shepherd Pb By Mark Tabb new book

Song of the Shepherd Pb By Mark Tabb

by Mark Tabb

price: £6.42

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Moody Publishers Date Published: 1999-03-09 ISBN-13: 9780802461902 ISBN: 0802461905

Description: New. Brand New and Unread! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Beans Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Song of the Shepherd: Psalm 23 (Foundations of the Faith) By Tabb, Mark used book

Song of the Shepherd: Psalm 23 (Foundations of the Faith) By Tabb, Mark

price: £7.44

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802461902 ISBN: 0802461905

Description: Very good. Clean crisp copy, faint shelf wear, no spine wear, pages are clean and unmarked. No remainder mark. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Voorhees Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Song of the Shepherd: Psalm 23 (Foundations of the Faith) By Tabb, Mark used book

Song of the Shepherd: Psalm 23 (Foundations of the Faith) By Tabb, Mark

price: £7.44

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802461902 ISBN: 0802461905

Description: Very good. Clean crisp copy, faint shelf wear, no spine wear, pages are clean and unmarked. No remainder mark. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Voorhees Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Song of the Shepherd: Psalm 23 (Foundations of the Faith) By Tabb, Mark used book

Song of the Shepherd: Psalm 23 (Foundations of the Faith) By Tabb, Mark

price: £7.44

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802461902 ISBN: 0802461905

Description: Very good. Clean crisp copy, faint shelf wear, no spine wear, pages are clean and unmarked. No remainder mark. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Voorhees Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Song of the Shepherd: Psalm 23 (Foundations of the Faith) By Tabb, Mark used book

Song of the Shepherd: Psalm 23 (Foundations of the Faith) By Tabb, Mark

price: £7.44

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802461902 ISBN: 0802461905

Description: Fine. Clean crisp copy, faint shelf wear, no spine wear, pages are clean and unmarked. No remainder mark. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Voorhees Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Psalm 23: Song of the Shepherd (Foundations of the Faith) [Paperback] By Tabb new book

Psalm 23: Song of the Shepherd (Foundations of the Faith) [Paperback] By Tabb

price: £8.69

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802461902 ISBN: 0802461905

Description: New. Clean crisp copy, no spine or shelf wear, pages are clean and unmarked. No remainder mark. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Voorhees Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Song of the Shepherd: Psalm 23 (Foundations of the Faith) By Tabb, Mark new book

Song of the Shepherd: Psalm 23 (Foundations of the Faith) By Tabb, Mark

price: £8.69

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802461902 ISBN: 0802461905

Description: New. Clean crisp copy, no spine or shelf wear, pages are clean and unmarked. No remainder mark. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Voorhees Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Psalm 23: Song of the Shepherd (Foundations of the Faith) [Paperback] By Tabb used book

Psalm 23: Song of the Shepherd (Foundations of the Faith) [Paperback] By Tabb

price: £8.69

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802461902 ISBN: 0802461905

Description: Very good. Clean crisp copy, faint shelf wear, no spine wear, pages are clean and unmarked. No remainder mark. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Voorhees Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Song of the Shepherd: Psalm 23 (Foundations of the Faith) new book

Song of the Shepherd: Psalm 23 (Foundations of the Faith)

by Mark Tabb

price: £8.72

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802461902 ISBN: 0802461905

Description: THISIS A 1999 PAPERBACK IN AS NEW CONDITION CLEAN AND UNMARKED. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Harold's Book Store, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Song of the Shepherd: Psalm 23 (Foundations of the Faith) used book

Song of the Shepherd: Psalm 23 (Foundations of the Faith)

by Tabb, Mark

price: £14.33

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Moody Publishers ISBN-13: 9780802461902 ISBN: 0802461905

Description: Very Good. 0802461905 Excellent condition, paperback 1999, no marks, great cover, readit. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Song of the Shepherd: Psalm 23 (Foundations of the Faith) new book

Song of the Shepherd: Psalm 23 (Foundations of the Faith)

by Mark Tabb

price: £16.18

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Moody Publishers Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780802461902 ISBN: 0802461905

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

Song of the Shepherd: Psalm 23 (Foundations of the Faith) used book

Song of the Shepherd: Psalm 23 (Foundations of the Faith)

by Mark Tabb

price: £32.69

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Moody Publishers Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780802461902 ISBN: 0802461905

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Song of the Shepherd: Psalm 23 (Foundations of the Faith) new book

Song of the Shepherd: Psalm 23 (Foundations of the Faith)

by Mark Tabb

price: £38.44

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Moody Publishers Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780802461902 ISBN: 0802461905

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.