Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: The twenty-third Psalm begins, "The Lord is my Shepherd." While we often think of this phrase as a comforting and beautiful affirmation of God's love for us, we rarely stop to think of its implications. If God is our Shepherd, that makes us sheep. Mindless, passive, dependant animals that will follow anything that catches their attention. Stupid ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Psalm 23 Song of the Shepherd
(21 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Psalm 23 Song of the Shepherd
by
Tabb, Mark A
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Moody Publishers
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780802461902
ISBN: 0802461905
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Beautiful gift book! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 174 p. Foundations of the Faith (Moody). Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
M. R. Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Song of the Shepherd: Psalm 23 (Foundations of the Faith)
by
Mark Tabb
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Moody Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780802461902
ISBN: 0802461905
Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Song of the Shepherd: Psalm 23 (Foundations of the Faith)
by
Mark Tabb
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780802461902
ISBN: 0802461905
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Song of the Shepherd: Psalm 23 (Foundations of the Faith)
by
Mark Tabb
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780802461902
ISBN: 0802461905
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Song of the Shepherd: Psalm 23 (Foundations of the Faith)
by
Mark Tabb
Ships from
AZ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780802461902
ISBN: 0802461905
Description: Very Good. Good Condition, edges and/or corners may be slightly worn. read more
Song of the Shepherd: Psalm 23 (Foundations of the Faith)
by
Mark Tabb
Ships from
WA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780802461902
ISBN: 0802461905
Description: Good. Used-Good. read more
Psalm 23 Song of the Shepherd
by
Tabb, Mark A
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Moody Publishers
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780802461902
ISBN: 0802461905
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 174 p. Foundations of the Faith (Moody). read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Song of the Shepherd: Psalm 23 (Foundations of the Faith)
by
Mark Tabb
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Moody Publishers
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780802461902
ISBN: 0802461905
Description: New. NEW and Unread but some copies may have slight wear and /or a publisher's remainder mark! Christian family owned business for over 15 years! read more
Song of the Shepherd Pb By Mark Tabb
by
Mark Tabb
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Moody Publishers
Date Published: 1999-03-09
ISBN-13: 9780802461902
ISBN: 0802461905
Description: New. Brand New and Unread! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Beans Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Song of the Shepherd: Psalm 23 (Foundations of the Faith) By Tabb, Mark
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780802461902
ISBN: 0802461905
Description: Very good. Clean crisp copy, faint shelf wear, no spine wear, pages are clean and unmarked. No remainder mark. Trade paperback. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Voorhees Books ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Song of the Shepherd: Psalm 23 (Foundations of the Faith) By Tabb, Mark
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780802461902
ISBN: 0802461905
Description: Very good. Clean crisp copy, faint shelf wear, no spine wear, pages are clean and unmarked. No remainder mark. Trade paperback. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Voorhees Books ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Song of the Shepherd: Psalm 23 (Foundations of the Faith) By Tabb, Mark
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780802461902
ISBN: 0802461905
Description: Very good. Clean crisp copy, faint shelf wear, no spine wear, pages are clean and unmarked. No remainder mark. Trade paperback. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Voorhees Books ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Song of the Shepherd: Psalm 23 (Foundations of the Faith) By Tabb, Mark
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780802461902
ISBN: 0802461905
Description: Fine. Clean crisp copy, faint shelf wear, no spine wear, pages are clean and unmarked. No remainder mark. Trade paperback. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Voorhees Books ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Psalm 23: Song of the Shepherd (Foundations of the Faith) [Paperback] By Tabb
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780802461902
ISBN: 0802461905
Description: New. Clean crisp copy, no spine or shelf wear, pages are clean and unmarked. No remainder mark. Trade paperback. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Voorhees Books ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Song of the Shepherd: Psalm 23 (Foundations of the Faith) By Tabb, Mark
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780802461902
ISBN: 0802461905
Description: New. Clean crisp copy, no spine or shelf wear, pages are clean and unmarked. No remainder mark. Trade paperback. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Voorhees Books ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Psalm 23: Song of the Shepherd (Foundations of the Faith) [Paperback] By Tabb
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780802461902
ISBN: 0802461905
Description: Very good. Clean crisp copy, faint shelf wear, no spine wear, pages are clean and unmarked. No remainder mark. Trade paperback. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Voorhees Books ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Song of the Shepherd: Psalm 23 (Foundations of the Faith)
by
Mark Tabb
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780802461902
ISBN: 0802461905
Description: THISIS A 1999 PAPERBACK IN AS NEW CONDITION CLEAN AND UNMARKED. read more
Song of the Shepherd: Psalm 23 (Foundations of the Faith)
by
Tabb, Mark
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Moody Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780802461902
ISBN: 0802461905
Description: Very Good. 0802461905 Excellent condition, paperback 1999, no marks, great cover, readit. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Agora Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Song of the Shepherd: Psalm 23 (Foundations of the Faith)
by
Mark Tabb
Ships from
AL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Moody Publishers
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780802461902
ISBN: 0802461905
Description: New. New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ella's Closet ,
AL,
USA
Reliability:
Song of the Shepherd: Psalm 23 (Foundations of the Faith)
by
Mark Tabb
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Moody Publishers
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780802461902
ISBN: 0802461905
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Song of the Shepherd: Psalm 23 (Foundations of the Faith)
by
Mark Tabb
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Moody Publishers
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780802461902
ISBN: 0802461905
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.