» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Psychonavigation: Techniques for Travel Beyond Time

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Psychonavigation: Techniques for Travel Beyond Time

by John Perkins

About this title: Psychonavigation, still practiced by tribal cultures, can help you access your own inner guidance to find direction in life decisions. From firsthand experience with native cultures, John Perkins shows you how.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Psychonavigation: Techniques for Travel Beyond Time used book

Psychonavigation: Techniques for Travel Beyond Time

by Perkins, John

price: £5.57

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Inner Traditions ISBN-13: 9780892813001 ISBN: 0892813008

Description: Good. 0892813008 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychonavigation: Techniques for Travel Beyond Time used book

Psychonavigation: Techniques for Travel Beyond Time

by John Perkins

price: £5.57

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Inner Traditions Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780892813001 ISBN: 0892813008

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Psychonavigation: Techniques for Travel Beyond Time used book

Psychonavigation: Techniques for Travel Beyond Time

by John Perkins

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780892813001 ISBN: 0892813008

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Psychonavigation: Techniques for Travel Beyond Time used book

Psychonavigation: Techniques for Travel Beyond Time

by Perkins, John

price: £7.40

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Inner Traditions, Rochester, Vermont, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780892813001 ISBN: 0892813008

Description: Very Good- As issued No Jacket. Inscribed By Author Spine lean, corner bumps, corner bumps and creases to the covers, soiling to the rear cover, handling creases to both covers, and other light to moderate shopwear. Flat signed and dated, and also inscribed by author on the ffep ("For Pat, may you travel to all your dreams..., John"). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychonavigation: Techniques for Travel Beyond Time used book

Psychonavigation: Techniques for Travel Beyond Time

by Perkins, John

price: £7.43

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Destiny Books, Rochester, VT Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780892818006 ISBN: 089281800X

Description: Good. 6" x 9" Text clean & bright; binding tight; minor wear to covers. 123 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookbooth, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychonavigation: Techniques for Travel Beyond Time used book

Psychonavigation: Techniques for Travel Beyond Time

by Perkins, John

price: £8.02

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: Inner Traditions, Rochester, Vermont, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780892813001 ISBN: 0892813008

Description: Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whodunit?, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Psychonavigation: Techniques for Travel Beyond Time, Psycho Navigation used book

Psychonavigation: Techniques for Travel Beyond Time, Psycho Navigation

by Perkins, John

price: £8.36

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Inner Traditions, Rochester, VT, USA Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780892813001 ISBN: 0892813008

Description: Very Good. 0892813008 Used 123 pages, Index, Bibliography. Clean, crisp copy. Contents include: Road to El Milagro; Headhunters and the Jaguar-God of the Amazon; Don Quischpe, Incas, and the Kno-Tiki Voyage; Birdmen of the Andes; The Bugis, Soul-Wandering among Pirates; Pichincha, Exploring a Theory; Straits of Yucatan; Roof of the World; Alpha; Posiguieds; Manolo's Moon. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Timeless Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Psychonavigation: Techniques for Travel Beyond Time

by Perkins, John

price: £8.67

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Destiny Books Date Published: 1990

Description: about very good condition in wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderland Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Psychonavigation: Techniques for Travel Beyond Time new book

Psychonavigation: Techniques for Travel Beyond Time

by Perkins, John

price: £9.10

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Destiny Books ISBN-13: 9780892818006 ISBN: 089281800X

Description: New. 089281800X *BRAND NEW* Ships Same Day or Next! Ships From Springfield, VA USA! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Nataraj Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Psychonavigation: Techniques for Travel Beyond Time used book

Psychonavigation: Techniques for Travel Beyond Time

by Perkins, John

price: £9.13

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780892813001 ISBN: 0892813008

Description: Destiny Books, Rochester, VT, 1990; Softcover; First Edition; 123pp; Cover curled at corners, previous owner's name inside cover, text clean & tight, VG-cond. First-hand account of encounters with "psychonavigators" around the world, including the Bugis of Indonesia, Shuara of the Amazon & the Quechua of the Andes, with explanation of psychonavigation techniques. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Happy Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychonavigation: Techniques for Travel Beyond Time used book

Psychonavigation: Techniques for Travel Beyond Time

by John Perkins

price: £9.47

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Destiny Books Date Published: 1999-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780892818006 ISBN: 089281800X

Description: Like New. 1990 paperback no marks and is in great condition All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychonavigation: Techniques for Travel Beyond Time new book

Psychonavigation: Techniques for Travel Beyond Time

by Perkins, John

price: £9.88

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Destiny Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780892818006 ISBN: 089281800X

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Excellent New Softcover. Book is from Bookstore Inventory: Book might have a Remainder mark, Minor Edge wear, Hint of Page edge soiling. Book has been Displayed. : NOTE: GGRM. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Booknook, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Psychonavigation: Techniques for Travel Beyond Tim new book

Psychonavigation: Techniques for Travel Beyond Tim

by Perkins, John

price: £10.72

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: INNER TRADITIONS Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780892818006 ISBN: 089281800X

Description: SELF-TRANSFORMATION / NEW AGE? From the Amazon rain forests to North American boardrooms, John Perkins has used shamanic wisdom to spark cultural changes around the world. ? --Intuition This groundbreaking book is John Perkins's firsthand account of h... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Psychonavigation: Techniques for Travel Beyond Time new book

Psychonavigation: Techniques for Travel Beyond Time

by John Perkins

price: £10.80

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780892818006 ISBN: 089281800X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Psychonavigation: Techniques for Travel Beyond Time used book

Psychonavigation: Techniques for Travel Beyond Time

by Perkins, John

price: £11.14

Ships from SK, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rochester, VT, U.S.A. : Inner Traditions International, Limited, 1990 Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780892813001 ISBN: 0892813008

Description: Soft Cover. Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 123pp. Unread. Cover painting: Jeffrey Bedrick. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Four Corner Books, SK, CANADA

Reliability: High

Psychonavigation: Techniques for Travel Beyond Time used book

Psychonavigation: Techniques for Travel Beyond Time

by Perkins, John

price: £11.42

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Destiny Books, c1990 ISBN-13: 9780892813001 ISBN: 0892813008

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Psychonavigation: Techniques for Travel Beyond Time used book

Psychonavigation: Techniques for Travel Beyond Time

by Perkins, John

price: £11.42

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Inner Traditions International ISBN-13: 9780892818006 ISBN: 089281800X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Psychonavigation: Techniques for Travel Beyond Time new book

Psychonavigation: Techniques for Travel Beyond Time

by John Perkins

price: £11.72

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Destiny Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780892818006 ISBN: 089281800X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Psychonavigation: Techniques for Travel Beyond Time used book

Psychonavigation: Techniques for Travel Beyond Time

by Perkins, John

price: £12.13

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Inner Traditions International ISBN-13: 9780892818006 ISBN: 089281800X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Psychonavigation: Techniques for Travel Beyond Time new book

Psychonavigation: Techniques for Travel Beyond Time

by John Perkins

price: £12.33

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Destiny Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780892818006 ISBN: 089281800X

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychonavigation: Techniques for Travel Beyond Time new book

Psychonavigation: Techniques for Travel Beyond Time

by Perkins, John

price: £12.38

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Destiny Books Date Published: 1999-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780892818006 ISBN: 089281800X

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780892818006. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychonavigation: Techniques for Travel Beyond Time new book

Psychonavigation: Techniques for Travel Beyond Time

by Perkins, John

price: £12.39

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Destiny Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780892818006 ISBN: 089281800X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychonavigation: Techniques for Travel Beyond Time used book

Psychonavigation: Techniques for Travel Beyond Time

by Perkins, John

price: £13.59

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Inner Traditions International, Limited, Rochester, Vermont, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780892818006 ISBN: 089281800X

Description: Fine. As New in As New jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. pp.123 with index and bibliography. Decision-making, psychic aspects, orientation, psychic aspects, astral projection, visualization, meditation. The author's first hand experiences with shamic techniques of psyconavigation a method of traveling outside the bodyby means of visions and wanderings and encounters with indigenous peoples, ancient practitioners of this art. clean tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Judith Patton, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Psychonavigation: Techniques for Travel Beyond Time used book

Psychonavigation: Techniques for Travel Beyond Time

by Perkins, John

price: £15.48

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: large paperback Publisher: Destiny Books, Rochester, Vt Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780892813001 ISBN: 0892813008

Description: Very Good Copy. pp. 123 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scholars Bookstore, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Average

Psychonavigation: Techniques for Travel Beyond Time used book

Psychonavigation: Techniques for Travel Beyond Time

by John Perkins

price: £16.24

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Inner Traditions Date Published: 1990-11 ISBN-13: 9780892813001 ISBN: 0892813008

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  6 out of 7

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
6 of 7 (86%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.