» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association

by American Psychological Association

About this title: In addition to providing guidance on grammar, the mechanics of writing, and APA style, this manual offers an authoritative reference and citation system. It also covers the treatment of numbers, metrication, statistical and mathematical data, tables and figures for use in writing, reports or presentations. This new edition has been updated to include: guidelines and examples for referencing electronic and online sources; avoiding plagiarism; presenting case studies and the construction of tables; copyright and permissions issues for writers; and reference examples for audiovisual media and ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
The Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association (Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association, 4th Ed) used book

The Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association (Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association, 4th Ed)

by American Psychological Association

price: £2.07

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: American Psychological Associati Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781557982414 ISBN: 1557982414

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association used book

Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association

by Varia

price: £7.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: American Psychological Association 1999(4th Edition) 1 55798 241 4 ISBN-13: 9781557982414 ISBN: 1557982414

Description: Large 8vo size, 368 pages, good to very good in paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ryans Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association, Fourth Edition used book

Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association, Fourth Edition

by American Psychological Association

price: £7.26

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781557982414 ISBN: 1557982414

Description: Good. 368pp. Cover a little worn at edges and corners. Keywords: "General, History, Reference, Academic & Commercial, Writing Skills" read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association

price: £7.26

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780912704579 ISBN: 0912704578

Description: Good. "1Kg. Good copy. Library marked internally and externally. Rev. ed. of: Publication manual. 2nd ed. 1974. Rules for manuscript preparation for articles in the field of psychology and other areas, but especially in the 18 American Psychological Association journals. The manual ""reflects the maturing of the language of psychology and incorporates current national and international standards of scientific communication. "" The rules are arranged under 7 sections covering such topics as ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Very Good

Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association new book

Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association

by American Psychological Association

price: £18.82

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: American Psychological Association (APA) ISBN-13: 9781557987914 ISBN: 1557987912

Description: New. 1557987912. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association new book

Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association

by American Psychological Association

price: £20.84

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: AMERICAN PSYCHOLOGICAL ASSOCIATION Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781557987914 ISBN: 1557987912

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 400 pages. (400 pages) in addition to providing guidance on grammar, the mechanics of writing, and apa style, this manual offers an authoritative reference and citation system. it also covers the treatment of numbers, statistical and mathematical data, tables and figures for use in writing, reports or presentations. index (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association (Fifth Edition) new book

Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association (Fifth Edition)

by American Psychological Association

price: £23.35

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: SPIRAL-BOUND Publisher: American Psychological Association (APA) ISBN-13: 9781557988102 ISBN: 1557988102

Description: New. 1557988102. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association, Fifth Edition new book

Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association, Fifth Edition

by American Psychological Association

price: £28.18

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Psychological Association (APA) ISBN-13: 9781557987907 ISBN: 1557987904

Description: New. 1557987904. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Publication Manual of the American Pyschological Association new book

Publication Manual of the American Pyschological Association

by American Psychological Association

price: £32.77

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: AMERICAN PSYCHOLOGICAL ASSOCIATION Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781557987907 ISBN: 1557987904

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 400 pages. (400 pages) in addition to providing guidance on grammar, the mechanics of writing, and apa style, this manual offers an authoritative reference and citation system. it also covers the treatment of numbers, statistical and mathematical data, tables and figures for use in writing, reports or presentations. index (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association used book

Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association

by American Psychological Association

price: £5.54

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amer Psychological Assn Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781557982438 ISBN: 1557982430

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association

by American Psychological Association

price: £5.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: American Psychological Association Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780912704579 ISBN: 0912704578

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association

by American Psychological Association

price: £5.54

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780912704579 ISBN: 0912704578

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association (4th Ed. ) used book

Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association (4th Ed. )

by American Psychological Assn

price: £5.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: American Psychological Assn Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781557982414 ISBN: 1557982414

Description: Very good N/a jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association used book

Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association

price: £5.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781557982414 ISBN: 1557982414

Description: Very good N/a jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Publication Manual (4th Ed. ) used book

Publication Manual (4th Ed. )

by American Psychological Assoc

price: £5.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: American Psychological Assoc Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781557982414 ISBN: 1557982414

Description: N/a jacket. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association

by American Psychological Association

price: £5.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: American Psychological Association ISBN-13: 9780912704579 ISBN: 0912704578

Description: Very Good. 0912704578 Nice overall condition, fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association, Fourth Edition used book

Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association, Fourth Edition

by American Psychological Association

price: £5.54

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Amer Psychological Assn Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781557982414 ISBN: 1557982414

Description: Very Good. -Fourth Edition---Publish Place: Washington, D.C., U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association

by American Psychological Association

price: £5.54

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: American Psychological Associati Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780912704579 ISBN: 0912704578

Description: Very Good. -Third Edition--Clean and tight. -Publish Place: Washington DC-Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association

by American Psychological Association

price: £5.54

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: American Psychological Associati Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780912704579 ISBN: 0912704578

Description: Very Good. -Third Edition---Publish Place: Washington DC-Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association, Fourth Edition (Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association, 4th Ed) used book

Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association, Fourth Edition (Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association, 4th Ed)

by American Psychological Association

price: £5.54

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781557982414 ISBN: 1557982414

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association

by American Psychological Association

price: £5.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780912704579 ISBN: 0912704578

Description: 1993. Paperback. 3Rev Ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association, Fourth Edition used book

Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association, Fourth Edition

by American Psychological Association

price: £5.54

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Amer Psychological Assn Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781557982414 ISBN: 1557982414

Description: Good. Very good condition wtih highlighting some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association, Fourth Edition used book

Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association, Fourth Edition

by American Psychological Association

price: £5.54

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Amer Psychological Assn Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781557982414 ISBN: 1557982414

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association

by American Psychological Association

price: £5.54

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: American Psychological Associati Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780912704579 ISBN: 0912704578

Description: Good. read more<