» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Purple Dots

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Purple Dots

by Jim Lehrer

About this title: Charles Avenue Henderson claims to want nothing more than to relax in rural West Virginia with his beloved wife Mary Jane and live the genteel life of a successful bed-and-breakfast proprietor. But readers of Lehrer's Blue Hearts will know that Henderson can turn at the drop of a hat from the lovely dinners of Rappahannock oysters with sweet potatoes allumettes to his old tricks as a CIA agent whenever he or someone he cares about is in trouble. In Purple Dots, it is Henderson's longtime friend and CIA protege Joshua Bennett who is threatened by a group of senators seeking to derail his ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
Purple Dots used book

Purple Dots

by Lehrer, Jim, And Lehrer, James

price: £4.98

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 09/1998 ISBN-13: 9780679452379 ISBN: 0679452370

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Purple Dots used book

Purple Dots

by Lehrer, Jim, and Lehrer, James

price: £4.98

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781586480325 ISBN: 1586480324

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Edge-wear. Soft-cover. Spine NOT creased. NO stains, tears, writing. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easton Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Purple Dots new book

Purple Dots

by Lehrer, Jim, and Lehrer, James

price: £4.98

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780679452379 ISBN: 0679452370

Description: New in new dust jacket. Brand new hardcover with jacket. Random House, 1998. No markings. Tracking on every package. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 262 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kimberley Blaha, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Purple Dots used book

Purple Dots

by Lehrer, Jim, And Lehrer, James

price: £4.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780679452379 ISBN: 0679452370

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very good in very good dust jacket. Mark inside front cover is only fault to this great book! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 262 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Randy Smith, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Purple Dots used book

Purple Dots

by Lehrer, Jim, and Lehrer, James

price: £4.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780679452379 ISBN: 0679452370

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. HARDBACK WITH DUST COVER, CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 262 p. Audience: General/trade. HARDBACK WITH DUST COVER, CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK. NF-P, 1998, Random House. District of Columbia; Fiction; Officials and employees; Political; Secret service; United States; Washington (D.C. ); West Virginia. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GOLDBOOK, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Purple Dots used book

Purple Dots

by Lehrer, Jim, and Lehrer, James

price: £4.98

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780679452379 ISBN: 0679452370

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 262 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Family Life Learning Centers, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Purple Dots: a Novel used book

Purple Dots: a Novel

by Lehrer, Jim

price: £4.98

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: PublicAffairs ISBN-13: 9781586480325 ISBN: 1586480324

Description: Fine. 1586480324 Like New! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Winchester Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Purple Dots: a Novel used book

Purple Dots: a Novel

by Lehrer, Jim

price: £4.98

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: PublicAffairs ISBN-13: 9781586480325 ISBN: 1586480324

Description: Fine. 1586480324 Like New! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Winchester Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Purple Dots: a Novel used book

Purple Dots: a Novel

by Lehrer, Jim

price: £4.98

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: PublicAffairs ISBN-13: 9781586480325 ISBN: 1586480324

Description: Fine. 1586480324 Like New! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Winchester Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Purple Dots: a Novel new book

Purple Dots: a Novel

by Lehrer, Jim

price: £4.98

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: PublicAffairs ISBN-13: 9781586480325 ISBN: 1586480324

Description: New. 1586480324 Brand New Publisher's Overstock! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Winchester Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Purple Dots: a Novel used book

Purple Dots: a Novel

by Lehrer, Jim

price: £4.98

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: PublicAffairs ISBN-13: 9781586480325 ISBN: 1586480324

Description: Fine. 1586480324 Like New! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Winchester Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Purple Dots used book

Purple Dots

by Lehrer, Jim; Lehrer, James

price: £4.98

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780679452379 ISBN: 0679452370

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Stated first editon/262 pp. DJ, wrapped in mylar, taped to boards, is clean and crisp. Lib. labels affixed to bottom spine and front; lib. stamp appears on outer edge of text, title page and 262. Text is in fine condition with the look and feel of never having been read. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zejink Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Purple Dots used book

Purple Dots

by Jim Lehrer James Lehrer

price: £4.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Public Affairs Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781586480325 ISBN: 1586480324

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Purple Dots: a Novel used book

Purple Dots: a Novel

by Jim Lehrer

price: £4.98

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1998-09-22 ISBN-13: 9780679452379 ISBN: 0679452370

Description: Very Good. x-lib w/ markings, mylar dj over original, pgs clean & tightShipped in bubble mailer. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Purple Dots: a Novel used book

Purple Dots: a Novel

by Jim Lehrer

price: £4.98

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1998-09-22 ISBN-13: 9780679452379 ISBN: 0679452370

Description: Very Good. Pgs clean & tight, light wear to dj top edgeShipped in bubble mailer. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Purple Dots used book

Purple Dots

by Jim Lehrer; James Lehrer

price: £4.98

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Public Affairs Date Published: 2002-06-01 ISBN-13: 9781586480325 ISBN: 1586480324

Description: Very Good. Pgs clean & tight, light wear to cover edge, Shipped in bubble mailer. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Purple Dots used book

Purple Dots

by Jim Lehrer; James Lehrer

price: £4.98

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Public Affairs Date Published: 2002-06-01 ISBN-13: 9781586480325 ISBN: 1586480324

Description: Good. Lean to spine, pgs clean & tight, wear to cover edgesShipped in bubble mailer. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Purple Dots: a Novel used book

Purple Dots: a Novel

by Jim Lehrer

price: £4.98

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781586480325 ISBN: 1586480324

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Purple Dots: a Novel used book

Purple Dots: a Novel

price: £4.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679452379 ISBN: 0679452370

Description: Good. May have library marks and / or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Purple Dots: a Novel used book

Purple Dots: a Novel

by Lehrer, James

price: £4.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st PublicAffairs ed. Binding: Trade pb Publisher: PublicAffairs, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781586480325 ISBN: 1586480324

Description: Fine. No dust jacket, as issued. perfect. Unknown printing. 225 p. : ill. ; cm. cm. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin's Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Purple Dots [Paperback] By Lehrer, Jim; Lehrer, James used book

Purple Dots [Paperback] By Lehrer, Jim; Lehrer, James

by Jim Lehrer; James Lehrer

price: £4.98

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Public Affairs Date Published: 2002-06-01 ISBN-13: 9781586480325 ISBN: 1586480324

Description: Very Good. Clean and tight, no creases in the binding, Softcover, very good. SKU 1378#15. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Help Me Ronda Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Purple Dots: a Novel used book

Purple Dots: a Novel

by Jim Lehrer

price: £4.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781586480325 ISBN: 1586480324

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JitterBook, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Purple Dots used book

Purple Dots

by Lehrer, Jim; Lehrer, James

price: £4.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780679452379 ISBN: 0679452370

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First Edition. Fine/Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GWM Craig Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Purple Dots: a Novel used book

Purple Dots: a Novel

by Jim Lehrer

price: £4.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780679452379 ISBN: 0679452370

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Minimal shelf wear, else very good overall with no marks or labels. Thanks for your business! Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cathy's Half Price Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Purple Dots used book

Purple Dots

by Lehrer, Jim, and Lehrer, James

price: £4.98

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780679452379 ISBN: 0679452370

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 262 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Violet's Book Exchange, NH, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
White Widow

White Widow

by Jim Lehrer

see all from £4.98!

new only from £5.61!

The Special Prisoner

The Special Prisoner

by Jim Lehrer

see all from £1.24!

new only from £3.12!

Blue Hearts

Blue Hearts

by Jim Lehrer, James Lehrer

see all from £4.98!

new only from £5.61!

Crown Oklahoma

Crown Oklahoma

by Jim Lehrer

see all from £4.98!

new only from £4.98!

Kick the Can

Kick the Can

by Jim Lehrer

see all from £4.98!

new only from £5.61!

A Bus of My Own

A Bus of My Own

by Jim Lehrer

see all from £4.98!

new only from £7.79!