» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Quantifying Archaeology

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Quantifying Archaeology

by Professor Stephen Shennan

About this title: The second edition of this popular texbook introduces archaeology students to the use of statistics in their subject. Based on the author's long-running undergraduate course, it explains the relevant areas of statistics in terms that archaeology students can easily assimilate. This new edition includes a wider range of topics presented in greater ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Quantifying Archaeology

by Stephen Shennan

price: £18.63

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780852244609 ISBN: 0852244606

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Quantifying Archaeology

by Shennan, Stephen

price: £22.67

Ships from EAST SUSSEX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Edinburgh Univ Pr Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780852244739 ISBN: 0852244738

Description: VG. Clean, tight copy, in excellent condition throughout. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seagull Bookshop, EAST SUSSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Quantifying Archaeology

by Shennan, Stephen

price: £28.67

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: hardcover Publisher: Edinburgh University Press, Edinburgh Date Published: 1988

Description: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 8vo, 364 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Abacus Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Quantifying Archaeology

by Shennan, Stephen

price: £35.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprinted (with corrections) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Edinburgh University Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780852244609 ISBN: 0852244606

Description: Fine in Fine D. J. jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Fine clean copy with a fine dust jacket. Has "book production reprint library" on top edge. No other flaws. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wm Burgett Bks & Collectibles, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Quantifying Archaeology new book

Quantifying Archaeology

by Stephan Shennan

price: £38.30

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2ND ED Binding: Softcover Publisher: EDINBURGH UNIVERSITY PRESS, UK ISBN-13: 9780748607914 ISBN: 0748607919

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. This work introduces archaeology students to the use of statistics in their subject. It explains the relevant areas of statistics with an emphasis on descriptive words and pictures, not mathematical formulae. ISBN10: 0748607919. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Quantifying Archaeology

by Shennan, Stephen

price: £43.00

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Edinburgh. Edinburgh University Press Date Published: 1988

Description: 1st Ed. X, 364 PP with figures and tables. Cloth cover, gilt title on spine, dj. Fine. 22.2 x 14.2. ISBN 082244606. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jean-Louis Boglio, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Quantifying Archaeology new book

Quantifying Archaeology

by Stephan Shennan

price: £53.93

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2ND ED Binding: Softcover Publisher: EDINBURGH UNIVERSITY PRESS, UK ISBN-13: 9780748607914 ISBN: 0748607919

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. This work introduces archaeology students to the use of statistics in their subject. It explains the relevant areas of statistics with an emphasis on descriptive words and pictures, not mathematical formulae. ISBN10: 0748607919. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

Quantifying Archaeology used book

Quantifying Archaeology

by Shennan, Stephen

price: £61.72

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Pictorial Card Covers Publisher: Edinburgh University Press, Edinburgh Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780748607914 ISBN: 0748607919

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 433pp. A super copy of this second edition. Illustrated with several tables and graphs. Slight shelf wear to the card cover edges. Fresh and clean. A near fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trumpington Fine Books Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Quantifying Archaeology new book

Quantifying Archaeology

by Professor Stephen Shennan

price: £66.05

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Edinburgh University Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780748607914 ISBN: 0748607919

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.