Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York McGraw-Hill 1955.
Description: Ex-library hardback in good condition, no dustjacket. Binding tight. Text very good. Usual library markings. Japanese translation (text in Japanese). 2nd edition. Binding is 1st printing. read more
Description: Good. 8vo. Cloth Hardcover, 1949. Bound in green cloth with a dark green compartment on the side. Cover shows some edgewear. Joints and hinges are strong, and the textblock is sturdy. Pages are clean and intact. Previous owner's name on front end pages. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Offered by the Antiquarian, Rare, and Collectible section at Better World Books. Join the more than 4 million customers who have supported global literacy with their book purchases. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw Hill 1949 1st ed 2nd impression, NY
Date Published: 1949
Description: Hardcover; original cloth. Ex-library book with various library ownership markings. Text clean and tight and book otherwise in very good condition. read more
Description: About good condition. Hinges tight. Cover edges with wear. Spine label worn. Pages lightly browned. 404 pp. McGraw Hill 1949 (1949) (Hardback) read more
Edition: 1st Ed
Binding: Oliv/gren/gilt
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Co, NY
Date Published: 1949
Description: Equations, formulae. Hardcover. No DJ. Clean, tight copy. Minor shelf wear. VG+ Octavo, 404 pp., Explains physical concepts of quantum mechanics, also mechanical formalism, and give illustrations of both ideas. read more
Edition: ("This Copy = an old edition")
Binding: H Hardcover and Tight Binding;
Publisher: McG H, ^^ in Stock: we Ship at Once fr. IL USA;
Date Published: 1955
Description: Used Book in Good Condition. "We Ship Anywhere! And Now! Cheerfully" Handsome pea-green cloth, with normal wear; gilt on spine (despite book's age); pages yellowing, altho very clean, spiffy copy; owner's name: DJ Schroeder; eligible to Fly Flat Rate Priority Mail. read more
Edition: First Edition / 4th Printing.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 1949
Description: VG+ to NF / No DJ. Boards have slight wear, spine has small scuff lower quadrant, print very clear and bright, binding tight. An excellent copy. read more
Description: McGraw Hill; Hardback/surplus library copy with usual library stampings; reference number written on spine; edge wear, fading to cover; cardholder inside rear board; light fade mark to small portion of upper page edges in last third of book; otherwise in text is clean and in very good condition; tight binding; read more
Edition: 1st Ed, 4th Pr 1949
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill, N Y
Date Published: 1949
Description: Good+ No DJ. Light edge soil and small owner name on endpaper. First 22 pages have corner moisture dimpling. No underlining or highlighting. Spine slant. Small white mark on front cover. Not a library book. Darkened page edges. 404 pp 6.25X9.25 Brown, gold on dark green title. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 1968, 3rd ed
Description: Good hardcover, pages clean, tight, edges have wear and small tears, no dust jacket. Name on endpaper. No highlighting or underlining.3rd edition. INV#new G/no DJ. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw Hill
Date Published: 1968
Description: Good. General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. All domestic items shipped within 24 hours. International orders shipped within 72 hours. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.