» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Quick & Easy Way to Effective Speaking

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Quick & Easy Way to Effective Speaking

by Dale Carnegie

About this title: Now streamlined and updated, the book that has literally put millions on the highway to greater accomplishment and success can show you how to have maximum impact as a speaker--every day, and in every situation that demands winning others over to your point of view.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
used book

The Quick and Easy Way to Effective Speaking

by Dale Carnegie

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: fnm books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: not rated

used book

The Quick and Easy Way to Effective Speaking

by Carnegie, Dale

price: £4.34

Ships from OXFORD, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Not Specified Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780832910333 ISBN: 0832910333

Description: Vg. 0832910333. dw, 1992 273pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greensleeves Books, OXFORD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Quick and Easy Way to Effective Speaking

by Dale Carnegie

price: £4.78

Ships from BUCKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very good. Looks unread and unused. Hardback published by Carnegie reprinted in1992. No inscriptions. Dustcover has a small tear at the front. UK seller. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Amber Gecko, BUCKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Quick and Easy Way to Effective Speaking

by Carnegie. Dale

price: £4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780809614707 ISBN: 0809614707

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Quick and Easy Way to Effective Speaking: a Revision By Dorothy Carnegie of Public Speaking and Influencing Men in Business

by Carnegie, Dale

price: £4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1985

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The quick and easy way to effective speaking

by Carnegie, Dale, and Carnegie, Dorothy

price: £4.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Association Press, New York Date Published: 1962

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. 273 p. 21 cm. hardcover with dust jacket-cover/text/binding very good-clean & unmarked-jacket is decent with wear and chips on edges read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Show Me Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The quick and easy way to effective speaking.

by Carnegie, Dale, and Carnegie, Dorothy

price: £4.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 14th Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dale Carnegie Date Published: 1978

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Light sun-fading to edges. DJ has skinned areas on spine, small edge tears. Sounds bad, but is very nice, solid copy. Hard cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Numlipz, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Quick and Easy Way to Effective Speaking

by Dale Carnegie

price: £4.95

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Association Press Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good. -7th Printing--No Jacket. Very Good 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall 273 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards are well preserved w/ only light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Quick and Easy Way to Effective Speaking

by Dale Carnegie

price: £4.95

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DALE CARNEGIE & ASSOCIATES, INC Date Published: 1982

Description: Very Good in Good + jacket. ---273 pages. Interior-flawless. The boards are well-preserved with only slight signs of use. The DJ has light signs of aging. -Publish Place: Garden City, NY-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Quick and Easy Way to Effective Speaking

by Carnegie, Dale

price: £4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Association Press, New York Date Published: 1963

Description: Good. No jacket. No markings-text is clean. Binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FindBooksToRead, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Quick and Easy Way to Effective Speaking.

by Carnegie, Dale, and Carnegie, Dorothy

price: £4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Association Press, New York Date Published: 1966

Description: Good. No dust jacket. 273 p. 21 cm. slight soiling on cover and page edges read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Through The Pages, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Quick and Easy Way to Effective Speaking: a Revision By Dorothy Carnegie of Public Speaking and Inf

by Dale Carnegie; Revisions Dorothy Carnegie

price: £4.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DALE CARNEGIE & ASSOCIATES, IN Date Published: 1962

Description: Very Good. Some cover wear, pages great, binding tight pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Quick and Easy Way to Effective Speaking ( Revision of Book By Dale Carnegie)

by Dale Carnegie

price: £4.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Association Press Date Published: 1962

Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages very good, binding very good some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Quick and Easy Way to Effective Speaking: a Revision By Dorothy Carnegie of Public Speaking and Influencing Men in Business

by Dale Carnegie

price: £4.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dale Carnegie & Associates Date Published: 1985

Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages good, binding good some dust jacket wear Some underlining/highlighting some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Quick and Easy Way to Effective Speaking [Hardcover] By Dale Carnegie...

by Dale Carnegie; Editor-Dorothy Carnegie

price: £4.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Association Press Date Published: 1962

Description: Very Good. SUPER CONDITION HARD BACK CLEAN PAGES AND TIGHT BINDING ***YOUR PURCHASE HELP INNER CITY YOUTH, THANK YOU! , SMALL RIP ON DJ, FRONT, OVER ALL VERY VERY NICE ALMOST NEW LOOKING, SMALL RIP ON BACK COVER MILD EDGE WEARVery Nice Condition. Tight Binding, clean pages. Some shelf and mild cover and edge wear. Thank you for your purchase, which helps the inner city youth. Satisfaction Guaranteed or Your Money Back! Thousands of satisfied customers. Selling books for 20 years. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inner City Book Store, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Quick and Easy Way to Effective Speaking (a Revision of Public Speaking and Influencing Men in Business)

by Carnegie, Dale (Revised By Dorothy Carnegie)

price: £4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dale Carnegie & Assocs. Inc., NY Date Published: 1962 ISBN-13: 9781199265968 ISBN: 1199265969

Description: Very Good in Very Good DJ in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1985 Printing. Hardcover. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 274 pp. Decent-looking used hardcover copy with NO library stamps or markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Marston's Book Shop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Quick and Easy Way to Effective Speaking-a Revision of 'Public Speaking and Influencing Men in Business'

by Dale; Revised By Carnegie, Dorothy Carnegie

price: £4.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dale Carnegie And Associates Date Published: 1985

Description: Fair. DJ has been folded like a paper fan; underlining throughout Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Quick and Easy Way to Effective Speaking-a Revision of 'Public Speaking and Influencing Men in Business

by Dale; Revised By Carnegie, Dorothy Carnegie

price: £4.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dale Carnegie And Associates Date Published: 1985

Description: Fair. DJ has been folded like a paper fan; underlining throughout Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Quick and Easy Way to Effective Speaking ( Revision of Book By Dale Carnegie)

by Dale Carnegie

price: £4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Association Press Date Published: 1962

Description: Good in Good jacket. Dj in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Quick and Easy Way to Effective Speaking: a Revision By Dorothy Carnegie of Public Speaking and Influencing Men in Business

by Dale Carnegie

price: £4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Dale Carnegie & Associates Date Published: 1985

Description: Good in Good jacket. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Quick and Easy Way to Effective Speaking

by Dale Carnegie

price: £4.95

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Association Press Date Published: 1964

Description: Good in Good jacket. 4th printing. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The quick and easy way to effective speaking

by Carnegie, Dale, and Carnegie, Dorothy

price: £4.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dale Carnegie & Associates, Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1962

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Book spine and hinges tight, pages clean and crisp. DJ bright with 3 chips at top of spine and (2) 1/4 inch closed tears at top of DJ. xi, 273 p.; 21 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glen Ayre Fine Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Quick and Easy Way to Effective Speaking

by Dale Carnegie

price: £4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dale Carnegie and Associares Date Published: 1985

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books By The Dozen, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Quick and Easy Way to Effective Speaking

by Dale Carnegie

price: £4.95

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dale Cargie and Assoc Date Published: 1992

Description: Very Good. Clean and tight, different cover, hardcover, in great shape, very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Help Me Ronda Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Quick and Easy Way to Effective Speaking

by Carnegie, Dale

price: £4.95

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: His and Her Discount Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Aug 18, 2009
By Christa, St. Pölten, 09, Austria

"Leadership,Communication"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Aug 17, 2009
By Sangamesh, tadipatri, India

"its very helpful for public talks, it will make you confident while speaking....really helpful"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 10, 2009
By LeeAnn, Canyon Country, CA

"I bought this book one week before I was scheduled for a public speaking engagement, to get myself added confidence and some fresh ideas on effective speaking. It worked!! It is full of good, solid concepts to help anyone become a confident and entertaining speaker."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Mar 19, 2009
By Josh, South Jordan, UT

"Good ideas and resource on public speaking. Some of it is straight forward, commen sense stuff, but it has some good ideas and advice."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 13    Next page  

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.1 out of 5 4.1 out of 5
14 of 14 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.