» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Quick Country Quilting: Over 80 Projects Featuring Easy, Timesaving Techniques

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Quick Country Quilting: Over 80 Projects Featuring Easy, Timesaving Techniques

by Debbie Mumm

About this title: Conventional wisdom says that it takes hundreds of hours to create a beautiful quilt. Quick Country Quilting says that anyone can craft a country-style quilt in less than a week. Mumm's unique combination of quick-cutting and quick sewing techniques brings quilting to those who thought they didn't have the time. 39 color photos. 700 illustrations. ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Quick Country Quilting: Over 80 Projects Featuring Easy Timesaving Techniques

by Debbie Mumm

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Pr ISBN-13: 9780878579846 ISBN: 0878579842

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Quick Country Quilting: Over 80 Projects Featuring Easy Timesaving Techniques

by Debbie Mumm

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Pr ISBN-13: 9780878579846 ISBN: 0878579842

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Quick Country Quilting: Over 80 Projects Featuring Easy Timesaving Techniques

by Debbie Mumm

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Pr ISBN-13: 9780878579846 ISBN: 0878579842

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Quick Country Quilting: Over 80 Projects Featuring Easy Timesaving Techniques

by Debbie Mumm

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780878579846 ISBN: 0878579842

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Quick Country Quilting: Over 80 Projects Featuring Easy Timesaving Techniques

by Debbie Mumm

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Pr ISBN-13: 9780878579846 ISBN: 0878579842

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Quick Country Quilting: Over 80 Projects Featuring Easy Timesaving Techniques

by Debbie Mumm

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Pr ISBN-13: 9780878579846 ISBN: 0878579842

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Quick Country Quilting: Over 80 Projects Featuring Easy Timesaving Techniques

by Debbie Mumm

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Pr ISBN-13: 9780878579846 ISBN: 0878579842

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Quick Country Quilting: Over 80 Projects Featuring Easy Timesaving Techniques

by Debbie Mumm

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Pr ISBN-13: 9780878579846 ISBN: 0878579842

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Quick Country Quilting: Over 80 Projects Featuring Easy Timesaving Techniques

by Debbie Mumm

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Pr ISBN-13: 9780878579846 ISBN: 0878579842

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Quick Country Quilting: Over 80 Projects Featuring Easy Timesaving Techniques

by Debbie Mumm

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Pr ISBN-13: 9780878579846 ISBN: 0878579842

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Quick Country Quilting: Over 80 Projects Featuring Easy Timesaving Techniques

by Debbie Mumm

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Pr ISBN-13: 9780878579846 ISBN: 0878579842

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Quick Country Quilting: Over 80 Projects Featuring Easy Timesaving Techniques

by Debbie Mumm

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Pr ISBN-13: 9780878579846 ISBN: 0878579842

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Quick Country Quilting: Over 80 Projects Featuring Easy Timesaving Techniques

by Debbie Mumm

price: £5.57

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Pr Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780878579846 ISBN: 0878579842

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Quick Country Quilting: Over 80 Projects Featuring Easy Timesaving Techniques

by Debbie Mumm

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780878579846 ISBN: 0878579842

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Quick Country Quilting: Over 80 Projects Featuring Easy Timesaving Techniques

by Debbie Mumm

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780878579846 ISBN: 0878579842

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Quick Country Quilting: Over 80 Projects Featuring Easy Timesaving Techniques

by Debbie Mumm

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780878579846 ISBN: 0878579842

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Quick Country Quilting: Over 80 Projects Featuring Easy Timesaving Techniques

by Debbie Mumm

price: £6.19

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780878579846 ISBN: 0878579842

Description: Good. Pages tinged with age Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Quick Country Quilting: Over 80 Projects Featuring Easy Timesaving Techniques

price: £6.81

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780878579846 ISBN: 0878579842

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Premier Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Quick Country Quilting: Over 80 Projects Featuring Easy Timesaving Techniques

by Mumm, Debbie

price: £7.43

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Pr, Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780878579846 ISBN: 0878579842

Description: Good + Hard cover in good + condition. The top of the spine has a very slight bump, pages are clean, book is almost like new, [Satisfaction Guaranteed! ]. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lynn's Book Box, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Quick Country Quilting: Over 80 Projects Featuring Easy, Timesaving Techniques used book

Quick Country Quilting: Over 80 Projects Featuring Easy, Timesaving Techniques

by Debbie Mumm

price: £8.04

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780875967417 ISBN: 0875967418

Description: Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Quick Country Quilting: Over 80 Projects Featuring Easy, Timesaving Techniques used book

Quick Country Quilting: Over 80 Projects Featuring Easy, Timesaving Techniques

by Debbie Mumm

price: £8.23

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780875967417 ISBN: 0875967418

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Quick Country Quilting: Over 80 Projects Featuring Easy, Timesaving Techniques used book

Quick Country Quilting: Over 80 Projects Featuring Easy, Timesaving Techniques

by Debbie Mumm

price: £8.23

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780875967417 ISBN: 0875967418

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Quick Country Quilting: Over 80 Projects Featuring Easy Timesaving Techniques

by Mumm, Debbie

price: £8.64

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780878579846 ISBN: 0878579842

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0878579842. Light edgewear, page edges just barely starting to tone; color photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Paradise, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Quick Country Quilting: Over 80 Projects Featuring Easy Timesaving Techniques

by Mumm, Debbie

price: £8.64

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780878579846 ISBN: 0878579842

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0878579842. Light edgewear, owner's name/date inked inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Paradise, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Quick Country Quilting: Over 80 Projects Featuring Easy Timesaving Techniques

by Mumm, Debbie

price: £8.64

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Pr, Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780878579846 ISBN: 0878579842

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 11h x 8 3/4w. A nice 252 page hard cover pictorial book. No dust jacket, first edition with number sequence 1-10 shown on copyright page. Tried-and-true methods for quick cutting, quick piecing and quick appliqué create great-looking results in no time. Step-by-step directions and over 600 diagrams guarantee that every project will be a success. You'll enjoy making wall quilts, holiday decorations, pillows, baby accessories and more. Tips like how to enlarge a wall quilt ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Hahn, TN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Top 1000 Contributor Top 1000 Contributor
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jun 25, 2009
By 1103, Vacaville, CA

"Great book, many good ideas! Easy to read and follow instructions. I enjoyed this very much and shared it with my daughter."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.