Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Capturing the essence of Ronald Reagan's personality, wit, and charm, "The Quotable Ronald Reagan" includes over 600 of his most memorable quotations on a wide variety of topics.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Quotable Ronald Reagan
(20 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
The Quotable Ronald Reagan
by
Peter Hannaford
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780895263230
ISBN: 0895263238
Description: Good. Spine is cracked but content remains intact. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more
|
|
The Quotable Ronald Reagan
by
Hannaford, Peter
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc.
ISBN-13: 9780895263230
ISBN: 0895263238
Description: Very Good. 0895263238. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Quotable Ronald Reagan
by
Peter Hannaford
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780895263230
ISBN: 0895263238
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Quotable Ronald Reagan
by
Hannaford, Peter
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc.
ISBN-13: 9780895263230
ISBN: 0895263238
Description: Fine. 0895263238. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Quotable Ronald Reagan
by
Hannaford, Peter
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc.
ISBN-13: 9780895263230
ISBN: 0895263238
Description: Fine. 0895263238. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Quotable Ronald Reagan
by
Hannaford, Peter
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc.
ISBN-13: 9780895263230
ISBN: 0895263238
Description: Very Good. 0895263238 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight, dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
dixieland books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Quotable Ronald Reagan
by
Hannaford, Peter (Compiled And Edited By)
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Regnery Publishing
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780895263230
ISBN: 0895263238
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall; Type: Hard Back Hardcover Book and Jacket in FINE Condition. Third Printing. read more
|
|
The Quotable Ronald Reagan
by
Hannaford, Peter D, and Reagan, Ronald
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Regnery Publishing
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780895263230
ISBN: 0895263238
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 180 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hook's Book Nook,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Quotable Ronald Reagan
by
Hannaford, Peter (Editor)
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: First Paperback Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Incorporated, An Eagle Publishing Company, Washington, DC, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780895263230
ISBN: 0895263238
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine Price Intact jacket. 7 1/2 X 7 1/2. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector. Binding very firm and straight. No apparent wear. Pages are firm, bright & clean. Board edges and corners unworn. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Charles E. Peck,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Quotable Ronald Reagan
by
Hannaford, Peter (Editor)
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Washington D. C. : Regnery Publishing, Inc. 1998.
ISBN-13: 9780895263230
ISBN: 0895263238
Description: Squarish octavo, as new in new pictorial dj (Reagan with wine glass raised and twinkle in his eye) with gold sticker stating "Reagan Ranch Historical Trust Special Edition". In these quotations, Ronald Reagan shows his warmth, determination, pervasive optimism, and ability to inspire his fellow Americans--all the qualities that made him the Great Communicator...and a great leader.". Decorated endpapers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookwitch,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Quotable Ronald Reagan
by
Hannaford, Peter
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780895263230
ISBN: 0895263238
Description: Very good; Collectible. Published in 1999 by Regnery, a fine 362-page hardcover book (no jacket), but apparently unread & unmarked, this is a very good copy. (1021) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frances Pryor,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Quotable Ronald Reagan
by
Hannaford, Peter, (Compiler & Editor)
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Regnery Pub'g., Inc., Washington, D.C.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780895263230
ISBN: 0895263238
Description: Fine/Fine. W/Dust Jacket 346pgs Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0895263238. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
edconroybooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Quotable Ronald Reagan
by
Peter Hannaford
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780895263230
ISBN: 0895263238
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
The Quotable Ronald Reagan
by
Hannaford, Peter D, and Reagan, Ronald
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Regnery Publishing
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780895263230
ISBN: 0895263238
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 180 p. Audience: General/trade. appears unread read more
|
|
The Quotable Ronald Reagan
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780895263230
ISBN: 0895263238
Description: Like New. read more
|
|
The Quotable Ronald Reagan
by
Reagan, Ronald; Hannaford, Peter; Regnery Pub; Natl Book Network Regnery Pub
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Regnery Pub, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780895263230
ISBN: 0895263238
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8 x 7.5 hard cover book. White lettering on the gold dust jacket spine with a color photo illustrated cover. Now, The Quotable Ronald Reagan presents the best of the Great Communicator, with hundreds of quotations from his public life. 351 pages. 1st Edition. Tight binding. Near Fine/Near Fine condition. read more
|
|
The Quotable Ronald Reagan
by
Hannaford, Peter
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Regnery Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780895263230
ISBN: 0895263238
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Quotable Ronald Reagan
by
Peter Hannaford
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780895263230
ISBN: 0895263238
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0895263238 ISBN 13: 9780895263230 bk# 26.7. f54. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Quotable Ronald Reagan
by
Hannaford, Peter
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Regenery Publ., 1998
Description: 2nd prtg. 8vo, 351pp. Bookplate else Fine hardcover book and dj. read more
|
|
The Quotable Ronald Reagan
by
Hannaford, Peter
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780895263230
ISBN: 0895263238
Description: Very good. Very nice copy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Creative Outlet,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.co.uk/booksearch?qwork=5510347&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=r
www.alibris.co.uk/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
Ronald Reagan: The Wisdom and Humour of the Great Communicator
by
Frederick J Ryan, Ronald Reagan Presidential Foundation St, Ronald Reagan
see all
from £5.54!
new only
from £5.54!
|
 |
Reagan, in His Own Hand: The Writings of Ronald Reagan That Reveal His Revolutionary Vision for America
by
Kiron K Skinner, Ph.D., Annelise Anderson, Martin Anderson, Ph.D.
see all
from £5.54!
new only
from £7.96!
|
 |
I Love You, Ronnie: The Letters of Ronald Reagan to Nancy Reagan
by
Ronald Reagan, Nancy Reagan
see all
from £5.54!
new only
from £7.63!
|
 |
An American Life: The Autobiography
by
Ronald Reagan
see all
from £5.54!
new only
from £18.84!
|
 |
An American life
by
Ronald Reagan (Read by)
see all
from £1.79!
new only
from £17.98!
|
 |
The Uncommon Wisdom of Ronald Reagan: A Portrait in His Own Words
by
Bill Adler, Jr., Ronald Reagan
see all
from £2.15!
new only
from £11.42!
|
|