» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Quotable Ronald Reagan

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Quotable Ronald Reagan

by Peter D Hannaford, Ronald Reagan

About this title: Capturing the essence of Ronald Reagan's personality, wit, and charm, "The Quotable Ronald Reagan" includes over 600 of his most memorable quotations on a wide variety of topics.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Quotable Ronald Reagan used book

The Quotable Ronald Reagan

by Peter Hannaford

price: £5.54

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780895263230 ISBN: 0895263238

Description: Good. Spine is cracked but content remains intact. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Quotable Ronald Reagan used book

The Quotable Ronald Reagan

by Hannaford, Peter

price: £5.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780895263230 ISBN: 0895263238

Description: Very Good. 0895263238. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Quotable Ronald Reagan used book

The Quotable Ronald Reagan

by Peter Hannaford

price: £5.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780895263230 ISBN: 0895263238

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Quotable Ronald Reagan used book

The Quotable Ronald Reagan

by Hannaford, Peter

price: £5.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780895263230 ISBN: 0895263238

Description: Fine. 0895263238. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Quotable Ronald Reagan used book

The Quotable Ronald Reagan

by Hannaford, Peter

price: £5.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780895263230 ISBN: 0895263238

Description: Fine. 0895263238. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Quotable Ronald Reagan used book

The Quotable Ronald Reagan

by Hannaford, Peter

price: £7.63

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780895263230 ISBN: 0895263238

Description: Very Good. 0895263238 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight, dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dixieland books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Quotable Ronald Reagan used book

The Quotable Ronald Reagan

by Hannaford, Peter (Compiled And Edited By)

price: £11.44

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Regnery Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780895263230 ISBN: 0895263238

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall; Type: Hard Back Hardcover Book and Jacket in FINE Condition. Third Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Parnassus BookShop, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Quotable Ronald Reagan used book

The Quotable Ronald Reagan

by Hannaford, Peter D, and Reagan, Ronald

price: £11.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Regnery Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780895263230 ISBN: 0895263238

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 180 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hook's Book Nook, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Quotable Ronald Reagan used book

The Quotable Ronald Reagan

by Hannaford, Peter (Editor)

price: £14.04

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Incorporated, An Eagle Publishing Company, Washington, DC, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780895263230 ISBN: 0895263238

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine Price Intact jacket. 7 1/2 X 7 1/2. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector. Binding very firm and straight. No apparent wear. Pages are firm, bright & clean. Board edges and corners unworn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Quotable Ronald Reagan used book

The Quotable Ronald Reagan

by Hannaford, Peter (Editor)

price: £14.56

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Washington D. C. : Regnery Publishing, Inc. 1998. ISBN-13: 9780895263230 ISBN: 0895263238

Description: Squarish octavo, as new in new pictorial dj (Reagan with wine glass raised and twinkle in his eye) with gold sticker stating "Reagan Ranch Historical Trust Special Edition". In these quotations, Ronald Reagan shows his warmth, determination, pervasive optimism, and ability to inspire his fellow Americans--all the qualities that made him the Great Communicator...and a great leader.". Decorated endpapers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Quotable Ronald Reagan used book

The Quotable Ronald Reagan

by Hannaford, Peter

price: £18.02

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780895263230 ISBN: 0895263238

Description: Very good; Collectible. Published in 1999 by Regnery, a fine 362-page hardcover book (no jacket), but apparently unread & unmarked, this is a very good copy. (1021) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frances Pryor, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Quotable Ronald Reagan used book

The Quotable Ronald Reagan

by Hannaford, Peter, (Compiler & Editor)

price: £18.02

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Regnery Pub'g., Inc., Washington, D.C. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780895263230 ISBN: 0895263238

Description: Fine/Fine. W/Dust Jacket 346pgs Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0895263238. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Quotable Ronald Reagan used book

The Quotable Ronald Reagan

by Peter Hannaford

price: £5.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780895263230 ISBN: 0895263238

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Quotable Ronald Reagan used book

The Quotable Ronald Reagan

by Hannaford, Peter D, and Reagan, Ronald

price: £7.62

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Regnery Publishing Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780895263230 ISBN: 0895263238

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 180 p. Audience: General/trade. appears unread read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paul Godwin's Bookworld, SC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Quotable Ronald Reagan used book

The Quotable Ronald Reagan

price: £8.32

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780895263230 ISBN: 0895263238

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Quotable Ronald Reagan used book

The Quotable Ronald Reagan

by Reagan, Ronald; Hannaford, Peter; Regnery Pub; Natl Book Network Regnery Pub

price: £10.54

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Regnery Pub, Washington, D.C., U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780895263230 ISBN: 0895263238

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8 x 7.5 hard cover book. White lettering on the gold dust jacket spine with a color photo illustrated cover. Now, The Quotable Ronald Reagan presents the best of the Great Communicator, with hundreds of quotations from his public life. 351 pages. 1st Edition. Tight binding. Near Fine/Near Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Quotable Ronald Reagan used book

The Quotable Ronald Reagan

by Hannaford, Peter

price: £12.13

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Regnery Publishing ISBN-13: 9780895263230 ISBN: 0895263238

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Quotable Ronald Reagan used book

The Quotable Ronald Reagan

by Peter Hannaford

price: £18.35

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780895263230 ISBN: 0895263238

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0895263238 ISBN 13: 9780895263230 bk# 26.7. f54. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Quotable Ronald Reagan

by Hannaford, Peter

price: £10.40

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regenery Publ., 1998

Description: 2nd prtg. 8vo, 351pp. Bookplate else Fine hardcover book and dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Banks Books & Etc, GA, USA

Reliability: Good

The Quotable Ronald Reagan used book

The Quotable Ronald Reagan

by Hannaford, Peter

price: £14.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780895263230 ISBN: 0895263238

Description: Very good. Very nice copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Creative Outlet, CA, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.