» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Racial realities in Europe

by Lothrop Stoddard

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Racial Realities in Europe

by Lothrop Stoddard

price: £10.36

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, London Date Published: 1924

Description: Fair. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Missing one of three maps. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: SK Books, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Racial Realities in Europe

by Lothrop Stoddard

price: £11.96

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: C. Scribner's sons Date Published: 1924

Description: Acceptable. Over 500, 000 Internet Orders FIlled. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Racial Realities in Europe

by Stoddard, Lothrop

price: £13.71

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Softcover. Publisher: Historical Review Press., Brighton, UK. Date Published: 1981. ISBN-13: 9780906879603 ISBN: 0906879604

Description: Very good to near fine. No names or marking. 252pp. + b/w map. Indexed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Townsend Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Racial Realities in Europe

by Stoddard, Lothrop

price: £19.32

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Scribners, NY 1924, 1st., 8vo. cloth, 252pp. all 3 color folding maps present. faint waterstains to cover, affecting margins of eps, a bit shaken, ow G $ read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Harry Alter Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Racial Realities in Europe

by Stoddard, Lothrop

price: £31.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York Date Published: 1924

Description: Good with no dust jacket. Light overall surface rubbing. Corners and spine extremeties rubbed. Some short tearing to cloth at head of spine. Front hinge cracked. Endpapers darkened. Previous owner's names on ffep. Three fold-out maps; one detached, but present. Spine face is wrinkled.; 252 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crossroad Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Racial Realities in Europe

by Lothrop Stoddard

price: £40.36

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CHARLES SCRIBNER Date Published: 1924

Description: Published by CHARLES SCRIBNER in 1924, 1st edition, medium size, internally good, boards fine, deckle pages, otherwise a good clean copy. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Racial Realities in Europe

by Lothrop Stoddard

price: £40.36

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CHARLES SCRIBNER'S SONS Date Published: 1924

Description: Published by CHARLES SCRIBNER'S SONS in 1924, hardback (no D/J), medium size, good in poor D/W, internally good, pages uncut, blue cloth, index, some ink annotations. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Racial Realities in Europe

by Stoddard, Lothrop

price: £63.56

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, Nwe York Date Published: 1924

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Near fine book in a very good dust jacket. Althree folding maps present. Hinges tight, Unmarked. Clean and bright. Dust jacket also clean and bright, with a closed 1/2 inch tear at head of the dust jacket spine. First edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friendly Used Books, Inc, NE, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Racial Realities in Europe

by Stoddard, Lothrop, A.M., Ph.D. (Harv. )

price: £97.20

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, NY Date Published: 1924

Description: 3 COLOR Foldout Maps. Fine/VG DJ nicked head/foot of spine. NO ink names, etc. DJ with Mylar 252pp(Index) Red part of DJ spine lightly faded, 1/4"DJ chip&1/2"DJ tear head of spine, o.w. clean, tight&bright. Price unclipped. Scarce w/DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.