» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Rana Look

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Rana Look

by Sandra Brown

About this title: Fed up with the glamorous but demanding world of professional modelling, Rana Ramsey withdraws into isolation. Making her new home in Texas, she thinks that she has left her past behind until the surprise arrival of legendary quarterback Trent Gamblin who, nursing a career-threatening injury, has coincidentally retreated to the same town as Rana. ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 14   change currency
sort by
The Rana Look used book

The Rana Look

by Sandra Brown

price: £4.98

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2003-12-02 ISBN-13: 9780553576054 ISBN: 0553576054

Description: Very Good. 1. Printing Paperback = very good, minor edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mercer Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rana Look used book

The Rana Look

by Sandra Brown

price: £4.98

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2002-11-26 ISBN-13: 9780553104240 ISBN: 0553104241

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket: Very Good. First printing. unmarked pages, nice cover and spine. nice dust jacket with no creases or tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: merrimon, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rana Look used book

The Rana Look

by Brown, Sandra

price: £4.98

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780553576054 ISBN: 0553576054

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D's Book Cellar, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rana Look (Loveswept, No 136) used book

The Rana Look (Loveswept, No 136)

by Brown, Sandra

price: £4.98

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1986-04 ISBN-13: 9780553217469 ISBN: 0553217461

Description: Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rana Look (Loveswept, No 136) used book

The Rana Look (Loveswept, No 136)

by Brown, Sandra

price: £4.98

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1986-04 ISBN-13: 9780553217469 ISBN: 0553217461

Description: Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rana Look used book

The Rana Look

by Brown, Sandra

price: £4.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553104240 ISBN: 0553104241

Description: Good in Good jacket. Covers Rubbed, First Page Removed, Interior Clean/Unmarked, Binding Tight, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rana Look (Loveswept, No 136) used book

The Rana Look (Loveswept, No 136)

by Sandra Brown

price: £4.98

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1986-04 ISBN-13: 9780553217469 ISBN: 0553217461

Description: Very Good. Clean copy with normal wear for condition. Spine condition is normal or better for the condition. May have book store stamp, price marking or former owner name. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Rosenlof, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rana Look used book

The Rana Look

by Sandra Brown

price: £4.98

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2003-12-02 ISBN-13: 9780553576054 ISBN: 0553576054

Description: Good. Light reading and shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Rana Look, the used book

Rana Look, the

by Brown, Sandra

price: £4.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: Dec 2003 ISBN-13: 9780553576054 ISBN: 0553576054

Description: B. MMPB Reprint. 0553576054. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Rana Look, the used book

Rana Look, the

by Brown, Sandra

price: £4.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: Dec 2003 ISBN-13: 9780553576054 ISBN: 0553576054

Description: C. MMPB Reprint. 0553576054. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rana Look used book

The Rana Look

by Brown, Sandra

price: £4.98

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: BANTAM BOOKS ISBN-13: 9780553104240 ISBN: 0553104241

Description: Excellent condition, like new hardcover in like new dust jacket. A nice copy. 0553104241. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Penwicke's Book Shop, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rana Look used book

The Rana Look

by Brown, Sandra

price: £4.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. : Bantam Dell Pub Group, 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553104240 ISBN: 0553104241

Description: 2002 BANTAM DELL PUB, HARD COPY WITH DJ, VERY GOOD PLUS. FC-113. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Select_Bks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rana Look used book

The Rana Look

by Sandra Brown

price: £4.98

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780553217469 ISBN: 0553217461

Description: Very Good. 0553217461 Loveswept #136. Minor wear. Pages are clean. Binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: K and L Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rana Look used book

The Rana Look

by Sandra Brown

price: £4.98

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780553217469 ISBN: 0553217461

Description: Very Good. 0553217461 Loveswept #136. Minor wear. Pages are clean. Binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: K and L Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rana Look used book

The Rana Look

by Brown, Sandra

price: £4.98

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780553104240 ISBN: 0553104241

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rana Look used book

The Rana Look

by Sandra Brown

price: £4.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780553576054 ISBN: 0553576054

Description: Very good. Paperback. Modest wear. Pages lightly tanned, clean and unmarked. Binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steel Valley Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rana Look used book

The Rana Look

price: £4.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553104240 ISBN: 0553104241

Description: Good. May have library marks and / or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Rana Look used book

The Rana Look

price: £4.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553104240 ISBN: 0553104241

Description: Good. May have library marks/stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Rana Look used book

The Rana Look

price: £4.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553104240 ISBN: 0553104241

Description: Good. Has Some--> Binding Slight Slant / May have library marks or stickers. Shop RISK FREE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Rana Look used book

The Rana Look

price: £4.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553104240 ISBN: 0553104241

Description: Good. May have library marks and/ or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Rana Look used book

The Rana Look

price: £4.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553104240 ISBN: 0553104241

Description: Good. Ex-library copy w/ bright clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Rana Look used book

The Rana Look

price: £4.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553104240 ISBN: 0553104241

Description: Good. May have library marks and/ or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Rana Look used book

The Rana Look

price: £4.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553104240 ISBN: 0553104241

Description: Good. May have library marks/stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Rana Look used book

The Rana Look

price: £4.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553104240 ISBN: 0553104241

Description: Good. May have library marks/stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Rana Look used book

The Rana Look

price: £4.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553104240 ISBN: 0553104241

Description: Good. May have library marks/stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 14: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Aug 3, 2009
By Eva-chan, Malaysia

"It is definitely suitable for someone who wants something light or simple... But I did like Rana and Trent. And the plot was just short and simple, nothing too complicated :D"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Nov 16, 2008
By Maire, Stafford, VA

"short and sappy :)"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Aug 27, 2008
By JazzRizz, The United States

"This was a lovely romance story."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 8, 2008
By Marissa, Fairmont, WV

"Romance. That's all there is to it. =)"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 7    Next page  

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
16 of 16 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Not Even for Love

Not Even for Love

by Sandra Brown

see all from £1.24!

new only from £2.11!

Led astray

Led astray

by Sandra Brown

see all from £1.24!

new only from £6.22!

Tidings of Great Joy

Tidings of Great Joy

by Sandra Brown

see all from £2.29!

new only from £2.29!

In a Class by Itself

In a Class by Itself

by Sandra Brown

see all from £2.41!

new only from £2.41!

Thursday's Child

Thursday's Child

by Sandra Brown

see all from £1.25!

new only from £2.44!

A Kiss Remembered

A Kiss Remembered

by Sandra Brown

see all from £1.24!

new only from £2.13!