|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: "300" is a story of war and defiance as only Frank Miller can tell. Featuring the watercolor talents of painter Lynn Varley, "300" marks the first collaboration for these two creators since 1990's "Elektra Lives Again". The five-part series is collected into a beautiful, 88-page hardcover volume, with each two-page spread from the comic presented as it was originally intended - as a single undivided page, greatly enhancing the graphic and narrative power of this immortal tale of heroic sacrifice.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » 300
(37 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
300
by
Miller, Frank Varley, Lynn
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: DARK HORSE COMICS, U.S. Country = UNITED STATES
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781569714027
ISBN: 1569714029
Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 88 pages. (88 pages) tells a story of war and defiance. featuring the watercolor talents of painter lynn varley, this title marks the first collaboration for these two creators since 1990's "elektra lives again". the five-part series is collected into a 88-page hardcover volume, with each two-page spread from the comic presented as it was originally intended. (Hardback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
300
by
Miller, Frank; Varley, Lynn; Mergenthaler, Andreas; Hellstern, Hardy
Ships from
SA,
GERMANY
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Amigo Grafik
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9783936480306
ISBN: 3936480303
Description: New. read more
|
|
300
by
Miller, Frank; Varley, Lynn
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dark Horse
ISBN-13: 9781569714027
ISBN: 1569714029
Description: New. 1569714029 NEW AND IN EXCELLENT CONDITION* read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
twobooksforyou,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
300: the Art of the Film
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dark Horse Comics, Milwaukie, Oregon
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781569714027
ISBN: 1569714029
Description: Very Good. Oblong 13" x 10" [SF]. Collects issues 1-5 of the Dark Horse comic-book series 300. Hardcover, bound in printed boards. Light shelf-wear, one corner bumped. read more
|
|
300
by
Frank Miller, Lynn Varley
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781569714027
ISBN: 1569714029
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
300
by
Varley, Lynn
list price: £20.79
our price: £16.98
you save: £3.81 (18%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Dark Horse Comics
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781569714027
ISBN: 1569714029
Description: Miller, Frank. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 88 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
300
by
Frank Miller, Lynn Varley
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781569714027
ISBN: 1569714029
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
300
by
Miller, Frank, and Varley, Lynn
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Dark Horse Comics
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781569714027
ISBN: 1569714029
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 88 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julie Kivell,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
300
by
Frank Miller, Lynn Varley
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781569714027
ISBN: 1569714029
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
300
by
Varley, Lynn
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Dark Horse Comics
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781569714027
ISBN: 1569714029
Description: Miller, Frank. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 88 p. New read more
|
|
300
by
Miller, Frank; Varley, Lynn
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dark Horse
ISBN-13: 9781569714027
ISBN: 1569714029
Description: New. 1569714029 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
300
by
Miller, Frank; Varley, Lynn
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dark Horse
ISBN-13: 9781569714027
ISBN: 1569714029
Description: New. 1569714029 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
300
by
Miller, Frank; Varley, Lynn
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dark Horse
ISBN-13: 9781569714027
ISBN: 1569714029
Description: New. 1569714029 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
300
by
Miller, Frank
Ships from
NC,
USA
ISBN-13: 9789509051683
ISBN: 9509051683
Description: Fine. El ejército de Persia-una fuerza tan vasta que logra sacudir la tierra con su marcha-está determinado a aniquilar Grecia. una isla de razón y libertad en medio de un mar de misticismo y tiranía. Entre Grecia y esta oleada de destrucción sólo se interpone una pequeña armada de trescientos guerreros. Pero estos guerreros son más que hombres...son ESPARTANOS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
QueLeer,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
300
by
Miller, Frank
Ships from
NC,
USA
ISBN-13: 9789509051683
ISBN: 9509051683
Description: New. El ejército de Persia-una fuerza tan vasta que logra sacudir la tierra con su marcha-está determinado a aniquilar Grecia. una isla de razón y libertad en medio de un mar de misticismo y tiranía. Entre Grecia y esta oleada de destrucción sólo se interpone una pequeña armada de trescientos guerreros. Pero estos guerreros son más que hombres...son ESPARTANOS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
QueLeer,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
300
by
Frank Miller And Lynn Varley
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Gargola Ediciones, Argentina
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9789509051683
ISBN: 9509051683
Description: Good. Good Good reading/reference Copy Wear to cover and edges, clean text, corners and spine bumped, internally in good condition, text in Spanish. read more
|
|
300
by
Miller, Frank
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rackham
ISBN-13: 9782878270310
ISBN: 2878270312
Description: Good. 2878270312 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
300
by
Miller, Frank And Lynn Varley
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dark Horse Comics, Milwaukee, Oregon
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781569714027
ISBN: 1569714029
Description: New. First hardcover edition. First printing. Fine copy in Fine pictorial boards. Issued without dust jacket. Collector's quality. The basis for the movie release, with Frank Miller narrative and Lynn Varley art. Unpaginated. read more
|
|
300
by
Miller, Frank; Varley, Lynn
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dark Horse
Date Published: 12/15/1999
ISBN-13: 9781569714027
ISBN: 1569714029
Description: New. 1569714029 NEW and Unread Hardcover Copy! IN*STOCK Now For Immediate Secure Packaging & Delivery! Buy With Confidence from mybookmarket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
mybookmarket,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
300
by
Miller, Frank; Varley, Lynn
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dark Horse
ISBN-13: 9781569714027
ISBN: 1569714029
Description: Fine. 1569714029 Pictorial boards, Book is in excellent condition, text is unmarked and pages are tight. read more
|
|
300
by
Frank Miller, Lynn Varley
Ships from
DC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dark Horse
Date Published: 1999
Description: Very Good. A hardcover in paper boards. A stated first edition. Pages and text are clean, bright, free of wear and marks. A sound binding. Vivid illustrations of Miller's modern classic. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Riverby Books,
DC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
300
by
Frank Miller; Lynn Varley
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781569714027
ISBN: 1569714029
Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. No DJ(not sure has one) Pages are very nice and clean. Free track! Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookJoe,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
300
by
Miller And Varley
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: NORMA EDITORIAL
ISBN-13: 9788498473469
ISBN: 8498473462
Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
300
by
Miller, Frank; Varley, Lynn
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dark Horse
ISBN-13: 9781569714027
ISBN: 1569714029
Description: Fine. 1569714029 Brand new, direct from the publisher! read more
|
|
300
by
Miller, Frank; Varley, Lynn
| | | |