» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The reader's digest of books

by Helen Rex Keller

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

The Reader's Digest of Books,

by Helen Rex Keller

price: £11.06

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Macmillan Co Date Published: 1964

Description: Good. Hardback edition. Ex College library usual library markings; rest All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Reader's Digest of Books

by Helen Rex Keller

price: £10.32

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MACMILLAN Date Published: 1946

Description: Published by MACMILLAN in 1946, 1147 pages, hardback (no D/J), medium size, corners bumped, cover foxed, wear to edges, hinges weak, endpapers foxed, some pages foxed, wear to head & tail of spine, spine creased, index, some pencil annotations. 19764B3BLU5H* 8024664 (#02-49-H15-08) read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Reader's Digest of Books

by Keller, Helen Rex, ~ By Helen Rex Keller

price: £12.97

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. Commissioning organisation: by Helen Rex Keller. 3 p. l., 1447 p. 22 cm. Original cloth. Very good, some dampstaining on pages o/w clean and tight. New and greatly enl. ed.". Keywords: "Literature, Books, Literature. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Reader's Digest of Books,

by Helen Rex Keller

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1944. Hardcover. Enlarged. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Cover is just beginning to separate from binding. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Reader's Digest of Books

by Helen Rex Keller

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1936. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Reader's Digest of Books

by Helen Rex Keller

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1940. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover is just beginning to separate from binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Reader's Digest of Books

by Helen Rex Keller

price: £5.59

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Macmillan Company Date Published: 1942

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Readers Digest of Books

by Keller

price: £6.14

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1946. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The reader's digest of books

by Keller, Helen Rex

price: £6.14

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: New and greatly enl. ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1936

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Pages are clean, binding is good, Cover shows signs of wear with water ring on front and fading to spine. 1447 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Reader's Digest of Books

by Helen Rex Keller

price: £6.41

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Macmillan Company Date Published: 1942

Description: Good. Ex-Library-Reprint--1447 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition w/ ex-library referencing. The boards have light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Reader's Digest of Books

by Helen Rex Keller

price: £6.41

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Macmillan Company Date Published: 1942

Description: Good. -Reprint--1447 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards have only light signs of aging. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The reader's digest of books

by Keller, Helen Rex

price: £6.49

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: New and greatly enl. ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: The Macmillan company, New York Date Published: 1945

Description: Fair. No dust jacket. 1447 p. 22 cm. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Tabor, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Reader's Digest of Books

by Helen Rex Keller

price: £6.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MACMILLAN Date Published: 1946

Description: Good. No DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Reader's Digest of Books

by Helen Rex Keller

price: £6.49

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: New and Greatly Enlarged Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: The MacMillan Co., NY Date Published: 1936

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very Good Condition, 8-3/4 X 5-3/4" 1447 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jack E. Ellison, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Readers Digest of Books

by Helen Rex Keller

price: £6.55

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1929. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Reader's Digest of Books

by Helen Rex. Keller

price: £7.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Macmillan Company Date Published: 1936

Description: Good. -Reprint Ex-Library--No Jacket. Good 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall 1447 pgs. Interior-Light signs of use w/ ex-library referencing. The boards have only light signs of aging. -Publish Place: New York-Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Reader's Digest of Books

by Helen Rex. Keller

price: £7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Macmillan Company Date Published: 1936

Description: Acceptable. Spine ripped. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Reader's Digest of Books

by Helen Rex. Keller

price: £7.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Macmillan Company Date Published: 1936

Description: Good. DJ is missing. Cover shows some edge wear and rubbing. Pages are clean and free of marks. Satisfaction guaranteed. If item not as described, return for refund of purchase price. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Library Online, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Reader's Digest of Books

by Helen Rex Keller

price: £7.51

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Good. NO JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Reader's Digest of Books

by Keller, Helen Rex;

price: £8.19

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: MacMillan & Co LTD

Description: GOOD. USED ": -: Good, No Dj: -: 1447pp: -: " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Reader's Digest of Books

by Keller, Helen Rex;

price: £8.19

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: The MacMillan Company

Description: GOOD. USED: -: Good-Xlibrary in Good jacket: -: -: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Reader's Digest of Books

by Keller, Helen Rex;

price: £8.19

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: MacMillan & Co LTD

Description: Good, No Dj. USED "--Good, No Dj--1447pp--" read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Reader's Digest of Books

by Keller, Helen Rex

price: £8.36

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: The Macmillan Co., NY Date Published: 1936

Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Libris. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cover bumped, rubbed, chipped. Pages clean. Cover spotting, water spots. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Reader's Digest of Books

by Keller Helen Rex

price: £9.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Very Good. NO JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The reader's digest of books

by Keller, Helen Rex

price: £9.56

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: New and greatly enl. ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1937

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked throughout, binding is good. Cover shows some wear and is faded along spine. 1447 p. 26 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Grapes of wrath

Grapes of wrath

by John Steinbeck

see all from £1.36!

new only from £3.25!

Animal Farm

Animal Farm

by George Orwell

see all from £1.36!

new only from £3.10!

Brave New World

Brave New World

by Aldous Huxley

see all from £1.36!

new only from £3.25!

Mein Kampf

Mein Kampf

by Adolf Hitler

see all from £5.30!

new only from £11.94!

Jungle

Jungle

by Upton Sinclair

see all from £1.36!

new only from £4.71!

The Oxford Companion to English Literature

The Oxford Companion to English Literature

by Margaret Drabble (Editor)

see all from £1.36!

new only from £5.74!