» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Balls!

by Richard H. Rohmer

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Balls!

by Rohmer, Richard

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beaufort Books, New York Date Published: 1980

Description: Hardback, Ex-Library, with usual stamps markings, in good all-round condition, dust jacket in good condition, 346pages., 800grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Balls!

by Richard H Rohmer

price: £5.05

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: General Pub. Co Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780773600751 ISBN: 0773600752

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Balls

by Richard Rohmer

price: £5.05

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beaufort Books, Inc Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780825300035 ISBN: 0825300037

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Balls!

by Rohmer, Richard

price: £5.68

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beaufort Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780825300035 ISBN: 0825300037

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Balls!

by Rohmer, Richard H

price: £5.68

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: General Pub. Co ISBN-13: 9780773600751 ISBN: 0773600752

Description: Good. 0773600752 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Balls!

by Richard H Rohmer

price: £5.68

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: General Pub. Co Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780773600751 ISBN: 0773600752

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Balls!

by Rohmer, Richard

price: £5.68

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beaufort Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780825300035 ISBN: 0825300037

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Balls!

by Richard H Rohmer

price: £5.68

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780773600751 ISBN: 0773600752

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Balls!

by Richard H Rohmer

price: £5.68

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: General Pub. Co ISBN-13: 9780773600751 ISBN: 0773600752

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Balls

by Richard Rohmer

price: £5.68

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beaufort Books, Inc ISBN-13: 9780825300035 ISBN: 0825300037

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Balls!

by Richard H Rohmer

price: £5.68

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: General Pub. Co ISBN-13: 9780773600751 ISBN: 0773600752

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Balls!

by Richard H Rohmer

price: £5.68

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: General Pub. Co ISBN-13: 9780773600751 ISBN: 0773600752

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Balls!

by Richard H Rohmer

price: £5.68

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: General Pub. Co ISBN-13: 9780773600751 ISBN: 0773600752

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Balls!

by Rohmer, Richard H.

price: £5.68

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780770101404 ISBN: 0770101402

Description: Very good. Normal reading and edge wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Hauler Inc., TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Balls

by Rohmer, Richard

price: £5.68

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Hardcover with no dj, slight wear to corners, clean pages. (020) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B.J. Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Balls

by Rohmer, Richard

price: £5.69

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: General Publishing Ltd, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 1979

Description: Fine/Fine-DJ/Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Balls

by Richard Rohmer

price: £6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780825300035 ISBN: 0825300037

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Balls!

by Unknown

price: £6.06

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Paperjacks ISBN-13: 9780770101404 ISBN: 0770101402

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Balls!

by Rohmer, Richard

price: £6.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beaufort Books Inc, NY Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780825300035 ISBN: 0825300037

Description: Book is Very Good, except has message saying 'Good Book' on half-title page. Dust jacket is Good+, small tears at edges, price not clipped. 8vo. 346 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Balls

by Rohmer, Richard

price: £6.29

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780825300035 ISBN: 0825300037

Description: Good. Ex library hardcover--Dust jacket with protective mylar cover--Stamps, markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Balls

by Rohmer, Richard

price: £6.32

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Paper Jacks

Description: A very good paperback. 1980 edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nermans Books And Collectibles, ND, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Balls!

by Rohmer, Richard

price: £6.63

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PaperJacks, Limited, Markham, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780770101404 ISBN: 0770101402

Description: Very Good. Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, 2 black marker marks on bottom edge, spine creases, 346 pagse, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Balls

by Rohmer, Richard

price: £6.88

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beaufort Books, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780825300035 ISBN: 0825300037

Description: Very Good. 0825300037 Some foxing on lower fore-edge. Some minor shelf wear on dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Balls!

by Rohmer, Richard

price: £6.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beaufort Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780825300035 ISBN: 0825300037

Description: Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket. 0825300037. Book has light edgewear and shelfwear, 2nd gathering of pages attached slightly lower than rest but they are firmly attached, owners initials embossed on FFEP and half-title page; DJ has tiny chip to bottom front edge, couple small tears, very light toning to edges; DJ in protective Brodart cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Paradise, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Balls!

by Rohmer, Richard

price: £6.94

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paperjacks Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780825300035 ISBN: 0825300037

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. There is some age and other wear, but still Good Quality! I send out same day. There is some age and other wear, but still Good Quality! I send out same day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris Savant Books - Alan, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.