|
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Balls!
(59 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Balls!
by
Rohmer, Richard
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Beaufort Books, New York
Date Published: 1980
Description: Hardback, Ex-Library, with usual stamps markings, in good all-round condition, dust jacket in good condition, 346pages., 800grams, ISBN: read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Balls!
by
Richard H Rohmer
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: General Pub. Co
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780773600751
ISBN: 0773600752
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Balls
by
Richard Rohmer
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Beaufort Books, Inc
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780825300035
ISBN: 0825300037
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Balls!
by
Rohmer, Richard
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Beaufort Books
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780825300035
ISBN: 0825300037
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Balls!
by
Rohmer, Richard H
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: General Pub. Co
ISBN-13: 9780773600751
ISBN: 0773600752
Description: Good. 0773600752 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK. read more
|
|
Balls!
by
Richard H Rohmer
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: General Pub. Co
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780773600751
ISBN: 0773600752
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Balls!
by
Rohmer, Richard
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Beaufort Books
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780825300035
ISBN: 0825300037
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Balls!
by
Richard H Rohmer
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780773600751
ISBN: 0773600752
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Balls!
by
Richard H Rohmer
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: General Pub. Co
ISBN-13: 9780773600751
ISBN: 0773600752
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
Balls
by
Richard Rohmer
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Beaufort Books, Inc
ISBN-13: 9780825300035
ISBN: 0825300037
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. read more
|
|
Balls!
by
Richard H Rohmer
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: General Pub. Co
ISBN-13: 9780773600751
ISBN: 0773600752
Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Balls!
by
Richard H Rohmer
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: General Pub. Co
ISBN-13: 9780773600751
ISBN: 0773600752
Description: Fair. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Balls!
by
Richard H Rohmer
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: General Pub. Co
ISBN-13: 9780773600751
ISBN: 0773600752
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Balls!
by
Rohmer, Richard H.
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780770101404
ISBN: 0770101402
Description: Very good. Normal reading and edge wear, clean inside. read more
|
|
Balls
by
Rohmer, Richard
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Good. Hardcover with no dj, slight wear to corners, clean pages. (020) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
B.J. Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Balls
by
Rohmer, Richard
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: General Publishing Ltd, Ontario, Canada
Date Published: 1979
Description: Fine/Fine-DJ/Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookhawk,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Balls
by
Richard Rohmer
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780825300035
ISBN: 0825300037
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
|
|
Balls!
by
Unknown
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Paperjacks
ISBN-13: 9780770101404
ISBN: 0770101402
Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Balls!
by
Rohmer, Richard
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Beaufort Books Inc, NY
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780825300035
ISBN: 0825300037
Description: Book is Very Good, except has message saying 'Good Book' on half-title page. Dust jacket is Good+, small tears at edges, price not clipped. 8vo. 346 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Mail,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Balls
by
Rohmer, Richard
Ships from
WV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780825300035
ISBN: 0825300037
Description: Good. Ex library hardcover--Dust jacket with protective mylar cover--Stamps, markings. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wildflowers,
WV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Balls
by
Rohmer, Richard
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Paper Jacks
Description: A very good paperback. 1980 edition. read more
|
|
Balls!
by
Rohmer, Richard
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: PaperJacks, Limited, Markham, Ontario, Canada
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780770101404
ISBN: 0770101402
Description: Very Good. Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, 2 black marker marks on bottom edge, spine creases, 346 pagse, tight. read more
|
|
Balls
by
Rohmer, Richard
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Beaufort Books, Inc.
ISBN-13: 9780825300035
ISBN: 0825300037
Description: Very Good. 0825300037 Some foxing on lower fore-edge. Some minor shelf wear on dust jacket. read more
|
|
Balls!
by
Rohmer, Richard
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Beaufort
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780825300035
ISBN: 0825300037
Description: Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket. 0825300037. Book has light edgewear and shelfwear, 2nd gathering of pages attached slightly lower than rest but they are firmly attached, owners initials embossed on FFEP and half-title page; DJ has tiny chip to bottom front edge, couple small tears, very light toning to edges; DJ in protective Brodart cover. read more
|
|
Balls!
by
Rohmer, Richard
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Edition: Reprint.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Paperjacks
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780825300035
ISBN: 0825300037
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. There is some age and other wear, but still Good Quality! I send out same day. There is some age and other wear, but still Good Quality! I send out same day. read more
|
|
|
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book |
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|