» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Reading poems; an introduction to critical study

by Charles Wright Thomas (Editor), Stuart Gerry Brown

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Reading Poems an Introduction to Critical Study

by Wright, Thomas And Brown, Stuart Gerry

price: £18.91

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1963

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. v-xiv; 781pp; cloth boards, no d/j, minor edgewear, creasing to first few pages at edges, else good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baggins Book Bazaar, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Reading Poems, an Introduction to Critical Study

by Wright; Brown, Stuart Gerry Thomas

price: £5.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1941. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Reading Poems, an Introduction to Critical Study

by Wright; Brown, Stuart Gerry Thomas

price: £5.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1941. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Reading Poems: an Introduction to Critical Study

by Eds. Wright Thomas And Stuart Gerry Brown

price: £5.88

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, NY Date Published: 1941. 1941

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Reading Poems

by Thomas

price: £6.21

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1955. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Reading Poems: an Introduction to Critical Study

by Thomas, Wright/Brown, Stuart Gerry

price: £6.21

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1954

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Name inside; corners rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Reading Poems, an Introduction to Critical Study

by Thomas, Wright; Brown, Stuart Gerry

price: £6.33

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HB Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1941

Description: G+ / NONE. GOOD-PLUS HARDBACK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Early Republic Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Reading poems; an introduction to critical study

by Thomas, Charles Wright (Editor), and Brown, Stuart Gerry

price: £6.90

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1941

Description: Good. No dust jacket. binding a little torn. xiv, 781 p. 21 cm. In ok CONDITION! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cedar Reader (NS Div.), MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Reading Poems an Introduction to Critical Study

by Thomas, Wright; Brown, Stuart Gerry

price: £9.96

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press

Description: Good. B000TFNET0 Has moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solomon's Mine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Reading Poems: an Introduction to Critical Study

by Eds. Wright Thomas And Stuart Gerry Brown

price: £5.72

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Oxford University Press, 194 Date Published: 1941

Description: Good. (Airport Place Books does not ship on Saturdays and Sundays. We are unable to ship to "The Republic of Korea". ) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Reading Poems: an Introduction to Critical Study

by Eds. Wright Thomas And Stuart Gerry Brown

price: £6.21

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Reading Poems: an Introduction to Critical Study

by Thomas, Wright; Brown, Stuart Gerry

price: £7.87

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1941

Description: Hardcover, no dustjacket. Good condition considering its age. Notes on some pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ad Infinitum Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Reading Poems: an Introduction to Critical Study

by Thomas, Wright, ; Brown, Stuart Gerry

price: £9.71

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press

Description: Very Good. No DJ. No DJ. hb, vg bk/ no dj, clean and tight, Personalized inside. spine bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: milwaukee street used books, WI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Reading Poems: an Introduction to Critical Study

by Thomas, Wright And Brown, Stuart Gerry

price: £10.31

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, N.Y., N. Y

Description: Good. Book in overall good condition. Binding sound, text clean. Cover has wear and smudging. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snooty Literary Society, NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Reading Poems: an Introduction to Critical Study

by Wright, Thomas, And Stuart Gerry Brown

price: £12.48

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press NY 1955

Description: 14th printing HB, VG/no DJ Lightly bumped and scuffed around edges, slightly worn on spine, weak spine, PO's name on ffep, sticker mark on ffep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pomfret Street Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Reading Poems an Introduction to Critical Study

by Thomas, Wright And Stuart Gerry Brown

price: £18.71

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, NY Date Published: 1949

Description: VG. 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Reading Poems an Introduction to Critical Study

by Thomas, Wright And Stuart Gerry Brown

price: £6.24

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 6th pntg Binding: hb Publisher: Oxford Date Published: 1946

Description: vg, some lt bumping to spinends, lt browning to endpgs, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Edition Book Barn, OK, USA

Reliability: Good

used book

Reading Poems: an Introduction to Critical Study

by Thomas, Wright & Brown, Stuart Gerry

price: £7.63

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press: London 1941

Description: 1st Edition Book is in fair/good condition with bumped corners, sunned spine, owner name on boards, FFE, all edges of pages. No dj. A book intended as a text & for those interested in learning to read poetry. 781 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Poplar Products, CA, USA

Reliability: Good

used book

Reading Poems an Introduction to Critical Study

by Wright, Thomas And Brown, Stuart Gerry

price: £12.77

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press

Description: Very Good+ Book is tight and square with some scuffing and moderate wear to edges and corners of grey linen boards, spine with some worn fabric at top at title, a few spots, spine tanned, one owner book, name inside in pen, page edges tanning with some spots as are endpapers, text clean and unmarked.; 781 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bisonte books, TX, USA

Reliability: Fair


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.