» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Reading Teacher's Book of Lists

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Reading Teacher's Book of Lists

by Edward Bernard Fry, PH.D.

About this title: Now in its fourth edition, The Reading Teacher's Book of Lists has enjoyed huge word-of-mouth success. Teachers hear of it from other teachers or at workshops and wonder how they managed without it! This newly revised and updated version places at your fingertips over 190 of the most used and useful lists to help you develop instructional ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Reading Teacher's Book of Lists used book

The Reading Teacher's Book of Lists

by Edward B. Fry, Jacqueline E. Kress, Dona Lee Fountoukidis

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780137620142 ISBN: 0137620144

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reading Teachers Book Lists Fry Et Al

by Edward Bernard Fry

price: £5.61

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780137621125 ISBN: 0137621124

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Reading Teacher's Book of Lists used book

The Reading Teacher's Book of Lists

by Edward B. Fry, Jacqueline E. Kress, Dona Lee Fountoukidis

price: £5.61

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Center for Applied Research in E Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780137620142 ISBN: 0137620144

Description: Acceptable. BINDING LOOSE BUT INTACT, COVER IS WORN, PREVIOUS OWNERS NAME AND OR INSCRIPTION WRITTEN IN FRONT OF BOOK, THE REST OF THE BOOK IS IN GOOD CONDITION, Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Reading Teachers Book Lists Fry Et Al

by Edward Bernard Fry

price: £5.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780137621125 ISBN: 0137621124

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Reading Teacher's Book of Lists used book

The Reading Teacher's Book of Lists

by Fry, Edward Bernard; Kress, Jacqueline E.; Fountoukidis, Dona

price: £5.61

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Center for Applied Research in Education ISBN-13: 9780130348937 ISBN: 0130348937

Description: Good. 0130348937 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Reading Teacher's Book of Lists used book

The Reading Teacher's Book of Lists

by Fry, Edward Bernard; Kress, Jacqueline E.; Fountoukidis, Dona

price: £5.61

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Center for Applied Research in Education ISBN-13: 9780130348937 ISBN: 0130348937

Description: Good. 0130348937 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Reading Teacher's Book of Lists used book

The Reading Teacher's Book of Lists

by Edward Bernard Fry, Jacqueline E. Kress, Dona Fountoukidis

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Center for Applied Research in Education ISBN-13: 9780130348937 ISBN: 0130348937

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Reading Teachers Book Lists Fry Et Al

by Edward Bernard Fry

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780137621125 ISBN: 0137621124

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Reading Teachers Book Lists Fry Et Al

by Edward Bernard Fry

price: £5.61

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780137621125 ISBN: 0137621124

Description: Good. Pages are slighty yellowing due to age. There is some discoloration spots on the outer edges of pages. Book has been noticeably read/used, yet remains in clean condition. Average wear to cover, pages, and/or binding. Spine shows signs of wear. Cover/pages intact; may have highlights/ underlining which do not obscure text. Trinity City Books ships from the. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Reading Teachers Book Lists Fry Et Al

by Edward Bernard Fry

price: £5.61

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780137621125 ISBN: 0137621124

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Reading Teachers Book Lists Fry Et Al

by Edward Bernard Fry

price: £5.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780137621125 ISBN: 0137621124

Description: Acceptable. May have marks or highlighting. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Reading Teachers Book Lists Fry Et Al

by Edward Bernard Fry

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780137621125 ISBN: 0137621124

Description: Acceptable. Personal stamp inside. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

The Reading Teacher's Book of Lists used book

The Reading Teacher's Book of Lists

by Edward B. Fry, Jacqueline E. Kress, Dona Lee Fountoukidis

price: £5.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780137620142 ISBN: 0137620144

Description: Good. AND FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Reading Teachers Book Lists Fry Et Al

by Edward Bernard Fry

price: £5.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780137621125 ISBN: 0137621124

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1983. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Reading Teacher's Book of Lists (J-B Ed: Book of Lists) used book

The Reading Teacher's Book of Lists (J-B Ed: Book of Lists)

by Edward B. Ph.D. Fry, Jacqueline E. Ed.D. Kress, Dona Lee Ed.D. Fountoukidis

price: £6.81

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass ISBN-13: 9780130281852 ISBN: 0130281859

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Reading Teacher's Book of Lists (J-B Ed: Book of Lists) used book

The Reading Teacher's Book of Lists (J-B Ed: Book of Lists)

by Edward B. Ph.D. Fry, Jacqueline E. Ed.D. Kress, Dona Lee Ed.D. Fountoukidis

price: £6.83

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass ISBN-13: 9780130281852 ISBN: 0130281859

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Reading Teacher's Book of Lists used book

The Reading Teacher's Book of Lists

by Edward B. Fry, Jacqueline E. Kress, Dona Lee Fountoukidis

price: £7.48

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780137620142 ISBN: 0137620144

Description: Good. This book is in fair condition Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Reading Teacher's Book of Lists (J-B Ed: Book of Lists) used book

The Reading Teacher's Book of Lists (J-B Ed: Book of Lists)

by Edward B. Fry, Jacqueline E. Kress, Dona Lee Fountoukidis

price: £7.48

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780130281852 ISBN: 0130281859

Description: Good. Cover worn Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Reading Teacher's Book of Lists (J-B Ed: Book of Lists) used book

The Reading Teacher's Book of Lists (J-B Ed: Book of Lists)

by Edward B. Fry; Jacqueline E. Kress; Dona Lee Fountoukidis

price: £8.37

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 2000-02 ISBN-13: 9780130281852 ISBN: 0130281859

Description: Very Good. Pages clean. Good binding. Prompt shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aleta Utaatu, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Reading Teacher's Book of Lists (J-B Ed: Book of Lists) used book

The Reading Teacher's Book of Lists (J-B Ed: Book of Lists)

by Fry, Edward B.; Kress, Jacqueline E.; Fountoukidis, Dona Lee

price: £8.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Jossey-Bass ISBN-13: 9780130281852 ISBN: 0130281859

Description: Fair. 0130281859 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible liquid damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Reading Teacher's Book of Lists (J-B Ed: Book of Lists) used book

The Reading Teacher's Book of Lists (J-B Ed: Book of Lists)

by Fry, Edward B.; Kress, Jacqueline E.; Fountoukidis, Dona Lee

price: £8.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Jossey-Bass ISBN-13: 9780130281852 ISBN: 0130281859

Description: Good. 0130281859 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Reading Teacher's Book of Lists used book

The Reading Teacher's Book of Lists

by Fry, Edward B.; Kress, Jacqueline E.; Fountoukidis, Dona Lee

price: £8.70

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Center for Applied Research in Education ISBN-13: 9780137620142 ISBN: 0137620144

Description: Very Good. 0137620144 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Reading Teacher's Book of Lists (J-B Ed: Book of Lists) used book

The Reading Teacher's Book of Lists (J-B Ed: Book of Lists)

by Edward B. Fry; Jacqueline E. Kress; Dona Lee Fountoukidis

price: £9.34

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 2000-02 ISBN-13: 9780130281852 ISBN: 0130281859

Description: Very Good. 4th Edition. The covers of this book are clean and glossy. The book has obvious, but minor edge wear and handling wear, and is still in very good condition, with a nice tight uncreased binding. The interior pages are pristine clean and unmarked. No dog-eared pages. No soiling or water damage. No torn or missing pages. No remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Books Inn, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Reading Teacher's Book of Lists

by Edward Bernard Fry

price: £11.21

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780137621125 ISBN: 0137621124

Description: Good/none issued. -Clean, tight, no highlights, spine flat, some chipping of edges and shelf wear. Sent quickly. Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BeachSideBooks, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Reading Teacher's Book of Lists used book

The Reading Teacher's Book of Lists

by Fry, Edward B. & Jacqueline E. Kress & Dona Lee Fountoukidis

price: £12.77

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780130281852 ISBN: 0130281859

Description: Good. 9780130281852. Pages are smooth and clear, with minimal folds or creases. Minor page curl. No markings or labels other than on covers, title pages and book edges. Minor to moderate cover wear. *** US orders only, please. Will ship within 24 hours of your order, Monday through Friday. Free delivery confirmation. Thanks! ; J-B Ed: Book of Lists; 0.94 x 10.88 x 8.26 Inches; 448 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Service Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.